These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clayton Zinnert Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services
2 Nicolas Raffinengo Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
3 Carlo Roche
4 Ryan Heron Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
5 Mason Mook Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
6 Isaac Wallace Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
7 Isaiah Wallace Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary West Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
2 Hunter Smith Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Comfort Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services
2 Dominique Mcconnell Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services
3 Dylan Carmenini
4 Chris Sarkar
5 Ricardo Roche Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
DNF Jerry Cabrera jr
DNF Chad Mow

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Mow

Men Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Mlujeak
DNF Charles Fornaris

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Davis Treasure Coast Racing
2 Andrew Macfarlane Patches Race Team
3 Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Racing
4 Alan Korhonen FloridaVelo
5 Kevin Clark
6 Bruce Keno zMotion Cycling Team/Club
7 Julius Aulisio Treasure Coast Racing
8 Michael Adams Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
9 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Racing
10 Graham White FloridaVelo
11 Roman Paczka Sarasota Cycling Club
12 Howard Tyndle Artemis
13 Les Ryder
14 Derek Wanliss Bill Bone Racing Team
15 Milton Behrens Pink Panthers Cycling Team
16 Gary Gardner Miami Magpies
DNF Earl Henry FloridaVelo

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Frenette Sarasota Cycling Club
2 Dale Showell Relentless Bicycles
3 Manuel Aguilera Relentless Bicycles
4 Michael Rowe Pink Panthers Cycling Team
5 John Butler Treasure Coast Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victor Herrera Alligator's Cycling
2 Gabriel Larrea Outcast Racing Team
3 Yampier Herrera Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
4 Blain Reeves BikeStreet USA
5 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo
6 Paulo Silva Outcast Racing Team
7 Rigoberto Rielo Aginity Cycling
8 Ryan Saylor Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
9 Adam Baskin Synergy Racing Team
10 Roman Morozov Cool Beans Racing
11 Tim Molyneaux Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
12 Didier Fresne FloridaVelo
13 Armando Hernandez Aginity Cycling
14 Alan Korhonen FloridaVelo
15 Jose Hernandez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
16 Victor Rodriguez Aginity Cycling
17 Dan Valdes Cool Beans Racing
DNF Ken Schofield BikeStreet USA
DNF Guillermo Suarez FloridaVelo
DNF Jose Casas Aginity Cycling
DNF Ashton Hulscher Cool Beans Racing
DNF Michael Dwyer Cool Beans Racing
DNF Conrad Gomez Outcast Racing Team
DNF Jason Simnowitz Outcast Racing Team
DNF Francisco Hernandez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
DNF Grant Potter Colavita-Stradalli Cycle
DNF Nate Adler Cool Beans Racing

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Enrique Lopez TTR
2 Sandor A. jr. delgado Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
3 Nelson Rolo TTR
4 Andrew Macfarlane Patches Race Team
5 Alfredo Pineda TTR
6 Kevin Abbate GS Palm Beach
7 Robert Comfort Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services
8 Mike Ferreiro BOOM Development Team
9 Jason Lopez 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
10 Josue Perez BOOM Development Team
11 Jeffrey Vivo Relentless Bicycles
12 Cliff Kugler N+1
13 Tyler Hunter Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
14 Leonard Hall Colavita Racing, Inc.
15 Julio Revoredo BOOM Development Team
16 Jose Avila
17 Samuel Sanchez TTR
18 German Arango TTR
19 Michael Calabria Big Wheel Sunrise
20 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Racing
21 John-paul Russo Colavita Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Barnagaud Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
2 Miki Paulauskas LCTrainsmart Sports Club
3 Jonathan Poisson Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
4 Dustin Brody Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
5 Jason Davis
6 Miguel M bryon BOOM Development Team
7 Edgar Maldonado Colavita Racing
8 Eric Kirby R & M
9 Les Ryder
10 Zachary West Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
11 Hunter Smith Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services
12 Mike Montgomery
13 Thomas Mcneill Team Kyles Bike Shop

Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Markel Team Kyles Bike Shop
2 Damian Paulete
3 Fernando Dominiquez
4 Dave Severn R & M
5 Michael Green FloridaVelo
6 Robert Dejose Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa
7 William Fell Treasure Coast Racing
8 Greg Platt Compass Cycling Team
9 Claudio Macieira Team Kyles Bike Shop
10 John Randolph FloridaVelo
11 Javier Bonet
DNF Edwin Calderon sr Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
DNF Richard Benson
DNF Thomas Mcneill Team Kyles Bike Shop
DNF Robert Marchello Team Kyles Bike Shop
DNF Alexis Fernandez West Coast Cycling

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Wolz
2 Omar Machiste Colavita Racing, Inc.
3 Daniel Ranchurejee
4 Gaston Diaz LCTrainsmart Sports Club
5 Mark Doyle Sons of SeaSucker
6 Paul Bayne
7 Chris Diaz
8 Aaron Van gelder
9 Ryan Moore
10 Samuel Lapeyre
11 Joey Vumbaco Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
12 Cody Selman
13 Ricardo Almonte Sons of SeaSucker
14 Chris Dowden
15 Bill Belliard
16 David Gee
17 Jorge Mila Pio Pio Latin Cuisine

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yosvany Falcon Colavita-Stradalli Cycle
2 Ricardo Hernandez
3 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
4 Michael Cedeno SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
5 Yip Tsang Performance Team by Rossetti
6 Giancarlo Bianchi SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
7 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
8 Jose Frank rodriguez Colavita-Stradalli Cycle
9 Steven Perezluha SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
10 Fredd Matute Performance Team by Rossetti
11 Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
12 Alexander Gil SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
13 Anthony Yaques Outcast Racing Team
14 Kevin Eggart Recio Racing
15 Marc Boults Sons of SeaSucker
16 Gustavo Rullo Atlantic Shores Velo
17 Victor Sepulveda

Women Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriella Dixon Triton Multisport Cycling Team

Women Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Chen

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeanine Seeger
2 Marjolein Pawlus Sarasota Cycling Club
3 Lisa Schneider Vanderkitten VIP

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Fresne FloridaVelo
2 Tara Smith Team Kyles Bike Shop
3 Emily Cooper Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services
DNF Clare Wolz
DNF Roxanne Coates R & M

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Good Colavita-Fine Cooking
2 Sandra Pehl FloridaVelo
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with