These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Winston David Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
2 Daniel Zmolik Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
3 Oleg Tanovitchi Lupus Racing Team
4 Jan Kolar Lupus Racing Team
5 Oliver Flautt Lupus Racing Team
6 Alex Mclaughlin Team WHAYNE
7 John Loehner Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
8 Michael Stone UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
9 Marcos Lazzarotto Pyramid Elite Racing
10 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
11 Stephen Bassett Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
12 John Hayes Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
13 Brian Toone Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
14 Christopher Wolhuter�
15 Ryan Sullivan The 706 Project
16 John Delong VeloShine Cycling Team
17 Dan Peairs Darkhorse Racing
18 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
19 Paul Tower Donohoo-Infinity Racing
20 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
21 Geri Mewett VeloShine Cycling Team
22 Nathan Brown
23 Shawn Gravois Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
24 Kurt Page Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
25 David Forkner Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
26 Nolan Tankersley Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
27 Michael Lahm Velosports Racing
28 Benjamin Renkema Globalbike Racing
29 Nathan Robinson Team WHAYNE
30 Andrew Bailey Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
31 Sean Weddell High Country Development Team
32 David Reyes Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
33 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
34 Matthew Russell Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
35 Patrick Walle
36 Chad Salla KCV Cycling Club
DNF Connor Ardrey Outspokin' Augusta
DNF Reid Beloni Appalachian State University
DNF Justin Bynum Donohoo-Infinity Racing
DNF Chris Calder
DNF Brandon Freyer Appalachian State University
DNF Jacob Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
DNF John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
DNF Zeb King Appalachian State University
DNF Ben Knoernschild Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Mele Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
DNF Matt Moosa Appalachian State University
DNF Zachary Nave Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
DNF Luke Servedio Sonic Cycling
DNF Baird Sills Appalachian State University
DNF Chris Uberti UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
DNF Josh Whitmore Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
DNF Marc Williams Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
DNF Jacques Cartier I AM Racing
DNF Parker Kyzer UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNF Alex Kellum Clemson University
DNF Justin Lowe Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Hubbard Appalachian State University
2 Doug Robinson Donohoo-Infinity Racing
3 Scott Morris Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
4 Andrew Kimble Velosports Racing Asheville
5 Timothy J. killelea Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
6 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
7 Justin Evans Appalachian State University
8 Pablo Di marco "North Georgia Cycling Association Inc."
9 Sean Philyaw Prima Tappa Cycling
10 Andy Baggenstoss Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
11 James Grant SVMIC Cycling
12 Nichole Tower I AM Racing
13 Connor Tankersley Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
14 James Delong Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
15 Jonathan Sierra Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
DNF Preston Beasley Velo City Pro Cycle
DNF Toby Rosen CatUp Coaching
DNF Casey Stallard King University
DNF Todd Hollingsworth Velo City Pro Cycle
DNF David Koonce Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Derek Tavasci Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Jacob Williams Harper Auto
DNF Blake Adams Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
DNF Joshua Detwiler "Colavita Racing Inc."

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jc Emberton Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
2 Lee Carmichael
3 Sanford Webster KnoxVelo Club
4 Ian Umstead Murray State University
5 Derek Johnson Rogues Racing
6 Chris Granju��� KnoxVelo Club
7 Zachary Maness
8 Daniel Hamilton Hub Endurance Chattanooga
9 Kenny Thatcher Hub Endurance Chattanooga
10 Matthew Baxter Team Bikes and Moore
11 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing
12 Trey Griffin PCP Race Team
DNF Matthew Arlyck Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Craig Hoyme Tri-Cities Road Club
DNF Samuel Kophazi Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
DNF Scott Silvers Village Volkswagen Cycling Team

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Knapp���
2 Blake Bennett
3 Johnathan Gannaway I AM Racing
4 Christopher Morelock
5 Scott Brannon��� I AM Racing
6 Jaques Palin
7 Timothy Blayney Tri Cities Road Club
8 Hunter Jackson
9 Greg Brannon I AM Racing
10 Jason Martin PCP Race Team
11 Nicolas Andre
12 John Holden Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
13 Aaron Smith I AM Racing
14 Scott Thomas Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
15 RL Hesson Trace Bikes
16 Tyler Carter
17 Glenn Taylor��� TVB Race/ Tomato Head
18 Jeffrey Ketchum���
19 Richard Opp
DNF Brian Burgan CKW Racing
DNF Eric Calder Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
DNF Kristopher Sally Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
DNF Jeremy Gruber
DNF Blake Mullins���

Men Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Bailey ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beatty Wolverton Les Amis
2 Garrett Smith Tri Cities Road Club
3 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
4 Jackson Johnson���

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Everett RedEye Velo Juniors
2 Fausto Crapiz
3 Caleb Smith
4 Elliot Gild Trace Bikes

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Detwiler "Colavita Racing Inc."

Men MASTERS 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Emory Beer City Bicycles
2 Matthew Tebbetts The Trappe Door Cycling Team
3 Cameron Molchan Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
4 Brad Price DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
5 Aaron Burleson Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
6 Steven Carpenter Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b RS Tech
7 Thomas Smith� Crosstown Velo
8 John James The Trappe Door Cycling Team
9 David Hixson Team Gran Fondo
10 Robert Binkley Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
11 Kent Bostick Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
12 Michael Biegalski KnoxVelo Club
13 Rodney Dender The Trappe Door Cycling Team
14 David (dwight) smith Tri Cities Road Club
15 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF Cleve Blackwell
DNF Philippe Hanset Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
DNF Erik Peterson Finish Strong
DNF Gw Wenzel Velo Voodoo
DNF Kent Wheeler Ridley Masters' Team p/b Reality Bikes

Men MASTERS 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Wilson� Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
2 Gw Wenzel Velo Voodoo
3 Paul Vankooten Hub Endurance Chattanooga
4 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
5 John Turner Harper Auto
6 Steve Lewis BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Masters
7 James Berry
8 Edward Mcclarty MOAB Masters Racing
9 Jim Palmer Outspokin Bicycles - Augusta
10 David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing
11 Joseph Fritz VeloBrew Cycling Club
12 Larry Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
13 Thomas King KnoxVelo Club
DNF Tom Gates Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
DNF David Sandy Velo City Pro Cycle

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Cucaz PCP Race Team
2 Amy Phillips Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
3 Melissa Petty Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
4 Alison Brown Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
5 Stephanie Rynas Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
6 Mollie Brewer

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marianna Williams Outspokin' Augusta

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Bishop Tri Cities Road Club
2 Jennifer Wakeman
3 Alissa Whittier��� Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
4 Rebecca Jackson Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with