These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeromy Cottell Specialized / Touchstone Masters
2 Chris Fortuna iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
3 Trevor White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
4 David Passmore Specialized / Touchstone Masters
5 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com
6 Andrew Nevitt Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7 Chris Ott PrimeTime Cycling Team
8 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com
9 Erik Camacho iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
10 Paul Penn Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
11 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
12 Toby Long SquadraSF
13 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
14 Philip Hynes ThirstyBear Cycling
15 Samuel Worthington Audi
16 Nick Mcgowan Red Peloton
17 Robbie Robertson Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
18 Shaun Bagley Global CTI Cycling Team
19 Daryl Hemenway Performance Cycle Coaching
20 Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com
21 R Todd crisafulli CyclesFANATICRacing.com
22 Stephen Pelaez Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
23 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
DNF Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling
DNF Dylan Mcreynolds CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Greg Tsutaoka LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling TwT
DNF Markus Roccaro Pen Velo Racing
DNF Todd Paoletti CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton
DNF Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Heaton CoreTechs Cycling TwT
2 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling
3 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
4 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley /Specialized
5 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling
6 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
7 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley /Specialized
8 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling TwT
9 Keith Defiebre JAKROO Racing Team
10 Eric Saltzman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
11 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club
12 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
13 David Avila SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
14 Shaun Bagley Global CTI Cycling Team
15 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley /Specialized
16 Chris Ott PrimeTime Cycling Team
17 Christopher Kemp Team City Sacramento
18 Matthew Tamel Audi
19 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
20 Chris Tanner Los Gatos
21 Todd Dambly Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
22 Russell Clays Plus 3
23 Joe Molinari Audi
24 Andrew Nevitt Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF Vincent Gee Team Bicycles Plus
DNF Jess Raphael Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Joshua Josephson
DNF Clint Gaver Morgan Stanley Cycling Team

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law
3 George Miranda LuxVue-SunPower Racing
4 Steve Clifton Family Cycling Center
5 Patrick Tafoya
6 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing
7 Douglas Gonda 3 Ft. - It's The Law
8 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team
9 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
10 David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling TwT

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Mikul SquadraSF
2 Aaron Patterson iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
3 Mark Andersen SquadraSF
4 Neil Bartley ThirstyBear Cycling
5 Bobby Abuyen iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
6 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College
8 Chris Coble Olympic Club
9 Dean Pogni
10 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Patrick Thomas
12 Gabe Multer Limitless Cycling Racing Team
13 Alex Lockwood SquadraSF
14 Paul Ngo LuxVue-SunPower Racing
15 Darius Satongar LuxVue-SunPower Racing
16 Mark Manning
17 Chris Tanner Los Gatos
18 Fergus Tanaka
19 Jesse Chebot SquadraSF
20 Jason Schmidt LuxVue-SunPower Racing
21 Chris Evans SquadraSF
22 Brian Zimny Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
23 Robert Sorenson LuxVue-SunPower Racing
24 David Mesa Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
25 Tyler Pearce INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
26 Scott Cole SquadraSF
DNF Frank Yang Metromint Cycling
DNF Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Lee Shuemake Topsport
DNF Karsten Walker SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Nole Studley Metromint Cycling
DNF Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Douglas Schaller iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabe Multer Limitless Cycling Racing Team
2 Douglas Schaller iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
3 Tyler Pearce INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
4 Brian Szykowny
5 Paul Ngo LuxVue-SunPower Racing
6 Tim Tsuruda
7 Dean Pogni
8 David Wieland Rio Strada Racing
9 Ryan Jones Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
10 Ben Egger Knight Riders Racing
11 Greg Mccullough SJBC
12 Richard Langsford
13 David Greif
14 Andrew Moss Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
15 Maciej Wojciechowski
16 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
17 Frank Yang Metromint Cycling
18 Simon Tuttle Knight Riders Racing
19 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing
20 Kyle Schirrmacher SJBC
21 Murat Ozgur SquadraSF
22 Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
23 Alvaro Mosquera Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
24 Micah Lerner Audi
25 Aaron Mcdevitt
26 Barry Obrien Pen Velo Racing
27 Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com
28 Philip Hynes ThirstyBear Cycling
29 Jason Schmidt LuxVue-SunPower Racing
30 Karsten Walker SEAVS/Haymarket
31 Richard Jones Bahati-WTR
32 Darius Satongar LuxVue-SunPower Racing
33 Matt Carvell LuxVue-SunPower Racing
34 Borys Aptekar iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
35 David O'Brien LuxVue-SunPower Racing
36 Gabriel Morford Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
37 Deniz Warraich Knight Riders Racing
38 Saul Loyola Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
39 Justin Balderston Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
40 Jordan Miller
41 Michael Logan Knight Riders Racing
DNF Johnny Sisomphone Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
DNF Keith Morris LuxVue-SunPower Racing
DNF Cory Lockwood
DNF Al Jerrold soriano Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
DNF Adam Garcia Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Kimberly Fong Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
DNF Amin Tamariz LuxVue-SunPower Racing
DNF Spencer Ingels iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Michael Baxter Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNF Dante Campanile Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing

Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
2 Corey Scobie ThirstyBear Cycling
3 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
4 Samuel Worthington Audi
5 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
6 Richard Nichols Contra Costa Cycling Club
7 Todd Dambly Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
8 Robbie Robertson Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
9 Myron Reyes Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
10 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club
11 Alvaro Mosquera Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
12 Mark Robertson CA Technologies Racing
13 Joe Molinari Audi
14 Chirag Asaravala Audi
15 James Suzuki SquadraSF
16 Toby Katz Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
17 Givargis Betoshana BRECycling
18 Richard Jones Bahati-WTR
19 Tim Vickroy Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
20 Renzo Bernales Team City Sacramento
21 Billy Opsal Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
22 Eric Clauss SquadraSF
23 Michael Baxter Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
24 Don Grijalva Kryki Sports
25 Stephen Langone Audi
26 Kenneth Cluff East Bay Velo Club
27 Christina Bonnington iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
28 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
29 Brian Gokey Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
30 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Cycling
31 Ian Swinson SquadraSF
32 Murat Ozgur SquadraSF
33 Markus Roccaro Pen Velo Racing
34 Adamvanminh Martin Lamorinda Cycling Club
35 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
36 Steven Aurousseau SJBC
37 Gabriel Morford Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
38 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing
DNF Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle

Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club
2 John Blasquez Castro Valley Cycling Club
3 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
4 Mark Robertson CA Technologies Racing
5 Christopher Kemp Team City Sacramento
6 Todd Dambly Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
7 Gary Paden iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
8 Steven Aurousseau SJBC
9 Richard Nichols Contra Costa Cycling Club
10 Ian Swinson SquadraSF
11 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
12 Erich Shofstall iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
13 James Suzuki SquadraSF
14 Richard Jones Bahati-WTR
15 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing
16 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club
17 Kenneth Cluff East Bay Velo Club
18 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
19 David O'Brien LuxVue-SunPower Racing
20 Toby Katz Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
21 Mike Childs Red Kite Racing Team
22 John Lem Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
23 Peter Brisbo CA Technologies Racing
24 Paul Pacheco CA Technologies Racing
25 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
26 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
27 James Allen LuxVue-SunPower Racing
28 Adamvanminh Martin Lamorinda Cycling Club
29 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
30 Joshua Josephson
31 Michael Saba CA Technologies Racing
32 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
33 Dominic Clark Metalmtn Cycling/Halpern Law
34 Kevin Farrauto SJBC
35 Gregory Spanier CA Technologies Racing
36 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
37 Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
38 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
39 Juan Ortiz
40 Jess Raphael Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
41 Craig Stewart CA Technologies Racing

Men Cat 3/4 Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law
2 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing
3 Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing
4 Douglas Gonda 3 Ft. - It's The Law
5 Nate Smith Team Oakland Cycling
6 Tim Davis iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
7 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team
8 Don Grijalva Kryki Sports
9 John Schaupp Spokesman Bicycles
10 John Witkowicki Red Peloton
11 Bruce Coffey San Jose Bicycle Club
12 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling
13 John Berg Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
14 Robert Montague Spokesman Bicycles
15 Vanessa Cairns Metromint Cycling
16 Rodney Jewett Peninsula Velo Cycling Club

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Mccullough SJBC
2 Al Jerrold soriano Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
3 Andrew Moss Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 Conan Wen Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
5 Kyle Schirrmacher SJBC
6 Amin Tamariz LuxVue-SunPower Racing
7 Brian Szykowny
8 Adam Garcia Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
9 David O'Brien LuxVue-SunPower Racing
10 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
11 Lindsey Furtado Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
12 Micah Lerner Audi
13 Barry Obrien Pen Velo Racing
14 Matt Carvell LuxVue-SunPower Racing
15 Brandon Gatan
16 Alexander Gaidis Brown University
17 Adrian luis ?
18 Unknown Rider
19 Richard Langsford
20 Cory Lockwood
21 Sheldon Edwards
22 Unknown Rider
23 Stuart Watson Cushman & Wakefield Racing
24 Aaron Mcdevitt
25 Robert Cortes Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
26 Dante Campanile Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
27 Brian wood 787 racing 787 Racing
28 Renzo Bernales Team City Sacramento
29 Eric Clauss SquadraSF
30 Jonah Zimmerman���
31 Johnny Sisomphone Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
32 Maciej Wojciechowski
33 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing
34 Steven Schultz iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
35 Spencer Ingels iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
36 Gregory Hay
37 Saul Loyola Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
38 Borys Aptekar iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Keith Morris LuxVue-SunPower Racing
DNF Robert Manchester
DNF Erich Shofstall iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Woody Waite Team City Sacramento
DNF Simon Tuttle Knight Riders Racing
DNF Niklas Barreto LuxVue-SunPower Racing
DNF Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing
DNF Michael Logan Knight Riders Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Ubieta
2 Eric Fischer Team Ninja
3 Joshua Mcdonald
4 Michael Wilkins LEOPARD/Scadattle p/b Lefty ODouls
5 Aaron Garcia Wheeltalk
6 Unknown Rider
7 Eric Behler Team City Sacramento
8 James Fisher
9 Damian Hii
10 Frederick Lee
11 Roy Hui Team City Sacramento
12 Karsten Kaufmann
13 Nicholas Cabales
14 Alexis Loera
15 Jeffrey Wong
16 Michael Rodriquez
17 Tyler Elliott
18 Daniel Hii
19 Wynn Kageyama Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
20 Fransane Thach Team Oakland Cycling
21 Steven Marchand Red Kite Racing Team
22 Daniel Karpelevitch Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle

Men Cat Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 David Grundman Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
3 Jonathan Teeter Marc Pro - Strava
4 Zeke Mostov Hagens Berman U-23
5 Erik Camacho iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
6 Luciano Sponza VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
7 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
8 Alexander Freund VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
9 William Myers Marc Pro - Strava
10 Connor Benton SquadraSF
11 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com
12 Aaron Patterson iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
13 Chris Evans SquadraSF
14 Fergus Tanaka
15 Gregory White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
16 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro - Strava
17 Marcus Smith Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
18 Matt Mikul SquadraSF
19 Raul Arias j.r. Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
20 Nick Mcgowan Red Peloton
21 Chris Fortuna iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
22 Mark Manning
23 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
24 Kenny Strickland VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
25 Russell White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
26 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team
27 Robert Sorenson LuxVue-SunPower Racing
28 David Mesa Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
29 Neil Bartley ThirstyBear Cycling
30 Tyler Kraus SquadraSF
31 Toby Long SquadraSF
32 Nole Studley Metromint Cycling
33 Jeromy Cottell Specialized / Touchstone Masters
34 Chris Coble Olympic Club
35 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
36 Stephen Pelaez Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Brian Zimny Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College
DNF Trevor White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
DNF Lee Shuemake Topsport
DNF Alex Lockwood SquadraSF
DNF Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton
DNF Daryl Hemenway Performance Cycle Coaching

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cynthia Wang Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
2 Lorna Fortuna iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
3 Sandra King Metromint Cycling
4 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling
5 Angel Garbarino Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
6 Christina Bonnington iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
7 Julie Cushen iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
8 Julia Violich Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
9 Vanessa Cairns Metromint Cycling
10 Rita Szeto Team Oakland Cycling
11 Kimberly Ford Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
12 Elizabeth Caldwell
13 Elizabeth May Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
14 Hanna Muegge Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
15 Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush Racing
16 Kathryn Hicks Metromint Cycling
17 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 May Liu
2 Kristin Wolfe SJBC
3 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling
4 Remy Hitt Metromint Cycling
5 Helen Kim iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
6 Jenell Bourassa Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
7 Lucie Hird CA Technologies Racing
8 Claudia Zinn Early Bird Women's Racing
9 Colleen Sullivan Ole' Racing
10 Patricia Pacheco CA Technologies Racing
11 Lori Walsh Ole' Racing
12 Rebecca Cohen Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
13 Galina Merzheritskaya Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
14 April Willoughby Metromint Cycling
15 Jennie Stark Metromint Cycling
16 Rachelle Ortega Team TIBCO II

Women Cat Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joanna Dahl���� Metromint Cycling
2 Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling
3 Danielle Spires Pacific Crush Racing
4 Nina Strika Red Peloton
5 Megan Alderete Velo Sports Group
6 Kimberly Fong Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
7 Jeanette Haggas Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
8 Sofia Marin Folsom Bike/Cervelo
9 Lisa James Velo Sports Group
10 Marissa Axell Velo Sports Group
11 Ivy Wang Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
12 Mary Magnani Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
13 Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
14 Laurie Furman Metromint Cycling
15 Jennifer Kruger Red Peloton
16 Jennifer Zierke Velo Sports Group
17 Julie Cutts Velo Sports Group
18 Josephine Morgan Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
19 Caroline Dezendorf Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
20 Cara Fitchett Velo Sports Group
21 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling
22 Erica Greif Velo Sports Group
DNF Heather Ross Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with