These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Detwiler QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
2 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
3 Jonathan Marshall Round Here Racing
4 Brandon Knettel QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
5 Ross Marklein QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
6 Calvin Hoops Faulkner Nissan Racing
7 Jeff Godfrey Thru It All Body Shop
8 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
9 David Ebling Altra Motion/Vittoria/3T
10 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters Team
11 Alexander Chaleff
12 Kevin Mellinger Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
13 Michael Martin Expo Wheelmen
14 Angel Martinez DeathRow Velo
15 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop
16 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo
17 Michael Black QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
18 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Miller Bicycle Therapy
2 Richard Dehton
3 Michael Montgomery Swashbuckler Brewing Co. Cycling Team
4 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
5 Anthony Wheeler Team Carytown Bicycle Company
6 Richard Henning CS Velo
7 Jason Roth Green Mtn Cyclery
8 Anthony Delauder Pro Tested Gear
9 Mike O'connor Shirk's racing presented by Trek BIkes
10 Kurt Dodds CS Velo
11 Gerald Hinnershitz Shirk's Master's
12 Anthony Smith Thru-It-All Body Shop
13 Peter Olmsted Thru-It-All Cycling
14 Erik Danielewicz Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
15 Kyle Irwin AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
16 Adam Mullen CS Velo
17 Tyler Shaffer Superior oxygen
18 Michael Porter CS Velo
19 Lindy Barile Team Skyline
20 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
21 Kevin Kelly Shirks Masters Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Watts Green Mountain Cyclery
2 Jeff Burress Wooden Wheels Racing
3 Sam Konstantinov
4 Jacob Gutsche CS Velo
5 Aaron Temple ActiveYards
6 Dan Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
7 Michael Dudrich
8 Eric Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
9 Michael Bodick T K Specialties
10 Francesco Torresani Sicklers Bike and Sport Shop
11 Jason Renninger
12 Randy Gonzalez
13 Scott Halfond

Men Juniors 16-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Lyons Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

Men Masters 2/3 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Martin Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcase Auto
2 Brian Mcandrews PA Masters RC
3 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop
4 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing
5 Randy Haluck Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
6 Dean Smith Team Skyline
7 Bob Turner Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
8 Greg Kaplan
9 Darin Benson Thru It All
10 James Weidner Shirks Racing Masters Team
11 Rick Tucker kelly benfits strategies/L S V

Men Masters 4 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing
2 Alan Giadosh Team Skyline
3 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
4 George Carey International Christian Cycling Club
5 Eric Schopf Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Jeffrey Schomig ABRT
7 Attila Neszmelyi
8 Robert Lea T.E.A.M FUJI

Men Masters 5 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Fenstermacher Shirks Racing Masters Team
2 Aaron Johnson Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
3 Jim Keegan Keystone Velo Cycling
4 Gary Grimes AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co.
5 Phil Hoke Guys Racing Club
6 Simon Frechette Antietam Velo Club Inc
7 Tom Levy
8 Peter Glogovsky
9 Jay Lloyd InGear Cycling
10 Tim Toms
11 Ryan Levins
12 Waiosun Lam
13 Thomas Starr Simplicity Cycles
14 Aj Ernesto

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Yozell Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
2 Michelle Lee Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
3 Angelia Fick Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
4 Amy Ahnert Lamprey Systems
5 Phoebe Wang QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
6 Kristen Renninger
7 Sam Orskog QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
8 Elizabeth Williams Surdy Girls Cycling
9 Candace Kennedy-hess Sturdy Girl Cycling / Vanderkitten-VIP
10 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with