These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat. 5

(38 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen 0:38:16
2 Jefferson Lima navonestudios st
3 Paul Saucier None st
4 Craig Hayes zanes st
5 Danny Saccoccio Sensata st
6 Young-kershaw Duane Deathrow Velo st
7 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club st
8 Wes Deane Block Island Velo Club st
9 Tristan Ostronic U.S. Army/Central Wheel- GHCC st
10 Todd Samuelson clarke cycles essex ct/cyclo-core st
11 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks/Hallamore st
12 John Murphy Paradise Sports st
13 David Cully Colorado College st
14 Brian Wolfe CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle st
15 Justin Ringling st
16 Brian O'grady st
17 Daniel a. Nelson Refunds Now st
18 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club st
19 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club st
20 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club st
21 Vinne Defrancisco CVC Subaru of New England st
22 Chris Puleo Deathrow Velo st
23 Steve Vantran Union Velo st
24 Ethan Bienstock st
25 Glenn Hoffman st
26 Craig Plante None st
27 Chris Bousquet Nova - Clinton Cycle Sport st
28 Steven Knigge tri twon cyclery st
29 Greg Sheets NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
30 Reid Hanford Available st
31 Keith Haskell Mystic Velo Club st
32 Jason Petit CVC Subaru of New England st
33 Eric Perkins lap

Jr. Men 10-12/13-14

(8 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:24:24
2 Peter Vollers, jr. Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team st
3 Nicolas Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump st
4 Alden Suokko Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team st
5 Eric O'grady Greater Hartford Cycling Club/Central Wheel 0:00:55
6 Kevin Goguen TEAM CF st
7 Brook Leigh Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team 0:01:50
8 Ethan Young-kershaw Unattached 0:02:59

Jr. Men 15-16/17-18

(11 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Maclean Targetraining Tri & Cycle 0:42:53
2 John Harris Mystic Velo Juniors st
3 Dylan Malone Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team st
4 Michael Martin Exposition Wheelmen st
5 Peter Vollers, jr. Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team st
6 Conor Crowley st
7 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic st
8 Jimmi Hayes st
9 Ryan Dix Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team st
10 Kenny Mcneill Unattached st
11 Julian Scherding Killington Mountain School Cycling Team

Men Cat. 1,2,3

(64 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Mitchell CCB International 1:21:16
2 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joe's lap
3 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB International lap
4 Chris Fisher Priority Health Cycling Team lap
5 Ward Solar Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team lap
6 Ernest Tautkus CCNS-charlescoaching.com lap
7 Chandler Delinks CCB Wheelworks lap
8 Manny Goguen TEAM CF lap
9 Benjamin Wolfe CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle lap
10 Kevin Yarde IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners lap
11 Nicholas Keough lap
12 Skip Foley 360 Racing/Landry's lap
13 Nick Pignatello iii CLR lap
14 Jesse Keough CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle lap
15 Lucas Fortini Unnattached lap
16 Evan Kirk CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle lap
17 Evan Huff Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team lap
18 J. alain Ferry Genesee Valley Cycling Club lap
19 Ron Larose iii CCNS - Charlescoaching.com lap
20 Thomas Orsini Optimum Performance lap
21 John Hanson Team Ora presented by I.F. lap
22 Damien Callahan NCC/BikeReg.com lap
23 Christopher Coutu MetLife p/b groSolar lap
24 Luciano Bezerra Unattached lap
25 Miro Koulnis bikereg.com cyclingteam lap
26 Jurgen Nebelung lap
27 Unknown Rider lap
28 Sean Trinque Cox Communications Cycling lap
29 Jim Thomas NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lap
30 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC Subaru of New England lap
31 David Uchenick Arc en ciel lap
32 Peter Shapiro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lap
33 Josh Austin NorEast Cycling lap
34 Adam Sullivan Wheelhouse / NCC lap
35 Amos Brumble CCB Wheelworks lap
36 Adam Sternfield M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com lap
37 Alex Dossin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lap
38 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England lap
39 Tristan Baldwin Team CF-Elite lap
40 Patrick Goguen TEAM CF lap

Men Cat. 3

(34 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:51:44
2 Akira Sato Expo/Superior Energy st
3 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer st
4 Oliver Hiller CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle st
5 Synjen Marrocco Unattached st
6 Jeff Gelt U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
7 Nicholas Mashburn Svelte Cycles st
8 Michael Sabatini Svelte Cycles st
9 Dwayne Melton CLR st
10 Chris Petrillo Williams Cycling st
11 Gregg Izzo Green Line Velo st
12 Carl Hitchcock OA/CycleMania st
13 Tony Hill Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
14 Mark Theeman Green Line Velo st
15 Christopher Adams Exposition Wheelmen st
16 Laurence Merling Unattached st
17 Tristan Baldwin Team CF st
18 John Badessa Cyclonauts Racers st
19 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
20 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling st
21 Anthony Eisley Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
22 Bruce Weinberg Violet Crown, Austin Texas st
23 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech st
24 Scott Glowa Svelte Cycles st
25 Unknown Rider st
26 Douglas Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers st
27 Andrew Tucker Quad Cycles st
28 Jay Mongillo CCC/Keltic Construction st
29 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers st
30 Mike Maloney st
31 Anson Ross Greater Hartford Cycling Club st

Men Cat. 4

(51 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Clark nebikeconsulting.com 0:45:20
2 Mark Greve Refunds Now st
3 John Harris Mystic Velo Juniors st
4 Stefano Zanotti st
5 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. st
6 Guy Zerega Cox Communications Cycling Team st
7 Matthew Casserly Back Bay Cycling Club st
8 Andrew Grosenbaugh CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle st
9 Ned Connelly Cox Communications Cycling Team st
10 John Buchheit QuadCycles st
11 Michael Brier Providence Velo Club st
12 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC st
13 Curtis Singmaster Refunds Now st
14 Evan Murphy RISD st
15 Paul Trimby Worcester Polytechnic Institute st
16 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF st
17 Chris Rago Colavita Racing st
18 Trevor Maclean Target Training st
19 Peter Bowring st
20 Kurt Peterson Laurel Bike Club st
21 Jeffrey Weaver Unattached st
22 Chris Phenix Swansea Velo Club st
23 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club st
24 Peter Miller Unattached st
25 Robert Norigian Unattached st
26 Mark Schleinitz st
27 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club st
28 Austin Vincent CLNoonan/Bay Hill Capital presented by CornerCycle st
29 Lance Jones Exposition Wheelmen st
30 Thomas Kraak Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
31 Peter Goguen TEAM CF st
32 Jim Klewicki Unattached st
33 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club st
34 James Thompson Cyclonaut Racers st
35 David Kahn Unattached st
36 Jerome Sanders Thread City Cyclers st
37 Geoff Williams Refunds Now st
38 Michael Stimson U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
39 James Harnois Mystic Velo Club st
40 Justin Neviackas Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC st
41 Steve Curran Mass Bay Road Club st
42 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC st
43 Gabriel Remillard CVC-Subaru New England st

Men Masters 35+

(46 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ward Solar WheelHouse / NCC 0:51:06
2 Peter Vollers Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team st
3 David Potter Arc En Ciel Racing Team st
4 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:00:23
5 Kyle Wolfe Finkraft Endurance Sports Coaching st
6 J. alain Ferry st
7 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel st
8 Bill Yabroudy NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing st
9 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp st
10 Perry Johnson st
11 Adam Sternfield Racemenu/WeeBike/TWD Surfaces st
12 Craig Harrison Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team 0:00:42
13 Jeremy Brazeal CVC Subaru of New England st
14 A. zane Wenzel Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team st
15 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
16 Murat Altinbasak Genesee Valley Cycling Club st
17 Unknown Rider st
18 Thomas Mannion CCB Racing st
19 Benjamin Riordon CycleLodge st
20 Derek Zisk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
21 David Bradford Masters Velo st
22 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo st
23 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery st
24 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump st
25 Ricky Legault st
26 Spike Mclaughlin Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team st
27 Joseph Rano Gear Works/Spin Arts st
28 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech st
29 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
30 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A st
31 Todd Buckley Arc En Ciel Racing Team st
32 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology st
33 Duane Skofield Unattached st
34 Ralf geiben Lynn Racemenu/WeeBike/TWD Surfaces st

Men Masters 45+

(47 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:50:44
2 Mike Pavlov CCB Racing st
3 Craig Harrison Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team st
4 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery st
5 Todd Buckley Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:00:56
6 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel st
7 Joseph Rano Gear Works/Spin Arts st
8 Leo Devellian CCB Racing st
9 Wayne Kirk 0:01:06
10 Dave Geissert NERAC Earth st
11 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club st
12 Douglas Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers Inc. st
13 James Thompson Cyclonaut Racers st
14 David Johnson Mystic Velo Club st
15 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
16 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
17 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club st
18 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump st
19 John Stonebarger MBRC/Bicycle Link st
20 Tony Hill Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
21 Carl Hitchcock OA/CycleMania st
22 Tom Mannion st
23 Chris Dale NBX/Narragansett Beer st
24 Edward Deming Rotella & Fabricant st
25 Rex Brewer Arc En Ciel Racing Team st
26 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team st
27 Bruce Townend Valley Bike and Ski Racing Team st
28 Paul Anderson Arc En Ciel st
29 David Uchenick Arc en ciel st
30 Bruce Mccowan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
31 Duane Skofield BOB st
32 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts st
33 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers st
34 Peter Megdal NEBC/CYCLOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL st
35 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts st
36 Scott Loring CLR / Brumble Bike st
37 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling st

Men Masters 55+

(13 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Deming Mystic Velo Club 0:44:22
2 Bruce Townend Valley Bike and Ski Racing Team st
3 William Sawyer Mid State Cycling Club st
4 James Themig Mystic Velo Club st
5 Ed Lang NEBC/ Cycle Loft/ Devonshire Dental st
6 David Bradford Masters Velo st
7 Chip O'lari Mystic Velo Club st
8 Richard Froh Unattached lap
9 Peter Bates Arc-En-Ciel lap
10 Larry Stachowiak CCB/Wheelworks lap

Men Masters 65+

(10 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club 0:45:11
2 James Fryer CCNS st
3 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club st
4 Annette Kennedy NEBC/cycleloft/Devonshire Dental-MCRB st
5 David Reed Mystic Velo Club st
6 Grace Vandal Rotella & Fabricant st
7 Denise Mitchell-dignan Mystic Velo Club st
8 Pete Murphy MCRB lap
9 Fioravante Bares NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/MCRB lap
10 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 0:44:22

Womens Cat. 3/4

(19 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Shugars NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:41:53
2 Amy Schwarzenberg Team CF-Club st
3 Dana Prey International Bicycle Centers st
4 Lily Rickeou USF st
5 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles st
6 Leslie Spinelli Mystic Velo Women's st
7 Christine Poulin Unattached st
8 Eliza Nguyen Mystic Velo Club st
9 Jackie O'grady Greater Hartford Cycling Club/Central Wheel st
10 Lyn Mccabe Bethel Cycle st
11 Denise Mitchell-dignan Mystic Velo Club st
12 Anette Kennedy NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
13 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo st
14 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo st
15 Vana Trudeau st
16 Lori Nevauckas cape cod lap
17 Nancy Mcbride Mystic Velo Club lap
18 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with