These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 1/2/3 MASTER 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirk Corsello Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
2 Chris Emory Crosstown Velo
3 Rodney Dender Trappe Door Cycling p/b POA
4 Aaron Burleson Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
5 Ryan Jones Johnson & Hayes/ Alabama wheelman
6 Bryan Hoy Crosstown Velo
7 Mark Miller Treehouse Racing
8 Hugh Sharp Alabama Wheelmen
9 Matthew Tebbetts Trappe door cycling team
10 Daudi Cobb Peachtree Bikes
11 Steven Carpenter Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling
12 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
13 William Fyfe Brick Alley
14 Sean Philyaw Prima Tappa Cycling Team p/b Mansfield Oil
15 Alan Laytham ST3 Cycling/Sarge Knives
16 Mike Desmelik Prima Tappa p/b Mansfield Oil
17 Darin Marhanka Trappe Door Cycling Team p/b POA
18 Chris Knetsche Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
19 Chris Brown LITESPEED-BMW
20 John James Trappe Door p/b POA
21 Christopher Cundiff US Military Cycling Team
22 Juan Carlos arias Southern Crescent Cycling
23 Leonardo Marquez Southern Crescent Cycling
24 Diego Garavito Evolution Cycling
25 Robert Gregory Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
26 Brad Parkerson Reality Bikes
27 Todd Hickman 901 Racing
28 Eric Anderson Rice University
29 Tom Gates MOAB Masters Racing
30 David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing
31 Don Fields Treehouse Racing

Men CAT 1/2/3/4/5 MASTER 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Gates MOAB Masters Racing
2 Darrell Farlow NGCA - Team Mission Source
3 Robert Gregory Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
4 Greg Morgan Spinx
5 Paul Haanschoten Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
6 Michael Moriarty Bike ECT
7 ? Andreas infinity cycling
8 Mike Herring ST3 Cycling
9 Mick Gould Brick Alley ST3 cycling
10 Tony Snell sr

Men CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports
2 Jonathan Taylor High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
3 Cody Mccoy Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
4 Nick Oestreich Junior Flyers Devo Team
5 Forrest Howard High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
6 Kevin Conerly Bike Crossing
7 R Reid richesin Infinity Racing P/B Tom Williams BMW Mini
8 Timothy Killelea SCV / Village Volkswagen
9 Luke Caldwell Infinity Cycling
10 Daudi Cobb Peachtree Bikes
11 Nathan Spence James Bros Bikes
12 Bryan Thames Marx Bensdorf
13 Frank Whittle James Bros. Bikes
14 Jason Kellen Bob's Bikes Donohoo Infinity Cycling
15 Brian Sumners Johnson & Hayes
16 Paul Gregory Cyclus Sports
17 Luis Silva Southern Crescent Cycling
18 Taylor Dunn Southern Crescent Cycling
19 Jc Emberton Village Volkswagen Elite/Scenic City Velo
20 Curtis Strange Village Volkswagen
21 Preston Beasley Queen City Cycles Inc
22 Alan Laytham ST3 Cycling/Sarge Knives
23 Scott Morris Scenic City Velo
24 Ross Livingston The Bike Crossing
25 Boris Simmonds Infinity Cycles
26 Kenneth Ingersoll Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown Construction
27 Tracy Terpstra Scenic City Velo
28 Matthew Mcnees Cyclus Sports
29 Olbap Rojas SKY
30 David Hoffman Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
31 Matt Ragan Drummond Racing
32 James Delong Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
33 Myles Lietzke Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys
34 Brad Cox Mellow Mushroom Racing
35 Lino Asiatico Southern Crescent Cycling
36 Xavier Cortez NGCA/MissionSource
37 David Koonce I AM RACING
38 Jacob Tubbs Birmingham Velo
39 Josh Cates Cyclus Sports
40 Don Fields Treehouse Racing
41 Marcelo Martino Southern Crescent Cycling
42 Joshua Detwiler High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
43 Ryan Bosio Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team
44 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom
45 Andrew Murphy 901 Racin'

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jed Young Globalbike Savannah
2 Zach Lutz RS Tech p/b GrindStone Performance Cycling
3 Daniel Baccino Southern Crescent Cycling
4 Nathan Hatfield PCP Race Team
5 Jared Grubbs Sbr racing
6 Michael Buder ST3 CYCLING
7 Jacob Schwyn
8 Joshua Walliser Unattached
9 Kenny Gilead Southern Crescent Cycling
10 Jorge Collado SCC SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING
11 Steve Fermanich Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
12 Davis Yarbrough
13 Sherwood Cox Birmingham Bicycle Co
14 Adam Denton James Bros Bikes
15 Trey Griffin PCP Race Team

Men CAT 4/5 MASTER 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Thompson PCP Race Team
2 Jim Palmer Outspokin' Augusta
3 Alex Berry NORTH GEORGIA CYCLING ASSOCIATION
4 Kelly Edwards Outspokin Augusta
5 Christopher Granju KnoxVelo
6 ? Andreas infinity cycling
7 Russell Brown GSMR
8 Jorge Collado Southern Crescent Cycling
9 David Sanders GSMR
10 Timothy Blayney Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
11 Daniel Baccino Southern Crescent Cycling
12 Brian Robinson Alabama Wheelmen/Johnson & Hayes
13 Kevin Bevis GSMR
14 James Ferguson
15 Scottie Smith
16 Jeff Mcelwain Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
17 Brandon Welch

Men CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Burris Depaula Bikes
2 Taylor Davis Maltitude Cycling
3 David Lachance
4 Dustin Antrican Knoxvelo-Harper Auto
5 Lukas Hooper 901 Racing
6 William Gay unattached
7 Matthew Nutt
8 Mike Lindsey
9 Matthew Cooper Alabama Wheelmen / Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapy
10 Scottie Smith
11 Doug Littrell Bike ect.
12 Jerry Totty
13 Thomas Cohick
14 Wilson Snell

Men PRO/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Moosa Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
2 Winston David CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team
3 Andrew Scarano Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project
4 Fletcher Lydick Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project
5 Mehdi Benhamouda Team Novo Nordisk Development
6 Ryan Sullivan Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project
7 George Garvick High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
8 Artur Sagat Round Here Racing
9 Dylan Degan NGCA/Mission Source
10 Chris Brown LITESPEED-BMW
11 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
12 Zack Kratche Ms. Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys
13 Zachary Hoover Village volkswagen
14 Diego Garavito Evolution Cycling
15 Benjamin Renkema Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
16 David Goodman Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project
17 Frank Travieso Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project
18 Daniel Zmolik Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
19 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling
20 Joshua Brown High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
21 Christopher Deluise Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project
22 Brais Dacal Team Novo Nordisk Development
23 Jan Kolar CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
24 Zeb King Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
25 Justin Lowe Low Country Cycling Team
26 Miles Hubbard High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
27 Davis Winstead Palmer Cycling
28 Patrick Walle I Am Racing
29 Igor Rudalev CRCA /Lupus racing Team
30 Mathew Meunier Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
31 Bryant Funston Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team
32 Benjamin Bryant NGCA-Team Mission Source
33 Frank Marrs Team Mission Source -- NGCA
34 Brandon Pruett Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
35 Jordan Marhanka Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
36 Austin Ulich THE University of Georgia
37 David Reyes Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
38 Ben Knoernschild Marx & Bensdorf/ACCM
39 Artem Kraitor Team Novo Nordisk Development
40 Sean Weddell High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
41 Justin Bynum Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini
42 Joseph Duhon Alabama Wheelmen
43 Brandon Freyer High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
44 Eric Kirk NGCA - Team Mission Source
45 Daniel Holt Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project
46 Andrew Hodges Round Here Racing
47 Taylor Little High Country
48 Jason Smitherman ROUND-HERE RACING
49 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development
50 Kellen Goodell Ms. Roses pb J.Brown-ChampSys
51 Billy Raynor High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
52 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa
53 Justin Evans Boone Area Cyclists
54 Mark Fisher Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
55 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
56 Rob Evans Mission-Source
57 Patrick Casey Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
58 Zvonimir Jelinic Team Novo Nordisk Development
59 Alex Kellum Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown - Camp Sys

Women CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karlie Carter
2 Annalise Oestreich Junior Flyers Devo team
3 Ayesha Fakhrid Southern Crescent
4 Sally Chu Taco Mamacita/Scenic City Velo
5 Blair Brown Taco Mamacita
6 Lynne Gould Brick Alley ST3 cycling
7 Amanda Calvird
8 Beth Barry Greenville Spinners
9 Kimberly Fuller NCGA-Mission Source
10 Sharrona Williams Beck Cycling Team

Women PRO/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Schuble East Point Track Club
2 Pamela Tate Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team
3 Susan Jones - morgan Zoom
4 Amy Floyd ST3
5 Jennifer Wakeman Team Zoom
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with