These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roman Semenov ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 44:41.7
2 Patrick Jarenwattananon DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 2.8
3 Connor Ryan SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB VAN DESSEL same time
4 Eric Schofield BON SECOURS/ENDORPHIN FITNESS same time
5 Morgan Baker NOVACARE CYCLING same time
6 John Kruegler CUTAWAY USA / FELT P/B ANGUS DE same time
7 Michael Kirby VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC same time
8 Brandon Holden Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing same time
9 Sean Gardner Virginia Polytechnic University same time
10 Ian Baun UPMC/PTOBIKES same time
11 Jarrod Wysock SPINTECK P/B BLUE BELL PRIVATE same time
12 Willem Deboer UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE/ PRO B same time
13 Elliott Largent DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI same time
14 Adam Northup BON SECOURS/ENDORPHIN FITNESS same time
15 Aaron Canale KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV same time
16 Jonathan Martinez TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY same time
17 Mykel Nahorniak DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI same time
18 Joseph Siegel C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING CO. same time
19 Jordan Cross EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG same time
20 James Miceli ABRT same time
21 Baris Aytan CRCA / E2VALUE same time
22 Richard Serton U-NEAK | DESIGNS same time
23 James Haglund CS VELO same time
24 David Short FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM 10.3
25 Grayson Church DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI same time
26 Tyler Lulich VDAY 07:31.3
27 Benjamin Toll ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE same time
28 Quinn Giroux same time
29 Patrick Green INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 13:50.3
30 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK 18:35.3
31 Tony Goncalves CRGAUTOBODY.COM same time
32 Frank Lao MBCR same time
33 Patrick Dolan DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 21:45.3
34 Chas Mcfarland DYNAMIC PHYSICAL THERAPY P/B PA 23:55.3
35 Andrew Baker UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE 26:30.3
36 William Hluchan VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 27:55.3
37 Jacob Sheppard-saidel GS CYCLELIFE same time
38 Josh Doorly SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB VAN DESSEL same time
39 Tyler Waldron ABRT 29:40.3
40 Caleb Smith PRO MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS same time
41 Christian Korey UPMC / PROBIKES 34:55.3
42 Jeffrey Toth SPINTECK P/B BLUE BELL PRIVATE same time
43 Lee Sobotkin SPINTECK P/B BLUE BELL PRIVATE 37:34.3

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Whitlock ROCK CREEK VELO 41:04.3
2 Philip Sousa INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 3
3 Elliott Collins NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
4 Logan Breed NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
5 Myles Matteson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
6 Casey Werderman RICHMOND VELO SPORT same time
7 Tyler Sundquist KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV same time
8 Nathan Graham VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC same time
9 Lucas Mccollum SNAPPLE same time
10 Nicholas Lamb SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB VAN DESSEL same time
11 Anthony Wheeler TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY same time
12 Jason Ray THE BIKE LANE same time
13 John Kim CRCA/EUMAEUS ASSET MGMT - FUORI same time
14 Jason Luttrell BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM same time
15 Marcos Picchio CS VELO same time
16 Michael Boorstein same time
17 Steve Patterson CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYS 6.7
18 Bart Forsyth SNAPPLE same time
19 Pete Lobianco MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORK same time
20 John Switzer BIKE DOCTOR FREDERICK same time
21 Christopher Bradley CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYS same time
22 Jeff Money ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB 03:43.7
23 Iain Poole CS VELO 12:20.7
24 Christopher Burns TEAM INTEGRITY P/B INSIGHT AV 14:04.7
25 Adam Trexler same time
26 Caleb Oliver OCEAN VELO CLUB / CULVER PIERSO same time
27 Andrew Parker NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
28 Kyle Irwin AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON 20:57.7
29 Ethan Pope CYCLING CLUB AT VCU same time
30 Amilcar Samudio ARTEMIS same time
31 Willio Jeanpaul NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
32 Peter Steyaert INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B same time
33 Christopher Calderon AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON same time
34 Mike Smart DCMTB same time
35 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
36 Adam Mullen CS VELO 22:41.7
37 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
38 Sean Chisham VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC same time
39 Nick Caddenhead same time
40 Benjamin Gronvall NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
41 Bryan Beltran ANTIETEM VELO CLUB 24:07.7
42 Chuck Coleman LSV KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES same time
43 Chas Ryan EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG same time
44 Chris Branagan NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
45 Mark Hemhauser ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB 27:51.7
46 Kaitlyn Mittan VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC same time
47 Jason Eicholtz PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO 29:34.7
48 Derek Johnson ROGUES RACING 33:01.7
49 Kenneth Rowe ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB 36:28.7

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 41:37.2
2 Paul Varga TEAM BEYER AUTO same time
3 Mario Zometa ABRT same time
4 Michael Kingery THE BIKE LANE same time
5 Robert Garwood CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYS 7.5
6 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 19
7 Dean Pierson OCEAN VELO CLUB/CULVER & PIERSO same time
8 Marc Klein NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
9 Michael King SAROFF RACING TEAM same time
10 Kenneth Sumrell CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYS same time
11 James Johnson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
12 Raymond Trentini NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 21.7
13 Matthew Albanese ABRT same time
14 Frank Ramos BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK same time
15 Michael Stearns SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB VAN DESSEL same time
16 John Nelmes INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B same time
17 Michael Thaxton ABRT same time
18 Brook Edinger NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
19 Ray Plewacki EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG same time
20 William Luecke NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
21 Stewart Waring ABRT/PARVILLA CYCLES same time
22 Harry Fang NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
23 Ace Mcdermott ABRT same time
24 Jeffrey Sanders Antietam Velo Club Inc same time
25 Gregg Hyde EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 05:54.8
26 Greg Horrocks SPINTECK P/B BLUE BELL PRIVATE 07:18.8
27 Michael Spinnler AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON 19:53.8

PRO CAT 1-2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Dewald TEAM SKYLINE 1:08:15
2 Zachary Felpel BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC P/B D same time
3 Noah Granigan RACE CF | RACECF.ORG @RACECF same time
4 Donald Brew TEAM BEYER AUTO same time
5 Steven Kusy DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI same time
6 Cory Small CCB RACING same time
7 Glenn Ferreira METRA/CYCLES 54 CYCLING TEAM same time
8 Garrett Olsen TEAM SKYLINE same time
9 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
10 Ryan Mckinney TEAM BEYER AUTO same time
11 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK same time
12 Micah Engle FAULKNER NISSAN RACING same time
13 Kai Wiggins CCB RACING same time
14 Greg Wittwer INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B same time
15 Chad Young CCB RACING same time
16 Ian Spivack BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK same time
17 Taylor Pearman INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B same time
18 Tim Mitchell CCB RACING same time
19 John Delong STARLIGHT CUSTOM APPAREL same time
20 Mattison Brady DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI same time
21 James Studebaker BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK same time
22 Alex Cox CCB RACING same time
23 Max Thilen AIRGAS CYCLING same time
24 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC P/B D same time
25 Scott Catanzaro BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC P/B D same time
26 Jonathan Marshall FAULKNER NISSAN RACING same time
27 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC P/B D same time
28 Thomas Gibbons TEAM CIBEL same time
29 Kris Stein TEAM BEYER AUTO same time
30 Jesse Walker CRCA/E2VALUE same time
31 David Bozak TEAM BEYER AUTO same time
32 Greg Wittwer INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B same time
33 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC P/B D same time
34 Dan Netzer CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYS same time
35 Clint Dager INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B same time
36 Bill Ash QCW same time
37 Michael Tabasko BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK same time
38 Peter Custer BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK same time
39 Bruno Neto BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK same time
40 Joshua Friedman TEAM GPOA same time
41 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK same time
42 Jason Meidhof TEAM BEYER AUTO 10.6
43 Steven Kendall KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES / LSV same time
44 Byron Horgash KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV same time
45 Alan Royek FAULKNER NISSAN RACING same time
46 Ben Rickey INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B same time
47 Tony Abate DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 14.3
48 Andrew Shelby BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK 26.4
49 Calvin Hoops FAULKNER NISSAN RACING 34.9
50 Shane Scoggin KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 01:41.7
51 Tanner Browne GS CYCLELIFE 41:14.4
52 Sam Winters CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYS 45:59.4
53 Justin Yeash INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 50:46.4
54 Samuel James GS CYCLELIFE 55:31.4
55 Ryan Bodge BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK 57:07.4
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with