These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Haglund Cs Velo 22:43.2
2 Joseph Siegel C3-twenty20 Cycling Co. 23:02.8
3 John Kruegler Cutaway Usa / Felt P/b Angus De 23:21.1
4 Baris Aytan Crca / E2value 23:24.0
5 Lee Sobotkin Spinteck P/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 23:26.7
6 Jonathan Martinez Team Carytown Bicycle Company 23:28.9
7 Adam Northup Bon Secours/endorphin Fitness 23:34.1
8 Eric Schofield Bon Secours/endorphin Fitness 23:43.5
9 Jarrod Wysock Spinteck P/b Blue Bell Private 23:44.4
10 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing P/b Bi 23:58.1
11 Connor Ryan Seavs/haymarket Pb Van Dessel 24:06.1
12 Richard Serton U-neak | Designs 24:06.9
13 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing P/b Bi 24:07.9
14 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle 24:21.2
15 Tyler Lulich Vday 24:33.5
16 Jordan Cross Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long 24:34.6
17 David Short Freddie Fu Cycling Team 24:35.2
18 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing P/b Bi 24:38.3
19 Ian Baun Upmc/ptobikes 24:47.7
20 William Hluchan Veloworks-spokes Etc 24:51.1
21 Michael Kirby Veloworks-spokes Etc 24:57.6
22 Sean Gardner Virginia Polytechnic University 25:03.0
23 Aaron Canale Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 25:07.2
24 Tyler Waldron Abrt 25:08.2
25 Willem Deboer Upmc Cycling Performance/ Pro B 25:10.3
26 Quinn Giroux 25:10.5
27 Morgan Baker Novacare Cycling 25:11.9
28 Andrew Baker University Of Delaware 25:25.9
29 Mykel Nahorniak District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop 25:50.4
30 Jacob Sheppard-saidel Gs Cyclelife 26:00.8
31 Christian Korey Upmc / Probikes 26:01.6
32 Bryan Stottlemyer Team Integrity Cycling P/b Insi 26:02.7
33 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop 26:11.2
34 David Ortiz Dream Team Cicli Spezzotto 26:11.3
35 Josh Doorly Seavs/haymarket Pb Van Dessel 26:30.7
36 Thomas Bailey Veloworks-spokes Etc 26:33.1
37 Benjamin Toll Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle 26:33.7
38 Brandon Holden Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 26:45.9
39 Caleb Smith Pro Mountain Outfitters 26:48.4
40 Jeffrey Toth Spinteck P/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 26:50.2
41 Anwar Gorham Artemis 26:50.4
42 Patrick Green Integrated Sports Medicine P/b 26:59.6
43 Frank Lao Mbcr 27:31.1
44 James Miceli Abrt 27:35.8
45 Steve Fife Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 28:02.2
46 Tony Goncalves Crgautobody.com 28:05.4
47 Patrick Mckeegan 28:12.8
48 Chas Mcfarland Dynamic Physical Therapy P/b Pa 28:24.1

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Mccollum Snapple 23:18.0
2 Bart Forsyth Snapple 23:18.2
3 Steve Patterson Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 23:19.8
4 Nicholas Lamb Seavs/haymarket Pb Van Dessel 23:49.4
5 Casey Werderman Richmond Velo Sport 23:50.2
6 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 23:50.8
7 Myles Matteson Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 24:19.2
8 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club 24:21.6
9 Andrew Parker Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 24:27.6
10 John Switzer Bike Doctor Frederick 24:40.9
11 Logan Breed Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 24:41.3
12 Christopher Calderon Avc/team Hagerstown-washington Co. 24:44.1
13 John Kim Crca/eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse 24:59.4
14 Elliott Collins Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 25:00.2
15 Anthony Wheeler Team Carytown Bicycle Company 25:13.4
16 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 25:21.7
17 Tyler Sundquist Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 25:26.8
18 Michael Boorstein 25:29.5
19 Christopher Burns Team Integrity P/b Insight Av 25:31.7
20 Derek Johnson Rogues Racing 25:34.8
21 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/the Cycle Works 25:36.0
22 Christopher Bradley Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 25:37.1
23 Nathan Graham Veloworks-spokes Etc 25:41.1
24 Marcos Picchio Cs Velo 25:46.4
25 Iain Poole Cs Velo 25:49.3
26 Philip Sousa Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brown's Subaru 26:01.9
27 Justin Onusko Hpc 26:24.6
28 Jason Ray The Bike Lane 26:33.6
29 Ryan Bowen Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 26:41.4
30 Chas Ryan Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster 26:49.3
31 Nick Caddenhead 26:51.3
32 Adam Trexler 26:54.0
33 Mike Smart Dcmtb 27:10.3
34 Jeff Money All American Bicycle Club 27:12.3
35 Peter Steyaert Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brown's Subaru 27:14.0
36 Sean Chisham Veloworks-spokes Etc 27:16.7
37 Benjamin Gronvall Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 27:19.7
38 Marc Koblentz Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 27:29.0
39 Bryan Barnes Antietem Velo Club 27:42.7
40 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 27:44.1
41 Kyle Irwin Avc/team Hagerstown-washington Co 27:52.9
42 Chris Branagan NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 27:55.8
43 Mark Hemhauser All American Bicycle Club 28:12.9
44 Willio Jeanpaul Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 28:19.1
45 Ethan Pope Cycling Club At Vcu 28:38.7
46 Kaitlyn Mittan Veloworks-spokes Etc 28:39.1
47 Trevor Holmes Cycling Club At Vcu 28:43.7
48 Caleb Oliver Ocean Velo Club / Culver Pierson Housing Solutions 28:58.8
49 Iain Poole Cs Velo 29:01.4
50 Chuck Coleman Lsv Kelly Benefit Strategies 29:07.3
51 Amilcar Samudio Artemis 29:32.6

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Garwood Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks System 22:04.5
2 Frank Ramos Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 22:49.2
3 Raymond Trentini Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 23:27.9
4 Michael Stearns Seavs/haymarket Pb Van Dessel 23:28.9
5 John Nelmes Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brown's Subaru 23:40.3
6 Paul Varga Team Beyer Auto 23:40.9
7 James Johnson Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 23:44.9
8 Michael King Saroff Racing Team 23:48.6
9 Thomas Godfrey Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 24:05.1
10 Mario Zometa Abrt 24:05.3
11 Peter Lindeman Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 24:28.4
12 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster 24:30.2
13 Marc Klein Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 24:37.6
14 Harry Fang Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 24:37.8
15 Tom Nagy Spinteck P/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 24:45.4
16 Kenneth Sumrell Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 24:45.9
17 Stewart Waring Abrt/parvilla Cycles 24:46.2
18 Matthew Albanese Abrt 24:49.5
19 Ace Mcdermott Abrt 24:56.8
20 Brook Edinger Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 24:57.4
21 Michael Kingery The Bike Lane 25:10.4
22 Michael Thaxton Abrt 25:11.2
23 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club/culver & Pierson Housing Solutions 25:17.0
24 Phil Falconer Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster 25:40.8
25 Mitch Ferro Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster 26:00.1
26 Jeffrey Sanders Antietam Velo Club Inc 26:03.3
27 Gregg Hyde Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster 26:11.5
28 William Luecke Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 26:25.4
29 Michael Spinnler Avc/team Hagerstown-washington County Tourism 26:37.0
30 William Mchenry Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster 26:41.6
31 Greg Horrocks Spinteck P/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 27:00.2
32 Hans Ruppenthal Team Bbc P/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 27:16.2
33 Carlos Goncalves Crgautobody.com 30:17.3

Men OPEN PARA-CYCLING TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Wagner Caf/operation Rebound 27:08.1
2 Patricia Collins Veloworks-spokes 29:59.0
3 Richard Cook 30:23.0
4 Kevin Hillery Paralyzed Veterans Racing 33:53.8
5 David Neumer Paralyzed Veterans Racing 34:47.9
6 David Weiner Us Military Endurance Sports/ Team 4mil 39:32.5
7 Darrin Snyder 13:57.4

Men PRO 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Mitchell Ccb Racing 21:00.3
2 Kai Wiggins Ccb Racing 22:05.2
3 Nicholas Taylor Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 22:05.3
4 Bill Ash Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes.com 22:05.3
5 Chad Young Ccb Racing 22:05.8
6 Thomas Gibbons Team Cibel 22:13.9
7 James Studebaker Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 22:15.0
8 Jesse Walker Crca/e2value 22:19.4
9 Micah Engle Faulkner Nissan Racing 22:20.1
10 Ian Spivack Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 22:31.1
11 Scott Catanzaro Battley Ducati-spokes Etc P/b District Taco 22:35.1
12 Noah Granigan Race Cf | Racecf.org @racecf 22:37.9
13 Jason Meidhof Team Beyer Auto 22:38.8
14 Ryan Mckinney Team Beyer Auto 22:44.5
15 Joshua Friedman Team Gpoa 22:44.5
16 Steven Kendall Kelly Benefit Strategies / Lsv 22:51.5
17 George Ganoung Abrt 22:51.5
18 Alan Royek Faulkner Nissan Racing 22:54.5
19 Bruno Neto Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 22:55.9
20 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 22:56.5
21 Taylor Pearman Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brown's Subaru 22:57.4
22 Peter Custer Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 23:00.4
23 Cory Small Ccb Racing 23:00.4
24 Glenn Ferreira Metra/cycles 54 Cycling Team 23:02.4
25 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop 23:08.2
26 Max Thilen Airgas Cycling 23:14.8
27 Allan Wallace Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 23:21.4
28 Andrew Shelby Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 23:22.3
29 John Delong Starlight Custom Apparel 23:24.8
30 Gregory Leach Metra/cycles 54 Cycling Team 23:26.6
31 Greg Wittwer Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brown's Subaru 23:28.2
32 Stephen Robinson Battley Ducati-spokes Etc P/b District Taco 23:29.6
33 Shane Scoggin Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 23:30.7
34 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop 23:31.0
35 Paul Lengermann Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 23:31.1
36 Paul Mica Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 23:40.2
37 Sean Barrie Battley Ducati-spokes Etc P/b District Taco 23:48.7
38 Nathan Goates Faulkner Nissan Racing 23:48.9
39 Timothy Jenkinson Starlight Custom Apparel 23:49.3
40 Calvin Hoops Faulkner Nissan Racing 23:54.7
41 Danny Gibney Battley Ducati-spokes Etc P/b District Taco 23:54.9
42 Ben Rickey INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROWN'S SUBARU 23:57.2
43 Byron Horgash Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 24:00.7
44 Corey Davis Starlight Custom Apparel 24:02.4
45 Ranjodh Gill Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 24:02.8
46 Frank Leach Metra/cycles 54 Cycling Team 24:03.3
47 Jose Escobar Battley Ducati-spokes Etc P/b District Taco 24:22.4
48 Michael Tabasko Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 24:23.3
49 Kris Stein Team Beyer Auto 24:39.3
50 Justin Yeash Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Browns Subaru 24:40.2
51 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brown's Subaru 24:44.1
52 Alex Cox Ccb Racing 24:52.4
53 Christopher Hair Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 24:55.6
54 Tanner Browne Gs Cyclelife 24:59.5
55 Luke Lukas D3devo P/b Airgas 25:02.1
56 Drew Karlberg Faulkner Nissan Racing 25:37.1
57 Zachary Felpel Battley Ducati-spokes Etc P/b District Taco 25:52.2
58 Matt Mcloone Battley Ducati-spokes Etc P/b District Taco 25:52.6
59 Timothy Weigelt Cs Velo 25:56.5
60 Samuel James Gs Cyclelife 26:00.9
61 Sam Winters Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 26:01.3
62 Ryan Bodge Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 26:11.0
63 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes 26:54.9
64 Garrett Olsen Team Skyline 27:05.7
65 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline 27:27.7
66 Jonathan Marshall Faulkner Nissan Racing 27:51.9
67 Steven Francisco Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.c./cc Evesham 28:03.6
68 David Bozak Team Beyer Auto 28:26.2
69 Donald Brew Team Beyer Auto 28:48.9
70 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop 28:59.4
71 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop 33:36.5
72 Mark Hyatt Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 34:23.1
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with