These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Baris Aytan Crca / E2value 4:12:51
2 James Haglund Cs Velo 4:12:57
3 Joseph Siegel C3-twenty20 Cycling Co. 4:13:17
4 Adam Northup Bon Secours/endorphin Fitness 4:13:23
5 John Kruegler Cutaway Usa / Felt P/b Angus Dentistry 4:13:30
6 Connor Ryan Seavs/haymarket Pb Van Dessel 4:13:37
7 Jonathan Martinez Team Carytown Bicycle Company 4:13:43
8 Eric Schofield Bon Secours/endorphin Fitness 4:13:44
9 Jarrod Wysock Spinteck P/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 4:14:11
10 Richard Serton U-neak | Designs 4:14:21
11 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop 4:14:22
12 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle 4:14:28
13 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop 4:14:32
14 Jordan Cross Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster 4:14:49
15 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop 4:14:52
16 David Short Freddie Fu Cycling Team 4:14:57
17 Ian Baun Upmc/ptobikes 4:15:02
18 Michael Kirby Veloworks-spokes Etc 4:15:12
19 Sean Gardner Virginia Polytechnic University 4:15:17
20 Willem Deboer Upmc Cycling Performance/ Pro Bikes 4:15:24
21 Morgan Baker Novacare Cycling 4:15:26
22 James Miceli Abrt 4:17:50
23 Tyler Lulich Vday 4:23:09
24 Mykel Nahorniak District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop 4:25:49
25 Aaron Canale Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 4:26:06
26 Brandon Holden Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 4:27:15
27 Benjamin Toll Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle 4:31:02
28 Patrick Green Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brown's Subaru 4:31:57
29 Frank Lao Mbcr 4:39:28
30 Quinn Giroux 4:40:58
31 Andrew Baker University Of Delaware 4:42:01
32 William Hluchan Veloworks-spokes Etc 4:42:58
33 Chas Mcfarland Dynamic Physical Therapy P/b Pathfinder 4:44:29
34 Steve Fife Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 4:45:34
35 Tyler Waldron Abrt 4:45:37
36 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop 4:47:23
37 Tony Goncalves Crgautobody.com 4:47:47
38 Josh Doorly Seavs/haymarket Pb Van Dessel 4:52:38
39 Christian Korey Upmc / Probikes 4:56:54
40 Jacob Sheppard-saidel Gs Cyclelife 4:58:08
41 Jeffrey Toth Spinteck P/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 5:02:51
42 Lee Sobotkin Spinteck P/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 5:04:28
43 Caleb Smith Pro Mountain Outfitters 5:04:40

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Mccollum Snapple 2:59:26
2 Steve Patterson Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 2:59:41
3 Bart Forsyth Snapple 2:59:47
4 Casey Werderman Richmond Velo Sport 2:59:54
5 Nicholas Lamb Seavs/haymarket Pb Van Dessel 3:00:11
6 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 3:00:19
7 Myles Matteson Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:00:26
8 Logan Breed Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:00:58
9 John Switzer Bike Doctor Frederick 3:01:02
10 Elliott Collins Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:01:17
11 Anthony Wheeler Team Carytown Bicycle Company 3:01:30
12 John Kim Crca/eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse 3:01:32
13 Tyler Sundquist Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 3:01:43
14 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 3:01:43
15 Nathan Graham Veloworks-spokes Etc 3:01:58
16 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/the Cycle Works 3:02:03
17 Philip Sousa Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brown's Subaru 3:02:12
18 Marcos Picchio Cs Velo 3:02:56
19 Jason Ray The Bike Lane 3:06:59
20 Jeff Money All American Bicycle Club 3:07:26
21 Christopher Bradley Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 3:11:42
22 Andrew Parker Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:21:55
23 Iain Poole Cs Velo 3:23:34
24 Michael Boorstein 3:25:46
25 Christopher Calderon Avc/team Hagerstown-washington Co. 3:29:24
26 Ryan Bowen Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:29:46
27 Adam Trexler 3:29:57
28 Chuck Coleman Lsv Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:30:25
29 Ethan Pope Cycling Club At Vcu 3:31:57
30 Sean Chisham Veloworks-spokes Etc 3:32:00
31 Mike Smart Dcmtb 3:32:08
32 Peter Steyaert Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brown's Subaru 3:32:09
33 Amilcar Samudio Artemis 3:32:39
34 Nick Caddenhead 3:33:20
35 Benjamin Gronvall Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:33:43
36 Derek Johnson Rogues Racing 3:34:55
37 Chas Ryan Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster 3:37:02
38 Mark Hemhauser All American Bicycle Club 3:38:30
39 Christopher Burns Team Integrity P/b Insight Av 3:39:50
40 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club 3:42:52
41 Kyle Irwin Avc/team Hagerstown-washington Co 3:49:04
42 Caleb Oliver Ocean Velo Club / Culver Pierson Housing Solutions 3:50:10
43 Marc Koblentz Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:50:25
44 Willio Jeanpaul Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:51:15
45 Bryan Beltran Antietem Velo Club 3:52:04
46 Kaitlyn Mittan Veloworks-spokes Etc 3:52:48
47 Chris Branagan Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:56:01
48 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:57:33

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Garwood Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks System 2:51:08
2 Frank Ramos Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 2:52:06
3 Paul Varga Team Beyer Auto 2:52:23
4 Michael Stearns Seavs/haymarket Pb Van Dessel 2:52:46
5 Thomas Godfrey Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 2:52:50
6 John Nelmes Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brown's Subaru 2:52:55
7 Raymond Trentini Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 2:52:57
8 James Johnson Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 2:53:00
9 Mario Zometa Abrt 2:53:01
10 Peter Lindeman Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 2:53:43
11 Michael Kingery The Bike Lane 2:53:49
12 Marc Klein Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 2:53:53
13 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster 2:53:53
14 Harry Fang Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 2:53:55
15 Kenneth Sumrell Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 2:54:01
16 Stewart Waring Abrt/parvilla Cycles 2:54:03
17 Matthew Albanese Abrt 2:54:13
18 Ace Mcdermott Abrt 2:54:14
19 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club/culver & Pierson Housing Solutions 2:54:32
20 Brook Edinger Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 2:54:47
21 Michael Thaxton Abrt 2:54:49
22 William Luecke Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 2:55:49
23 Michael King Saroff Racing Team 2:56:12
24 Jeffrey Sanders Antietam Velo Club Inc 3:04:23
25 Gregg Hyde Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster 3:11:26
26 Greg Horrocks Spinteck P/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 3:14:46
27 Michael Spinnler Avc/team Hagerstown-washington County Tourism 3:49:58

PRO 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Mitchell CCB RACING 4:09:19
2 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK 4:10:34
3 Chad Young CCB RACING 4:10:35
4 Kai Wiggins CCB RACING 4:10:36
5 Bill Ash QCW 4:10:36
6 Thomas Gibbons TEAM CIBEL 4:10:39
7 James Studebaker BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK 4:10:46
8 Micah Engle FAULKNER NISSAN RACING 4:10:47
9 Jesse Walker CRCA/E2VALUE 4:10:50
10 Ian Spivack BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK 4:11:02
11 Noah Granigan RACE CF | RACECF.ORG @RACECF 4:11:05
12 Scott Catanzaro BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC P/B D 4:11:06
13 Ryan Mckinney TEAM BEYER AUTO 4:11:10
14 Joshua Friedman TEAM GPOA 4:11:15
15 Jason Meidhof TEAM BEYER AUTO 4:11:20
16 Dan Netzer CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYS 4:11:27
17 Taylor Pearman INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 4:11:28
18 Cory Small CCB RACING 4:11:31
19 Steven Kendall KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES / LSV 4:11:32
20 Glenn Ferreira METRA/CYCLES 54 CYCLING TEAM 4:11:33
21 Steven Kusy DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 4:11:33
22 Alan Royek FAULKNER NISSAN RACING 4:11:36
23 Bruno Neto BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK 4:11:38
24 John Delong STARLIGHT CUSTOM APPAREL 4:11:55
25 Greg Wittwer INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 4:11:59
26 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC P/B D 4:12:00
27 Max Thilen AIRGAS CYCLING 4:12:01
28 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC P/B D 4:12:19
29 Ben Rickey INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 4:12:38
30 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK 4:12:49
31 Kris Stein TEAM BEYER AUTO 4:13:19
32 Calvin Hoops FAULKNER NISSAN RACING 4:13:29
33 Alex Cox CCB RACING 4:13:42
34 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC P/B D 4:14:23
35 Shane Scoggin KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 4:14:42
36 Zachary Felpel BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC P/B D 4:15:16
37 Ryan Dewald TEAM SKYLINE 4:15:48
38 Garrett Olsen TEAM SKYLINE 4:16:42
39 David Bozak TEAM BEYER AUTO 4:16:57
40 Donald Brew TEAM BEYER AUTO 4:17:19
41 Mattison Brady DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 4:17:49
42 Andrew Shelby BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK 4:20:43
43 Clint Dager INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 4:20:51
44 Peter Custer BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK 4:22:48
45 Tony Abate DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 4:23:24
46 Michael Tabasko BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK 4:23:32
47 Byron Horgash KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 4:24:53
48 Jonathan Marshall FAULKNER NISSAN RACING 4:24:55
49 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 4:28:17
50 Sam Winters CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYS 5:06:38
51 Tanner Browne GS CYCLELIFE 5:06:54
52 Justin Yeash INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 5:08:27
53 Samuel James GS CYCLELIFE 5:22:12
54 Ryan Bodge BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK 5:23:18
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with