These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Switzer Bike Doctor Frederick
2 Philip Sousa PTS Racing
3 Francis Heymann
4 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
5 Steve Patterson Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy
6 Michael O'hara NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Logan Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Andrew Friend District Taco Cycling p/b Bicy
9 Samuel Park Virginia Commonwealth Universi
10 Travis Skeel Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
11 Hans Schenk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
12 Peter Steyaert Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
13 John Churan WWVC Racing
14 Brendan Marnell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Christopher Guepe Integrated sports medicine p/b
16 Nathan Graham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
17 Willio Jeanpaul NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Rick Barbera Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
19 Geraldo Peralta WWVC Racing
20 Spencer Cheng North American Velo/ClassBook.
21 David Stryffeler PTS Racing
22 Andrei Pugachev Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
23 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
24 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing p/b B
25 William Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26 David Duvall Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
27 Kyle Smith Cranford Bike Team
28 R Carney Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
29 Michael Better James Madison University
30 Jake Nahorniak Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
31 David Officer WWVC Racing
32 David Dang Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
33 Chris Malone SEAVS / Haymarket pb Van Desse
34 Charles Langley Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs R
35 Clay Adair punch
36 Phil Barnes All American Bicycle Club
37 Chris Brennan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
38 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
39 Drake Jordan PTuning
40 Matthew Kasprzak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Choong Hwang Whole Wheel Velo Club
41 Brian Rivera VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Nicholas Lamb SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
DNF Tom Begley Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
DNF Daniel Grimm RunLyfe
DNF James Mortson The Bike Lane
DNF Justin Onusko HPC
DNF James Maiden ABRT
DNF Tom Merce Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
DNF Chas Ryan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
DNF Adam Austin Crosshairs p/b Bike Dr. Waldor

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Bower Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
2 Santiago Yepez NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Jason Betteker
4 Chris Christakis Bike Doctor Frederick
5 Patrick Ryan
6 Todd Kinkead Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
7 Scott Wisseman Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8 Yoshiaki Sono
9 Francisco Covas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Danny Mencher Squadra Coppi
11 Matt Pruitt Bike Doctor Frederick p/b Busi
12 Kevin Jones Syn-Fit Race Team
13 George Croghan
14 Greg Walker
15 Juan Constanza Phase Cycling
16 Mark Schnupp
17 Matthew Robarge
18 Patrick Kayne Dominion Cycling & Tri Club
19 Aaron Welsh NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20 Alex Bristol
21 Dheva Raja
22 Daniel Evers NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23 Dwann Buford Phase
24 Michael Edwards Phase Cycling
25 Tommy Mccauley Phase Cycling
26 Fidel Quintela
27 Richard Menton SEAVS/Haymarket
28 Glenn Stevens Artemis
29 Bryan Norwood
30 Thane Stielow PTuning
31 Peter Herman District Taco Cycling p/b Bicy
32 David Richards Unattached
33 Vicente Tur-rojas
34 Michael Hysong Squadra Coppi
35 Andrew Pregnall HPC
36 Joe Lushinski Unattached
DNF Adam Holston SBR Cycling
37 Russell Douglas
DNF Paul Gillmore Vietvelo
DNF Tim Ellenwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
DNF Bradley Walker BDF
DNF Mk Tribbie San Diego Bicycle Club
DNF John Parry
DNF Owen Wilson phase
DNF David Dorn District Taco Cycling p/b Bicy

Men Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Myles Matteson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
2 Bradley Kendall Green Lizard Cycling
3 John Kruegler Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Denti
4 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
5 Jeff Hackett BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Sub
6 Daniel Diem Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
7 Lucas Farr Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
8 Anwar Gorham Artemis
9 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
10 Francis Heymann
11 Travis Skeel Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
12 Patrick Green Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
13 Jason Ray The Bike Lane
14 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
15 Elwood Glass
16 Philip Sousa PTS Racing
17 Andre Randolph Bike Works Racing
18 Matthew English Team Novo Nordisk Jr Developme
19 Michael Russo Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
20 Jon Balatbat WWVC
21 Joel Waters VCU
22 Daniel Grimm RunLyfe
23 Anthony Bramante Team BBC
24 Sam Winters Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy
25 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
26 Derek Wilson WWVC Racing
27 Roscoe Leslie Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Piers
28 David Miller Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
29 Eric Diamond Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
30 Samuel Park VCU
31 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
32 Jake Thompson GS Cyclelife
33 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing
34 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
35 John Churan WWVC Racing
36 R Carney Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
37 Brian Frazier SEAVS/Haymarket
38 Lorenzo Battistelli BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Sub
39 Chris Brennan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
40 Brook Edinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
41 David Stryffeler Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
42 Andrew Friend District Taco Cycling p/b Bicy
43 Giancarlo Pierantoni Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b
44 Justin Onusko HPC
DNF Charles Biro Arrow Bicycle
45 Brooks Bowman The Bike Lane
DNF Rick Barbera Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
DNF Phil Barnes All American Bicycle Club
DNF Matthew Panzarella BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GMC/Su
DNF Nicholas Parlato All American Bicycle Club
DNF Chad Young Kelly Benefit Strategies - LSV
DNF Roger Picker Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Kyle Smith Cranford Bike Team
DNF Logan Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Willio Jeanpaul NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Drake Jordan PTuning
DNF Myles Matteson NCVC
DNF Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
DNF Lance Hubbell Integrated Sports Medicine p/b

Men Cat3/4 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victor Pradel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2 Shaw Fici Team Beyer Auto
3 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek
4 Patrick Hogan Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
5 John Bowsher Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
6 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane
7 Michael Angove WWVC Racing
8 Lance Hubbell Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
9 Terry Fuller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Mark Kerlin
11 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12 Mark Scott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Gregg Hyde Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
14 Roscoe Leslie Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Piers
15 Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing p/b B
17 Andrei Pugachev Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
18 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
19 Joseph Jefferson AVC/Hagerstown-Washington Co.
20 Mike Faber ABRT
21 Geraldo Peralta WWVC Racing
22 Phil Falconer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
23 Richard Melencio All American Bicycle Club
24 Clifton Chamberlin Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
25 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team
26 Nicholas Parlato All American Bicycle Club
27 Marc Tremblay NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
28 Clifton Gray Artemis
29 Brook Edinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
30 Kirk Niemi NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31 Neil Schirmer Team Beyer Auto
32 Roger Picker Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
33 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
34 Mitch Ferro Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
35 William Mchenry Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
36 Matthew Panzarella BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GMC/Su
DNF David Saunders Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
DNF Scott Kaplan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Stephen Thau NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Hans Schenk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
2 Mike Esmonde Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
3 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
4 Charles Biro Arrow Bicycle
5 Patrick Hogan Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
6 Matt Loftus Charlottesville Racing Club p/
7 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing
8 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane
9 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek
10 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
11 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team
12 Will Wong NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Jordan Cross Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
14 Roscoe Leslie Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Piers
DNF Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
15 Neil Schirmer Team Beyer Auto

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mario Zometa ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
2 Ramon Benitez Artemis
3 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Michael Kingery The Bike Lane
5 Paul Varga Team Beyer Auto
6 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV A
8 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Piers
10 Kenneth Sumrell Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy
11 Michael Stearns SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
12 Jeff Boswell Team Beyer Auto
13 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
14 John Nelmes Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
15 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16 William Mchenry Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
17 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
18 Fred Wittwer BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Sub
19 Phil Falconer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
20 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing
21 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
22 James Schaefer Peaks Coaching Group
DNF Kyle Smith Cranford Bike Team
23 David Osborne Artemis
DNF Andrew Shaw National Capital Velo Club/Uni
DNF Bill Gros Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
DNF Giovanni Reggioli Artemis
DNF Benjamin Basham Peaks Coaching Group
DNF Brook Edinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Grashmann
2 Marcel Kalz Maloja Pushbikers
3 Timothy Rugg BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/Dis
4 Helmut Trettwer Maloja Pushbikers
5 Paul Ward Bon Secours/Endorpin Fitness
6 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b B
7 Ryan Mckinney Team Beyer Auto
8 Andreas Graf Maloja Pushbikers
9 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek
10 Donald Brew Team Beyer Auto
11 Ian Spivack BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek
12 Antony Barsi Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
13 Michael Stoop Starlight PB Carytown Bicycle
14 Achim Burkart Maloja Pushbikers
15 Taylor Pearman Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
16 Jose Escobar BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b
17 Paul Mica NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Matthew Mchugh NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Dan Drumwright NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20 James Studebaker Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
21 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
22 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy
23 Alexander Brown NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24 John Kruegler Cutaway USA / Felt p/b Angus D
25 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26 Justin Crawford Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
27 Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane
28 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
29 Ben Rickey Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
30 Steven Gordon Toyota of Lexington p/b SWORD
31 Ramon Benitez Artemis
32 Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing p/b B
33 Greg Wittwer Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
34 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Michael Russo Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
DNF James Schaefer Peaks Coaching Group
DNF Jim Smittkamp NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Jason Meidhof Team Beyer Auto
DNF Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
DNF Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Stuart Louder Cutaway USA / Felt p/b Angus D
DNF Andrew Steele The Bike Lane
DNF Anwar Gorham Artemis
DNF Lucas Farr Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
DNF Curtis Winsor UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
DNF Christopher M. jones Arrow Bicycle
DNF Derek Wilson WWVC Racing
DNF Justin Yeash Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
DNF Peter Custer Team Bike Doctor
DNF Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy
DNF Daniel Diem Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
DNF Mike Esmonde Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
DNF Aaron Canale Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Greg Abbott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Lindsay Bayer Colavita/Fine Cooking Pro Cycl
DNF Tanner Browne GS CycleLife
DNF William Evans BikeWorks Racing
DNF Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
DNF Jacob King Hincapie Sportswear Devo
DNF Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF David Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
DNF Patrick Green Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
DNF Jason Hall Integrated Sports Medicine p/b

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mallory Mcnelis Richmond Velo Sport/3Sports
2 Crystal Carey Artemis
3 Clio Dinan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Cynthia Frazier SEAVS/Haymarket
5 Tara Taylor TayloredFit
6 Adrienne Mccray Artemis
7 Kirsten Brew Artemis
DNF Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo
DNF Mary Schmerge The Bike Lane

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Lowery Artemis
2 Maria Araneta Artemis
3 Melissa Tallent Team Bike Doctor
4 Marion Palmieri-nisseler Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Gr
5 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo
6 Lindsey Crifasi District Taco Cycling p/b Bicy
7 Angela Parrotta Team Sticky Fingers
8 Ann Mcelvein Rock Creek Velo
9 Tiffany Wise Artemis
10 Joanna Gomez
11 Tina Pai VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
12 Debbie Taylor Fat Frogs Racing
13 Pamela Simmonds Artemis
14 Nicole Davison Veloville USA
15 Kimberly Bailey VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
16 Angela Hennessy
17 Jacqueline Stallworth VeloWorks-Spokes Etc

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ali Ingram James River Velo Sport
2 Mary Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Adelaide Tillinghast VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
4 Emma Swatman Team Kenda
5 Janelle Hubbard Mid-Atlantic Colavita Women's
6 Michele Damiani Team BMC Bike Stop
7 Kelley Bethoney Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
8 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
9 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Gr
10 Laura Cook James River Velo Sport
11 Amanda Eichert Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Gr
DNF Wendy Ulmer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
12 Chris Kelley Mid Altantic Colavita Women's
DNF Alexis Zink FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with