These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2 40K ITT (40K )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:50:36
2 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:52:03
3 Timothy Rugg BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District Taco 00:52:22
4 James Studebaker Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:52:46
5 Nicholas Taylor Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:52:55
6 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 00:53:19
7 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District Taco 00:53:24
8 Ian Spivack Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:53:29
9 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing 00:55:29
10 Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing 00:56:57
DNF Andrew Shelby Team Bike Doctor 00:00:00

Men Cat 3 40K ITT (40K )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Siegel C3-Twenty20cycling.com 00:53:37
2 Chris Grady 00:53:58
3 Michael Wagner ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 00:55:46
4 David Miller PTS Racing 00:57:27
5 Christopher Gould Whole Wheel Velo Club 00:57:35
6 Mitch Ferro Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 00:57:50
7 Ryan Collins ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 00:58:05
8 Denzil Hathway ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 00:58:42
9 Aaron Mongeau Team BBC 00:59:06
10 Bryan Jones NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:59:29
11 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 00:59:49
12 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing 01:00:14
13 Mark Lahuec 01:02:18
14 Temple Washington Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 01:04:12

Men Cat 4 40K ITT (40K )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Donahue Squadra Coppi 00:55:26
2 Mark Wlodarczak Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 00:55:39
3 Chris Gonce Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 00:56:23
4 Joseph Bank Adventures for the Cure 00:56:52
5 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Center 00:56:54
6 Dean Jagusch Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:57:12
7 Christopher Calderon AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 00:57:21
8 Andrew Parker National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 00:57:21
9 Nathaniel Altom 00:57:52
10 Spencer Seibert Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 00:58:13
11 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team 00:58:23
12 Ryan Taylor NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:58:41
13 Matthew Aune NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:59:14
14 Brian Whitesell ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 00:59:16
15 Rajesh Nair 00:59:27
16 Jeffrey Eure Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 00:59:33
17 Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 01:00:09
18 Christopher Brianas 01:00:16
19 Richard Kennedy ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 01:00:22
20 Brian Synowiec ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 01:00:47
21 Mark Reidy NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 01:01:14
22 Edward Russell Team BBC 01:06:26

Men Cat 5 40K ITT (40K )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Lee Team Integrity 00:59:02
2 Patrick Rader 00:59:17
3 David Miller All American Bicycle Center 00:59:38
4 Blake Pucsek Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 01:00:32
5 Hans Ruppenthal Team BBC 01:00:33
6 Scott Kozicki 01:01:22
7 Mike Emerson Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 01:02:15
8 Jason Sims 01:02:44
9 Kevin Jones 01:02:55
10 Thaddeus Newnam 01:02:58
11 Jacob Belyna 01:02:58
12 Michael Ryan 01:03:05
13 Alfred Peterson 01:03:41
14 Michael Keene 01:04:08
15 Sam Hoffberger 01:04:08
16 Matt Klicka 01:04:35
17 Vincent Gilkey Team Red, White & Blue 01:05:09
18 John Sargent 01:05:37
19 Thane Stielow 01:06:01
20 Tim Gooding 01:06:53
21 Raymond Wright Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 01:07:05
22 Stephen Esmacher Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 01:07:10
23 Sean Lorenz 01:07:20
24 Sam Maccherola 01:07:30
25 James Wilt 01:07:54
26 Greg Perlberg Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 01:08:15
27 Paul Johnson 01:10:09
28 Eric Garwood 01:14:15

Men Junior 20K ITT 15-18 (20K )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Scoggin Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:27:01
2 Liam Panero GS CycleLife Development Cycling 00:29:24
3 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo 00:29:46
4 Eric Voigt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:31:19
5 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo 00:31:49
6 Patrick Rice HPC 00:36:22

Men Junior 20K ITT 9-14 (20K )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 00:33:18
2 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:34:08
3 Tyler Mahone ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 00:36:32
4 Zayk Cronyn Rock Creek Velo 00:37:36
5 Alex Kasch National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 00:37:47
6 Tobias Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 00:39:12
7 Zachary Newton ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 00:43:41
8 Connor Mahone ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 00:54:09

Men Masters 20K ITT 65+ (20K )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 00:30:24
2 John Cox Chesapeake Wheelmen 00:30:31
3 James Degoey Syn-Fit Race Team 00:31:25
4 Myron Lehtman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 00:31:58
5 Robert Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 00:32:04
6 James Wagner Team Beyer Auto 00:33:39
7 Giulio Porta Chesapeake Wheelmen 00:33:51
8 Peter Swan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 00:34:15
9 Philip Samawicz National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 00:34:45
10 John Gleason 00:36:18
11 Ray Morrison Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:37:04
12 Myron Segal Arrow Bicycle 00:38:09
13 John Krehbiel Midwest Masters Cycling Team 00:43:57
14 Chuck Wilmore 00:44:14

Men Masters 40K ITT 35+ (40K )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Boone Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:52:49
2 Bryan Teter Fit Werx 00:54:27
3 Andrew Harris 00:57:29
4 Steve Owens ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 00:57:32
5 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 00:57:36
6 Garner Woodall Rock Creek Velo 00:57:43
7 Daryl Grissom Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 00:58:29
8 Will Wong NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:59:19
9 Patrick Hogan Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 01:02:34
10 Quentin Welch 01:10:40

Men Masters 40K ITT 45+ (40K )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Friend Monticello Velo Club 00:53:32
2 Michael Stearns SEAVS/Haymarket 00:54:28
3 Raymond Trentini Ncvc/UnitedHealthcare 00:55:19
4 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:55:33
5 Marc Gwadz DCMTB 00:55:44
6 John Nelmes PTS Racing 00:56:05
7 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 00:56:56
8 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:57:11
9 Mark Curran Knapp's Cyclery Racing 00:57:17
10 Phil Falconer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 00:58:58
11 Dana Mellerio Squadra Coppi 01:00:01
12 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team 01:01:37
13 George Sauter Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 01:02:16
14 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 01:04:01
15 Dean Goodwin 01:05:53
16 William Mchenry 01:10:11
17 Patrick Felton Team BBC 01:11:33
18 Mario Zometa ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 01:18:54

Men Masters 40K ITT 55+ (40K )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Sommers Team Beyer Auto 00:55:38
2 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 00:55:43
3 John Newton Equipe Vitesse 00:56:04
4 Christopher Regan Saroff Racing Team 00:56:12
5 Randy Thrasher Team Beyer Auto 00:56:14
6 Dana Fallon Team ProPower Coaching 00:57:03
7 Bill Battle Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 00:57:33
8 Stuart Ross Team Beyer Auto 00:57:43
9 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 00:57:51
10 Alexander Meller Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 00:59:03
11 Mark Haynes All American Bicycle Club, Inc. 01:00:19
12 Kevin Greene QCW Cycling 01:00:35
13 Thomas Tice The Bike Lane 01:00:38
14 Mike Connair First State Velo Sport 01:01:04
15 William Gunter ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 01:01:24
16 Kevin Brown CW/Aviation Velo 01:01:29
17 Tim Ellenwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 01:04:05
18 Thomas Moore Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 01:04:10
19 Jeffrey Ritter Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 01:06:13
20 Mark Pye Bad Cat Racing 01:08:57
21 Richard Eckert 01:11:13

Mixed Open Para Handcycle (20K )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Hillery Paralyzed Veterans Racing 00:35:23
2 David Neumer Paralyzed Veterans Racing 00:35:29
3 C. David swaim 00:36:30
4 Darrin Snyder 00:52:59
5 Stanley Snyder 01:16:20
6 Rebbeca Rolick 01:18:24

Mixed Open Physical Disability (20K )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Wagner VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 00:31:05
2 Ronne Irvine Sports T.E.A.M. 00:33:42
3 Richard Cook 00:34:43
4 William Reynolds 00:35:17
5 David Weiner US Military Cycling Team 00:42:13

Women Cat 1/2 40K ITT (40K )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 01:02:56
2 Mary Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 01:03:21
3 Claire Vanekdom Rock Creek Velo 01:03:26

Women Cat 3 40K ITT (40K )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Schmerge The Bike Lane 01:04:22
2 Gwenn Afton Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 01:05:51
3 Tania Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 01:08:20
4 Evelyn Egizi Artemis 01:11:22

Women Cat 4 40K ITT (40K )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shaina Damm 01:00:43
2 Tracey Maccherola 01:01:38
3 Suzanne Komaromy Team BBC 01:04:48
4 Laura Cathers 01:05:33
5 Rosalind Hain AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 01:07:59
6 Joanna Gomez 01:08:28
7 Jaymi Cook First State Velo Sport 01:10:33
8 Tiffany Wise Artemis 01:12:06
9 Sandra Pashley ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 01:12:20
10 Kristen Janiszewski Team BBC 01:14:15
11 Rachael Hall Artemis 01:15:36
12 Kristy Noesges Artemis 01:16:46
13 Laura Hastings 01:18:10
14 Lisa Palmer ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 01:18:26
15 Sarah Eckert 01:22:42
16 Rusana Rassokhina 01:34:04

Women Junior 20K ITT 15-18 (20K )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 00:32:30
2 Ann Mcelvein Rock Creek Velo 00:34:48
3 Hannah Newcombe Rock Creek Velo 0:36:15

Women Junior 20K ITT 9-14 (20K )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Storrie Kulynych-irvin 00:45:06
2 Sarah Newton ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 00:47:27
3 Emily Newton ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 01:01:43

Women Masters 20K ITT 50+ (20K )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Caldeira 00:30:07
2 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 00:36:27
3 Susan Bleistein 00:37:24
4 Jeanne Davis 00:44:02
5 Debbie Huff Somerset Wheelmen 00:45:07

Women Masters 40K ITT 35+ (40K )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wendy Ulmer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 01:03:00
2 Sue Mcquiston ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 01:03:21
3 Robin Schroyer 01:05:28
4 Erinn Shirley National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 01:09:39
5 Carole Harris Artemis 01:10:51
6 Erika Griffith CW/Aviation Velo 01:11:34

Women Masters 40K ITT 45+ (40K )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Kelley Midatlantic Colavita Women 01:03:09
2 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 01:04:25
3 Regina Spallone 01:08:22
4 Deirdre Mullaly Team Sticky Fingers 01:12:28
5 Alisha Anderson 01:26:09
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with