These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Hester DEN
2 Zachary Carlson Matrix Cycling Club
3 Michael Black QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
4 Zach Bender CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Partners
5 Steve Sandacz QCW Cycling
6 Brandon Knettel QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
7 Sean Rice Young Medalists
8 Jonathan Marshall Round Here Racing
9 Stefan Singer CRCA / FGX Racing
10 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters Team
11 Thomas Detwiler QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
12 Matthew O'connor SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
13 Rick Beuttel Team Skyline
14 Steven Wentworth Tri State Velo
15 Mike Barbone Equipe Vitesse
16 Keith Hatton Tri State Velo
17 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
18 Kyle Eckley Gotham Cyclists
19 Meurig James QCW cycling pb Breakawaybikes.com
20 Tyler Nothstein Chester County Cycling Foundation
21 Byron Horgash Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
22 Sam Konstantinov
23 Zachary Hutchins QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
24 Bryan Berman Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
25 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists
26 Joshua West
27 Augustin Sanchez Montecci Cycling
28 Brett Wachtendorf Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
29 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo
30 Alexander Roberts Spinteck Cycling Team
31 Patrick Zbyszewski Spinteck Cycling Team
32 Aaron Ritz QCW Cycling
33 Alan Royek Faulkner Nissan Racing
34 Matthew Kupsky The Performance Lab p/b The Caffeinated Cyclist
35 Ronald Koller Somerset Wheelmen
36 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen
37 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
38 Frederick Billet Performance lab p/b The Caffeinated cyclist
39 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
40 Christopher Baccash Tri-State Velo
DNF Neal Overbeck Tri State Velo
DNF Andy Newsom CRCA/FGX Racing
DNF Nancy Heller Delaware Valley Racing
DNF Stephen Koch Gotham Cyclists
DNF Jason Wood The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
DNF Erik Mitchell SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell private wealth ma

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW
2 Thomas Detwiler QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
3 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC
4 Meurig James QCW cycling pb Breakawaybikes.com
5 Aleksey Urusov 2NMR p/b ESSEX Pharmacy & Strictly Bicycles
6 Joshua West
7 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
8 John Spittal Thru-It-All Cycling
9 Michael Degeorge Watchung Wheelmen
10 Frederick Billet Performance lab p/b The Caffeinated cyclist
11 Russell Blake Thru It All Body Shop
12 Brian Evans Gotham Cyclists
13 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
14 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists
15 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team
16 Matthew Diefenbach Chester County Cycling Foundation
17 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW
18 Joseph Lanza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
19 Kyle Eckley Gotham Cyclists
20 Andy Newsom CRCA/FGX Racing
21 Gregory Zielinski Equipe Vitesse
22 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Cycling
23 Jeffrey Miesemer Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling
24 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle
25 Nick Price Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes
26 Steve Weaber ERA Cycling
27 Cameron Reider Cycle Fitters/TorcUp Racing Team
28 Ron Short QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
29 Stefan Singer CRCA / FGX Racing
30 Joe Murphy bikeline/lwa
31 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists
32 David Krial Cycledrome Bicycling Team
33 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing
34 Bob Reuther ActiveYards
35 Sonny Do thru it all body shop
36 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop
37 Scott Demarzio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C.
38 Christopher Candy ActiveYards
39 Mark Light Cycle Solutions
40 Robert Ilgenfritz ActiveYards
41 Scott Gamble ActiveYards
42 Peter Fickinger ActiveYards
43 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
44 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions
DNF David Margolin Watchung Wheelmen
45 David Grant ActiveYards
DNF Steve Sandacz QCW Cycling
DNF Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists
2 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team
3 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions
4 David Margolin Watchung Wheelmen
5 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC
6 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
7 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Cycling
8 Richard Leibfried PA Masters RC
9 Rod Myers Team Skyline / DVR
10 Peter Fickinger ActiveYards
11 David Grant ActiveYards
12 Jeffrey Miesemer Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling
13 James Best Cycledrome
14 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing
15 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle
16 Larry Detris Cycledrome Bicycling Team
17 Stephen Charron Cycle Craft
18 Ron Short QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
19 John Muoio Westwood Velo
20 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
21 Michael Fink Morgan Stanley / Market edge
22 Hugh Browder Team Skyline Masters
23 Joseph Carew TorcUp-Cycle Fitters
24 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen
25 Bryan Stahley Cycledrome Bicycling Team
26 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW
27 David Kates Bike Line / LWA
28 Michael Franco Liberty Cycle
29 Stephen Baumbach Cycledrome Bicycling Team
30 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop
31 David Krial Cycledrome
32 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing
33 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo
34 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
35 Scott Gamble ActiveYards
36 Jeffery Markham Thru-It-All Cycling
37 Mark Light Cycle Solutions
38 Keith Davies Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
39 Scott Demarzio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C.
40 Christopher Cumo Zen Masters Racing
41 Gary Cohen Guy's Racing Club
42 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo
43 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
44 Bob Turner Thru It All Body Shop
45 Steve Weaber ERA Cycling
46 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo
47 John Spittal Thru-It-All Cycling
48 Paul Gross Guy's Racing Club
DNF Michael Speranza QCW Cycling p.b Breakawaybikes.com
49 Matthew Diefenbach Chester County Cycling Foundation
DNF Bob Reuther ActiveYards
DNF Ronald Koller Somerset Wheelmen
DNF Ian Stanley
DNF David Montgomery St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
DNF Christian Sell QCW Cycling
DNF Chip Berezny BIKELINE
DNF Christopher Candy ActiveYards
DNF James Maino PA Masters RC
DNF Robert Ilgenfritz ActiveYards

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ed Slaughter MUUR Independent
2 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club
3 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
4 Bryan Stahley Cycledrome
5 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
6 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q
7 James Alvord Quaker city Whealman
8 Paul Pearson Tru-Brew/BCRC
9 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
10 Christian Sell QCW Cycling
11 Joseph Zuppa Firefighters Cycling Association
12 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com
13 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
14 Albert Trank Liberty Cycle
15 Robert Kowal Team Somerset
16 Thomas Simpson Summit Cycling / D&Q
17 Jeffery Markham Thru-It-All Cycling
18 Stephen Erb Equipe Vitesse
19 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo
20 Steve Goodell C C Evesham
21 Bob Turner Thru It All Body Shop
22 Ronald Koller Somerset Wheelmen
23 John Muoio Westwood Velo
24 Michael Tacci Delaware Valley Racing
25 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling p.b Breakawaybikes.com
26 Martin Lorenz Guy's Racing Club
27 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions
28 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
29 David Wieand Gotham Cyclists
30 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen
31 Paul Kornet Active Yards
32 Richard Maynard Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri State Velo
33 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset
34 Edward Bertucio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio
35 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING
36 Peter Rizzo Watchung Wheelmen
37 Chip Berezny Bike Line / LWA
38 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions
39 Michael Karr Team ProPower Coaching
40 Paul Mcdonald Core Cycling Team

Men Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Stanley Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Leone Pizzini first state vello sport
3 William Kalman Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Women CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabrielle Longchamp somerset wheelmen
2 Samantha Fox QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
3 Eden Vinyarszky
4 Angelia Fick Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
5 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle
6 Phoebe Wang QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
7 Elizabeth Williams Surdy Girls Cycling
8 Roberta Kates Bikeline/LVW

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacqueline Paull
2 Cheryl Wolf
3 Marcy Diem
4 Christine Saraceni
5 Nancy Heller
6 Candace Kennedy-hess Sturdy Girl Cycling / Vanderkitten-VIP
DNF Elizabeth Williams
7 Elizabeth Tyrell 1 Lap

Women OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Geist Team Alliance Environmental
2 Colleen Gulick Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
3 Christine Saraceni
4 Monica Volk QCW Cycling
5 Bailey Semian Team TIBCO/To The Top
6 Carren Stika Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
7 Jacqueline Mcclure Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
8 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
9 Marcy Diem Thru-It-All Body Shop
10 Michelle Lee Bicycle Therapy
11 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching
12 Erica Yozell Bicycle Therapy
13 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
14 Pamela Schmaldinst Vortex
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with