These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Hoy Crosstown Velo 00:07:52.240
2 Steven Carpenter Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:08:05.080
3 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 00:08:05.260
4 Bradley Price Chainheart Cycling Studio 00:08:26.110
5 Joseph Carpisassi Cycletherapy 00:08:26.810
6 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 00:08:50.690
7 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy 00:09:12.870
8 Chris Woods 00:09:13.970
9 Michael Twigg Harper Auto 00:09:57.950
10 Michael Koerschner Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 00:09:58.680

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Killelea Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:08:07.000
2 Spencer Petrov ProChain Junior Boys 00:08:07.960
3 Jason Brasel I AM Racing 00:08:08.580
4 Connor Tankersley Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:08:29.120
5 Sebastian York AYC Junior Development Race Team 00:08:29.180
6 Brian Frazier SEAVS/Haymarket 00:08:36.340
7 Micah Milne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB 00:08:37.380
8 Josh Weis Colavita Racing 00:08:38.230
9 Justin Schmidt Team Mission Source / NGCA 00:08:39.280
10 Tommy Graul Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 00:08:43.490
11 Conor Schunk Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team 00:08:45.680
12 Justin Bird ProChain Junior Boys 00:08:51.590
13 Jacob Henley Hub Endurance Chattanooga 00:08:53.120
14 Willem Kaiser Team Mission Source / NGCA 00:08:55.830
15 Jose Avila 00:08:56.380
16 R Reid richesin Donohoo-Infinity Racing 00:08:58.650
17 Thomas Evans Harper Auto 00:09:00.130
18 Forrest Howard High Country Development Team 00:09:01.300
19 Kenneth Ingersoll Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown Contractors 00:09:01.520
20 Blake Adams KBC U23 00:09:01.720
21 Myles Lietzke Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys 00:09:04.080
22 Ryan Pumpian Team Mission Source / NGCA 00:09:06.100
23 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice I AM Racing 00:09:26.080
24 Zach Maness KBC U23 00:09:34.260
25 Jonathan Taylor 00:09:38.400
26 Casey Stallard KBC U23 00:09:39.470
27 Drago Cepar Round Here Racing 00:09:39.630
28 Ross Jacques Colavita Racing 00:09:54.710
29 Steve Riley Team Mission Source / NGCA 00:10:01.620

Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Granju Harper Auto 00:07:59.990
2 David Durbin Harper Auto 00:08:43.700
3 Tony Adair SVMIC Cycling 00:08:52.780
4 Donald Hornback Harper Auto 00:08:54.600
5 Scott Silvers I AM Racing 00:08:58.080
6 Timothy Taylor Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing 00:09:01.220
7 James Mead Giordana-Charlotte Sports Timing 00:09:05.160
8 Mark Peet Harper Auto 00:09:07.620
9 Philippe Roquiny Tri-Cities Road Club 00:09:08.410
10 Dan Murray Globalbike Club Team 00:09:09.970
11 Andy Glenn MSG Cyclocross 00:09:13.110
12 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy 00:09:14.870
13 Jaques Palin Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 00:09:21.080
14 Jack Evans Southern Express 00:09:22.480
15 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing 00:09:32.970
16 Randy Mckinnon Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing 00:09:39.660
17 Tom Burridge Nomad Cycling Club 00:09:50.690
18 Thomas Ratajczak Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 00:09:52.840
19 Mickel Kobeck MOAB 00:09:53.720
20 Richard Hurst Finish Strong Cycling Team 00:09:57.490
21 Thomas Mcguire Modry/Evergreen Partners 00:09:58.000
22 Timothy Blayney Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance Road 00:10:05.150
23 Charles Gundlach NashvilleCyclist.com 00:10:13.240
24 Donnie Sorah 00:10:15.250
25 Kendall Calvin 00:10:19.520
26 Joseph Morton 00:11:24.320
27 Richard Young I AM Racing 00:11:35.300
28 Kenneth Wallace I AM Racing 00:11:46.900

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Cavaliere OrthoCarolina/Energy Cafe 00:08:06.130
2 Eric Bateman Treehouse Racing 00:08:26.930
3 Shawn Groat Crosstown Velo 00:08:37.380
4 David Piercey Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing 00:08:38.910
5 Nate Lelek I AM Racing 00:08:51.080
6 Alec Whyte Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB 00:08:55.900
7 Jimmy Humston Treehouse Racing 00:08:56.740
8 Jamie Klein Nomad Cycling Club 00:08:59.120
9 Zhan Khaw Duke University Cycling 00:09:00.590
10 Jason Korte McDonalds Cycling Team 00:09:08.000
11 Francis Mancisco 00:09:13.470
12 Brent Beadles Clemson University 00:09:13.870
13 Joe Mccracken ECMT 00:09:26.720
14 Alexander Ratliff Tri-Cities Road Club 00:09:32.850
15 Aaron Casey Reedy Creek Bicycles 00:09:37.410
16 Charlie Mckenzie AYC Junior Development Race Team 00:09:46.240
17 Bryan Mcclure Team Louisville 00:09:51.180
18 Adam Anderson Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b GCBpart 00:09:53.700

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Burl Provision Performance 00:09:29.500
2 Dan Dejager 00:09:32.100
3 Brad Standifer Truckerco/FRCC 00:09:51.240
4 Abraham Vines 00:10:25.180
5 Dan Powell I AM Racing 00:10:25.320

Men Open Juniors 9-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fausto Crapiz KBC U23 00:09:10.780
2 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes 00:09:57.260
3 Dallas Handy High Country Development Team 00:10:05.080
4 Conor Schunk Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team 00:10:26.900
5 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:10:38.740
6 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team 00:10:50.720
7 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:10:54.560
8 Cj Burford 00:12:33.600
9 Jean Roquiny 00:12:46.900

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Butler UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 00:07:22.930
2 Stephen Bassett Hagens Berman U-23 00:07:23.000
3 Winston David Lupus Racing Team 00:07:32.410
4 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 00:07:39.110
5 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB 00:07:40.110
6 Jonathan Bowerman Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 00:07:42.070
7 Frank Marrs Team Mission Source / NGCA 00:07:48.510
8 Charlie Hough UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 00:07:55.520
9 Alex Kellum Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys 00:07:56.480
10 Nolan Tankersley Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:07:59.820
11 Joseph Lewis Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 00:08:00.150
12 Nate Berry Happy Tooth Racing 00:08:02.080
13 Ian Mcshane ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 00:08:02.370
14 Derek Schanze SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 00:08:02.540
15 Andrew Bailey Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB 00:08:03.900
16 John Delong Starlight Custom Apparel 00:08:06.240
17 Alder Martz UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 00:08:07.510
18 Chris Zieman Happy Tooth Racing 00:08:10.470
19 Justin Crawford PTS Racing 00:08:15.900
20 Michaelee Bowes I AM Racing 00:08:20.100
21 Miles Hubbard Appalachian State University 00:08:20.340
22 Eric Kirk Team Mission Source / NGCA 00:08:20.430
23 Andrew Crater Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB 00:08:21.450
24 Chad Capobianco High Country Development Team 00:08:23.000
25 Christopher Deluise Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 00:08:24.070
26 David Goodman Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 00:08:24.180
27 Nathan Robinson US Military Cycling Team 00:08:27.080
28 George Garvick High Country Development Team 00:08:27.560
29 Shane Braley Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB 00:08:28.270
30 John Jay Happy Tooth Racing 00:08:28.520
31 Ian Garrison North Georgia Cycling Association Inc. 00:08:30.690
32 Patrick Weddell High Country Development Team 00:08:33.950
33 Zachary Hoover Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:08:35.970
34 Luis Flores Happy Tooth Racing 00:08:36.870
35 Fletcher Lydick Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 00:08:38.530
36 Kellen Goodell Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys 00:08:39.760
37 Hendra Palisades Ohio State University 00:08:40.230
38 Benjamin Bryant Team Mission Source / NGCA 00:08:40.950
39 Jordan Marhanka Hincapie Development team 00:08:43.100
40 Stephen Wagstaff North Carolina State University at Raleigh 00:08:47.490
41 Artur Sagat Round Here Racing 00:08:47.810
42 Zack Kratche Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys 00:08:49.710
43 Johnny Mitchell Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB 00:08:50.780
44 Dustin White Round Here Racing 00:08:53.630
45 Samuel James GS CycleLife Development Cycling 00:09:04.930
46 Andrew Hodges Round Here Racing 00:09:10.870
47 Carlos Norena Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB 00:09:10.970
48 Joseph Tortorelli Scarlet Fire Racing 00:09:17.560
49 Brandon Freyer High Country Development Team 00:11:01.600

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alicia Allenbuerger Team Belladium 00:09:07.630
2 Amanda Ragle Team Belladium 00:09:11.530
3 Debbie Milne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB 00:09:15.550
4 Ashlyn Woods Carolina Cycling Team 00:09:21.370
5 Tarah Cole Team Ghisallo 00:09:29.990
6 Rachel Hart Team WE 00:09:35.330
7 Stephanie Rynas Taco Mamacita 00:09:40.840
8 Kennedy Adams ProChain Junior Girls 00:09:41.300
9 Katherine Santos ProChain Junior Girls 00:09:41.680
10 Emma Caughlin Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes 00:09:52.590
11 Mackenzie Green ProChain Junior Girls 00:09:58.840
12 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB 00:09:59.110
13 Emily Tortorelli Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes 00:10:06.520
14 Stephanie Hatcher Tennessee Women's Cycling Project 00:10:08.080
15 Rachel Dobrozsi ProChain Junior Girls 00:10:24.080

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maria Danker Harper Auto 00:09:57.580
2 Laura Calvin Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team 00:10:06.260
3 Emily Falk ProChain Junior Girls 00:10:13.080
4 Lana Burl Rev3 00:10:46.720
5 Kristi Whitten Tennessee Women's Cycling Project 00:10:50.710
6 Sybil Smith Tri-Cities Road Club 00:10:51.410
7 Deborah Gibb Taco Mamacita 00:10:52.960
8 Kathryn Mckenney 00:10:53.130
9 Cathi Swanson Taco Mamacita 00:11:11.140
10 Morgan Miller Hub Endurance Chattanooga 00:11:48.500
11 Sally Chu Taco Mamacita 00:12:14.210
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with