These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Hoy Crosstown Velo 02:47:46.000
2 Bradley Price Chainheart Cycling Studio 02:49:09.100
3 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 02:50:04.100
4 Joseph Carpisassi Cycletherapy 02:50:26.000
5 Chris Emory Crosstown Velo 02:52:13.000
6 Steven Carpenter Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 02:54:16.000
7 S Austin walker iv Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC 02:54:16.100
8 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 02:55:05.000
9 James Pittman Crosstown Velo 02:55:29.000
10 Jay Westbrook Chainheart Cycling Studio 02:56:19.000
11 J Thomas smith Crosstown Velo 02:58:09.000
12 Chris Woods 02:58:36.000
13 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy 03:02:14.000
14 Bob Wright Chainheart Cycling Studio 03:04:03.000
15 Kenneth Poole Velosports Racing 03:07:02.000
16 Kent Bostick Visit Knoxville Elite Cycling 03:09:58.000
17 Michael Twigg Harper Auto 03:17:48.000
DNF Hugh Moran Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
18 Michael Koerschner Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 03:38:50.000

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Petrov ProChain Junior Boys 03:00:02.100
2 R Reid richesin Donohoo-Infinity Racing 03:00:02.200
3 Sebastian York AYC Junior Development Race Team 03:01:27.000
4 Willem Kaiser Team Mission Source / NGCA 03:01:27.100
5 Aaron Trent Team Roger C Peace 03:01:27.200
6 Conor Schunk Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team 03:02:27.000
7 Chris Cole 03:03:22.000
8 Brian Frazier SEAVS/Haymarket 03:03:22.100
9 Kenneth Ingersoll Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown Contractors 03:03:22.200
10 Myles Lietzke Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys 03:03:35.000
11 Timothy Killelea Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 03:03:35.100
12 Tommy Graul Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 03:04:07.000
13 Justin Schmidt Team Mission Source / NGCA 03:04:38.000
14 Ryan Pumpian Team Mission Source / NGCA 03:05:10.000
15 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice I AM Racing 03:05:20.000
16 Josh Payne Berger Hardware Bikes 03:05:20.100
17 Jacob Henley Hub Endurance Chattanooga 03:05:39.000
18 Neil Ostenfeld Massage Envy Cycling 03:05:50.000
19 Jason Brasel I AM Racing 03:06:20.000
20 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop 03:06:42.000
21 Drago Cepar Round Here Racing 03:07:59.000
22 Josh Weis Colavita Racing 03:07:59.100
23 Forrest Howard High Country Development Team 03:08:36.000
24 Ed Merritt BAC Racing Team 03:08:47.000
25 Connor Tankersley Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 03:09:16.000
26 Thomas Evans Harper Auto 03:09:22.000
27 Jose Avila 03:10:05.000
28 Justin Bird ProChain Junior Boys 03:10:14.000
29 Ross Jacques Colavita Racing 03:12:32.000
30 Eric Carlile MOAB Masters Racing 03:13:08.000
31 Micah Milne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB 03:13:30.000
32 Blake Adams KBC U23 03:20:07.000
33 Casey Stallard KBC U23 03:40:16.000
34 Jonathan Taylor 03:40:16.100
DNF Eric Diamond PTS Racing
DNF Steve Riley Team Mission Source / NGCA

Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashly Dewberry I AM Racing 01:52:53.000
2 Marvin Rivera 01:53:37.000
3 James Mead Giordana-Charlotte Sports Timing 01:53:37.100
4 Steve Mendelson 01:53:37.200
5 Bryan Lovelace 01:53:52.000
6 Mark Peet Harper Auto 01:54:06.000
7 Eric Anderson Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 01:54:21.000
8 Randy Miller 01:54:38.000
9 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy 01:55:11.000
10 Donald Hornback Harper Auto 01:55:45.000
11 Dan Murray Globalbike Club Team 01:55:45.100
12 Tony Adair SVMIC Cycling 01:55:45.200
13 Philippe Roquiny Tri-Cities Road Club 01:56:22.000
14 Jb Pectol Tri-Cities Road Club 01:56:29.000
15 Cary Gagliano Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 01:56:44.200
16 Craig Horn Greenville Spinners Racing 01:56:47.000
17 Christopher Granju Harper Auto 01:56:48.000
18 Thomas Ratajczak Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 01:57:42.000
19 David Durbin Harper Auto 01:58:02.000
20 Bill Watson 01:58:23.000
21 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing 01:58:56.000
22 Craig Hoyme Tri-Cities Road Club 01:59:10.000
23 Donny Laws 01:59:10.100
24 Timothy Blayney Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance Road 01:59:10.200
25 Tom Burridge Nomad Cycling Club 01:59:31.000
26 Donnie Sorah 01:59:45.000
27 Jack Evans Southern Express 02:00:21.000
28 Andy Glenn MSG Cyclocross 02:00:34.000
29 Larry Johnson Rome Velo 02:00:34.100
30 Ronald Wilson Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 02:01:04.000
31 Randy Mckinnon Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing 02:01:04.100
32 Jonathan Kinnick Tri-Cities Road Club 02:01:13.000
33 Daniel Askren Godspeed Racing 02:01:24.000
34 R Reid richesin GSMR 02:01:24.100
35 John Holden Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 02:02:24.000
36 Roger Payne Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 02:02:47.000
37 Mickel Kobeck MOAB 02:03:55.100
38 Jim Siemens Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 02:04:05.000
39 Timothy Taylor Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing 02:05:39.000
40 Thomas Mcguire Modry/Evergreen Partners 02:06:29.000
41 Michael Eakin Tri-Cities Road Club 02:08:17.000
42 Jeffrey Linnen Tri-Cities Road Club 02:09:14.000
43 Scott Silvers I AM Racing 02:09:44.000
44 Dan Powell I AM Racing 02:10:16.000
45 Charles Milner Tri-Cities Road Club 02:10:36.000
46 Andy Garner I AM Racing 02:12:31.100
47 John Jaime monsalve santa Conexion Latina 02:12:31.200
48 Charles Gundlach NashvilleCyclist.com 02:18:56.000
49 Kenneth Wallace I AM Racing 02:21:47.600
50 Joseph Morton 02:29:35.000
51 Richard Young I AM Racing 02:34:03.000
DNF Gerry Mcdade
52 Richard Opp 02:54:58.000

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Innocent Harelimana Velo Force 01:49:00.000
2 Alec Whyte Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB 01:49:00.100
3 Brent Ferrell Treehouse Racing 01:49:00.200
4 Colin Cavaliere OrthoCarolina/Energy Cafe 01:51:23.000
5 Tyler Dishmon High Country Development Team 01:52:23.000
6 Brent Beadles Clemson University 01:52:23.100
7 Luis Leme NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 01:52:23.200
8 Alexander Ratliff Tri-Cities Road Club 01:52:23.300
9 David Piercey Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing 01:52:23.400
10 Jason Korte McDonalds Cycling Team 01:54:00.000
11 Joe Mccracken ECMT 01:54:00.100
12 Nate Lelek I AM Racing 01:54:00.200
13 Zhan Khaw Duke University Cycling 01:54:00.300
14 Charlie Mckenzie AYC Junior Development Race Team 01:54:34.000
15 Eric Bateman Treehouse Racing 01:54:51.000
16 Jamie Klein Nomad Cycling Club 01:57:05.000
17 Caleb Ryan Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 01:57:25.000
18 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes 01:57:41.000
19 Dallas Handy High Country Development Team 01:59:21.000
20 Francis Mancisco 01:59:29.000
21 Grayson Wickel AYC Junior Development Race Team 01:59:29.100
22 Will Owens Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 02:00:32.000
23 Aaron Casey Reedy Creek Bicycles 02:01:18.000
24 Jordan Picchiottino Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 02:06:44.000
25 Tyler Rhodes GP Velotek 02:06:44.100
26 Jimmy Humston Treehouse Racing 02:09:31.100
27 Bryan Mcclure Team Louisville 02:20:23.000

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mason Caperton 01:52:25.100
2 Fausto Crapiz KBC U23 01:54:11.000
3 Alex Engle 01:59:44.000
4 Dan Dejager 02:01:00.000
5 Emmett Crawford 02:02:29.000
6 Matthew Gardner 02:04:31.200
7 Rex Martin 02:06:55.000
8 Nicolas Andre 02:08:05.000
9 John Aranjo I AM Racing 02:09:05.100
10 Kendall Calvin 02:09:05.200
11 Christopher Field Harper Auto 02:10:54.000
12 Larry Rosolina Tri-Cities Road Club 02:13:53.000
13 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 02:16:10.200
14 John Allsteadt Tri-Cities Road Club 02:20:30.000
15 Abraham Vines 02:21:57.000

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Bassett Hagens Berman U-23 02:33:29.100
2 Christopher Butler UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 02:33:29.200
3 Joseph Lewis Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 02:34:32.100
4 Derek Schanze SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 02:34:50.000
5 Charlie Hough UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 02:35:36.100
6 Chris Zieman Happy Tooth Racing 02:35:45.000
7 Winston David Lupus Racing Team 02:35:58.000
8 Miles Hubbard Appalachian State University 02:36:10.100
9 Jonathan Bowerman Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 02:36:27.000
10 John Delong Starlight Custom Apparel 02:36:27.100
11 Alex Kellum Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys 02:37:31.000
12 James Schurman Lupus Racing Team 02:37:31.400
13 Nolan Tankersley Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 02:37:31.500
14 Alder Martz UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 02:37:50.000
15 Amos Harvey Round Here Racing 02:38:02.000
16 Artur Sagat Round Here Racing 02:38:13.000
17 David Carpenter Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 02:38:38.000
18 Peter Haile Starlight Custom Apparel 02:38:52.000
19 Frank Marrs Team Mission Source / NGCA 02:39:02.000
20 David Goodman Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 02:39:03.000
21 Ian Mcshane ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 02:39:03.100
22 Dustin White Round Here Racing 02:39:03.200
23 Patrick Beeson Cycletherapy 02:39:03.300
24 Zachary Hoover Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 02:39:03.400
25 Chad Capobianco High Country Development Team 02:39:44.000
26 Johnny Mitchell Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB 02:40:10.000
27 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB 02:40:30.100
28 Hendra Palisades Ohio State University 02:40:30.200
29 Christopher Deluise Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 02:40:49.000
30 Stephen Wagstaff North Carolina State University at Raleigh 02:40:49.200
31 Andrew Bailey Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB 02:41:18.000
32 Ian Garrison North Georgia Cycling Association Inc. 02:41:18.100
33 Brandon Freyer High Country Development Team 02:41:25.000
34 Fletcher Lydick Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 02:41:44.000
35 Zack Kratche Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys 02:42:35.000
36 Samuel James GS CycleLife Development Cycling 02:42:37.000
37 Justin Crawford PTS Racing 02:42:59.000
38 Jacob Hill Finish Strong 02:42:59.100
39 Taylor Little 02:43:25.000
40 Nate Berry Happy Tooth Racing 02:43:42.000
41 Carlos Norena Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB 02:43:56.100
42 Andrew Baker UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 02:44:19.000
43 Dylan Degan 02:44:37.000
44 Ty Magner UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 02:45:55.000
45 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 02:46:15.000
46 Billy Campbell Team Energy Racing 02:46:47.000
47 George Garvick High Country Development Team 02:46:47.100
48 Alan Tripp Cycletherapy 02:46:47.200
49 John Jay Happy Tooth Racing 02:46:47.400
50 Andrew Hodges Round Here Racing 02:46:47.500
51 Andrew Crater Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB 02:50:36.200
52 Shane Braley Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB 02:50:36.300
53 Patrick Weddell High Country Development Team 02:50:46.000
54 Jordan Marhanka Hincapie Development team 02:52:28.000
55 Nathan Robinson US Military Cycling Team 02:58:35.000
56 Rob Evans North Georgia Cycling Association Inc. 03:04:34.000
57 Michaelee Bowes I AM Racing 03:06:09.000
58 Joseph Tortorelli Scarlet Fire Racing 03:09:32.000
59 Kellen Goodell Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys 03:09:39.000
60 Chris Lessing Round Here Racing 03:10:02.000
61 Luis Flores Happy Tooth Racing 03:21:55.000
DNF Wyatt Briggs Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
DNF John Butler * Finish Strong
DNF Eric Kirk Team Mission Source / NGCA
DNF Jason Spence Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
DNF Benjamin Bryant Team Mission Source / NGCA

Women 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Debbie Milne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB 01:58:27.000
2 Tarah Cole Team Ghisallo 01:58:55.000
3 Ashlyn Woods Carolina Cycling Team 02:00:54.100
4 Amanda Ragle Team Belladium 02:01:12.000
5 Hannah Arensman TWENTY16 Junior Development Team 02:02:30.000
6 Alicia Allenbuerger Team Belladium 02:02:30.100
7 Rachel Hart Team WE 02:02:51.000
8 Trevy Ramos 02:03:29.000
9 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB 02:03:29.300
10 Emily Tortorelli Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes 02:04:07.000
11 Stephanie Rynas Taco Mamacita 02:04:32.000
12 Rachel Monderer 02:06:10.000
13 Katherine Santos ProChain Junior Girls 02:06:53.000
14 Wendy Gardiner Rome Velo 02:06:53.100
15 Laura Calvin Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team 02:07:05.000
16 Stephanie Hatcher Tennessee Women's Cycling Project 02:07:31.300
17 Angelina Stevens Happy Tooth Women's Racing 02:09:44.100
18 Kennedy Adams ProChain Junior Girls 02:10:10.100
19 Rachel Dobrozsi ProChain Junior Girls 02:10:49.100
20 Emma Caughlin Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes 02:11:44.100
21 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 02:14:31.000
22 Mackenzie Green ProChain Junior Girls 02:16:47.300
23 Kathryn Mckenney 02:20:36.000
24 Kristi Whitten Tennessee Women's Cycling Project 02:20:36.100
25 Sybil Smith Tri-Cities Road Club 02:20:36.400
26 Cathi Swanson Taco Mamacita 02:24:09.000
27 Deborah Gibb Taco Mamacita 02:25:04.000
28 Maria Danker Harper Auto 02:25:46.000
29 Morgan Miller Hub Endurance Chattanooga 02:33:31.000
30 Amanda Hollifield Pisgah Cycling 02:45:24.000
31 Rebecca Jackson Taco Mamacita 02:53:53.000
32 Sally Chu Taco Mamacita 03:17:18.000
DNF Emily Falk ProChain Junior Girls
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with