These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda Cycling 0:45:57
2 Eric Follen Momentum Barracuda Cycling 0:45:57
3 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:46:05
4 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing 0:46:05
5 Paul Richard CCB Racing 0:46:05
6 Kyle Gates Wheelworks Racing Team 0:46:05
7 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:46:05
8 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 0:46:05
9 Tim Dodd NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:05
10 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery 0:46:05
11 Alan Pimentel CCB Racing 0:46:05
12 Christopher White SMART- BOB 0:46:05
13 Fabio Piergentili WH Bagshaw Precision Parts 0:46:05
14 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 0:46:05
15 John Rachfal Wheel Works Racing team 0:46:05
16 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's Ski and Bike 0:46:05
17 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:46:05
18 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling 0:46:15
19 Tim Smith unattached 0:46:15
20 Tim Buckley Sunapee Racing Team 0:46:15
21 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing 0:46:15
22 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:46:15
23 Ann Koehler Garneau Factory Team 0:46:15
24 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:46:15
25 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 0:46:15
26 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:46:15
27 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:46:15
28 John Smathers 545 Velo 0:46:15
29 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:46:15
30 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:46:37
31 Carl Hitchcock OA/CycleMania 0:46:54
32 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:46:58
33 Steve Stockwell Sunapee Racing Team 0:47:07
34 James Nash CCB Racing 0:47:24
35 Jeff Yingling Downeast Racing 0:47:53
36 Walter Conley Unattached P&P
37 Alfred Bissell Riverside Racing P&P
38 Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing P&P
39 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club P&P
40 Sam Morse Corner Cycle P&P
41 Jay Clausen Clausenator P&P
42 Ari Shocket Blue Hills Cycling Club P&P
43 Jerry Chabot ENGVT P&P
44 Eric Brassell 545 Velo P&P
45 Craig Schaepe NorEast Cycling P&P
46 Gene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles P&P
47 Bruce Schwab PVC/Cyclemania P&P
48 John Dieli BOB-SMART P&P
49 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen DNF
50 Pete Buletza Team Fit Werx DNF
51 Peter Corriveau NorEast Cycling DNF
52 Christofer Dehahn Brauer/Mick Management DNF
53 Paul Denis Insight MRI Racing p/b Falls Road Veterinary Clini DNF
54 Ron Dunn Insight Racing PB/FRVC DNF
55 Michael Elmore 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics DNF
56 Mike Engstrom Blue Steel Cyclery DNF
57 Gary Evans Sunapee / Continental Paving / Buchika's Ski&Bike DNF
58 Brian Irwin Team Fit Werx DNF
59 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx DNF
60 Alistair Leigh NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF
61 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing DNF
62 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology DNF
63 Aaron Miller Paycheck to Paycheck DNF
64 Tyler Munroe Riverside Racing DNF
65 Chris Peabody Team Fit Werx DNF
66 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo DNF
67 Tom Scontras Lagunitas Racing DNF
68 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management DNF
69 Todd Wagner NorEast Cycling DNF
70 Tom Worster 545 Velo DNF

Men Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop 0:59:25
2 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com Cycling Team 0:59:25
3 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB 0:59:25
4 Curtis White CCB Racing 0:59:25
5 Connor Jennings Sunapee Racing Team 0:59:25
6 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:25
7 Ansel Dickey California Giant / Specialized 0:59:25
8 Steve Francisco Dealer.com Cycling Team 0:59:25
9 Brendan Rhim California Giant / Specialized 0:59:25
10 Cory Small CCB Racing 0:59:31
11 Adam St germain ENGVT - UnTapped 0:59:36
12 Jake Hollenbach Dealer.com Cycling Team 1:00:26
13 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team 1:00:26
14 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:00:26
15 Peter Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1:00:26
16 Nate Morse RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1:00:26
17 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com 1:00:26
18 Cooper Willsey Dealer.com Cycling Team 1:00:26
19 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1:00:26
20 Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:00:26
21 Alan Pimentel CCB Racing 1:00:26
22 Tommy Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1:00:26
23 Brandon Holden Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 1:00:26
24 Case Butler RACE CF | racecf.org 1:00:26
25 Tom Reagan Sunapee Racing Team 1:00:26
26 Crystal Anthony Riverside Racing 1:00:26
27 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 1:00:26
28 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:00:26
29 Devin Frederick Lagunitas Racing 1:00:26
30 Nick Cressey Psimet/Zilla Racing 1:00:26
31 Anthony Giguere INSIGHT MRI RACING p/b Falls Road Veterinary Clini 1:00:26
32 Kevin Duniho 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics 1:00:26
33 Charles Berhtram B2C2/Boloco 1:00:26
34 Jeffrey Elie CCB Racing 1:00:26
35 Jorma Mueller CCB Racing 1:00:26
36 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1:00:47
37 David Brown Anonymous Racing p/b 4chan.org 1:00:47
38 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 1:00:47
39 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 1:00:47
40 Charles Mccarthy Dealer.com Cycling Team 1:00:47
41 Thomson Riley Lagunitas Racing 1:00:47
42 Chad Young CCB Racing 1:00:47
43 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:00:47
44 Ian Schon B2C2 1:00:47
45 Andrew Gardner ENGVT - Untapped 1:00:57
46 Ryan Fleming CCB Racing 1:00:57
47 Ben Liang ENGVT - UnTapped 1:00:57
48 Ford Murphy B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:00:57
49 Aaron Hubbell ENGVT - UnTapped 1:00:57
50 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo Driven by ZipCar 1:00:57
51 Hughes Burridge B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:01:05
52 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 1:01:11
53 Landen Wark-acebo ENGVT - UnTapped 1:01:20
54 Isaac Howe Champion Systems 1:01:34
55 Joshua Lehmann Dealer.com Cycling Team 1:01:44
56 Harrison Harb Sunapee 1:01:53
57 Alex Cox CCB Racing 1:02:06
58 Johnny Herrich Dealer.com Cycling Team 1:02:14
59 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1:03:07
60 Eric Tremble Dealer.com Cycling Team 1:03:07
61 Austin Vincent RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf DQ
62 Josh Anthony RIVERSIDE RACING DNF
63 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco DNF
64 Dominic Caiazzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
65 Ian Clarke Killington mountain school DNF
66 William Crabtree DNF
67 Joshua Feltner DNF
68 Lucas Fortini Sherpa DNF
69 Emmanuel Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf DNF
70 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
71 Nicholas Kirsch Lagunitas Racing DNF
72 Ryan Laperle Lagunitas Racing DNF
73 Maxwell Nagel Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar DNF
74 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo DNF
75 Chris Worden DNF
76 Maxwell Godbey DNF
77 Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge DNF
78 Robert Gorman DNF
79 Chuck Dopfel 545 Velo DNF
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with