These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:55:00
2 Joshua Lehmann Dealer.com Cycling Team 0:55:06
3 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:55:07
4 Isaac Howe 0:55:07
5 Ansel Dickey California Giant / Specialized 0:55:07
6 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop 0:55:07
7 Aaron Hubbell ENGVT - UnTapped 0:55:07
8 Noah Granigan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:55:07
9 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team 0:55:07
10 Jake Hollenbach Dealer.com Cycling Team 0:55:07
11 Austin Vincent RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:55:07
12 Adam St germain ENGVT - UnTapped 0:55:07
13 Brian Suto CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:55:07
14 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 0:55:07
15 Eric Tremble Dealer.com Cycling Team 0:55:07
16 Luciano Pavan ENGVT - UnTapped 0:55:07
17 Nate Morse 0:55:07
18 Brendan Rhim California Giant / Specialized 0:55:07
19 Kevin Duniho 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics 0:55:07
20 Cooper Willsey Dealer.com Cycling Team 0:55:07
21 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com 0:55:07
22 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 0:55:07
23 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 0:55:07
24 Andrew Gardner ENGVT - Untapped 0:55:07
25 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:55:07
26 Steve Francisco Dealer.com Cycling Team 0:55:07
27 John Herrick Dealer.com Cycling Team 0:55:07
28 William Morris Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 0:55:07
29 Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:55:07
30 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Race C.F. 0:55:14
31 Landen Wark-acebo ENGVT - UnTapped 0:55:15
32 Jeffrey Elie CCB Racing 0:55:15
33 Kenny Mcneill B2C2 pb BOLOCO 0:55:16
34 Dominic Caiazzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:55:20
35 Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:55:20
36 Jurgen Nebelung Gaulzetti Cicii 0:55:20
37 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club 0:55:20
38 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:55:20
39 Ben Carbonetti Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:55:20
40 Ian Whaley CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:55:20
41 Jay Robbins Boston Racing Independent 0:55:54
42 Evan Huff BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team 0:56:06
43 Peter Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:56:06
44 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:56:13
45 Jose Arguelles Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
46 Jeffrey Dixon Downeast Racing DNF
47 Emmanuel Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf DNF
48 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo DNF
49 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar DNF
50 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent DNF

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Croteau Hottubes Alumni 0:29:16
2 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:29:16
3 Kyle Gates Wheelworks Racing 0:29:16
4 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:29:16
5 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing 0:29:16
6 Paul Richard CCB Racing 0:29:16
7 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle/PBMcoaching.com 0:29:16
8 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:29:16
9 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 0:29:16
10 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:29:16
11 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda Cycling 0:29:16
12 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:29:16
13 Murat Altinbasak WeeBike Racing 0:29:16
14 Ciaran Mangan CCB 0:29:16
15 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts Racers 0:29:16
16 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 0:29:16
17 Mark White Onion River Racing 0:29:16
18 Mark Stotz NYCross 0:29:16
19 John Smathers 545 Velo 0:29:16
20 Tyler Munroe Riverside Racing 0:29:16
21 Carl Hitchcock OA/CycleMania 0:29:16
22 John Rachfal Wheel Works Racing team 0:29:16
23 Christopher White SMART- BOB 0:29:16
24 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:29:16
25 Sam Morse Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:29:16
26 Alfred Bissell Riverside Racing 0:29:16
27 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 0:29:16
28 Salvatore Taibi 0:29:16
29 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com 0:29:28
30 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:29:28
31 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:29:28
32 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:29:32
33 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions 0:29:32
34 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:29:32
35 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:29:32
36 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 0:29:32
37 Michael Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:29:32
38 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 0:29:32
39 Tom Worster 545 Velo 0:29:32
40 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:29:32
41 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 0:29:32
42 Jeffrey Dixon Downeast Racing 0:29:32
43 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:29:32
44 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:29:32
45 Martin Lasak BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS 0:29:32
46 James Nash CCB Racing 0:29:32
47 David Margolin High Gear/Trek/WW 0:29:32
48 Michael Cloutman Kimball Union Academy DNF
49 Joseph Jussaume NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF
50 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team DNF
51 Jerry Babcock DNF

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:31:13
2 Connor Jennings Sunapee Racing Team 0:31:13
3 Ford Murphy B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:31:13
4 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar 0:31:13
5 Ian Clarke Killington mountain school 0:31:13
6 Alan Pimentel jr. CCB Racing 0:31:13
7 Case Butler RACE CF | racecf.org@racecf.org 0:31:13
8 Jeff Magee Cyclonauts Racers 0:31:13
9 Brandon Holden Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:31:13
10 Thomson Riley Lagunitas Racing 0:31:13
11 Steven De jongh Golden Sports 0:31:13
12 Taylor Smith Gear Works Cycelry 0:31:13
13 Jack Macclarence Drummond Custom Cycles 0:31:13
14 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:31:13
15 Speight Drummond Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles 0:31:13
16 Matt Doremus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 0:31:13
17 Matt Salter 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics 0:31:13
18 David Brown Anonymous Racing p/b 4chan.org 0:31:13
19 Robert Gorman 0:31:13
20 Benjamin Koyle Fit Werx Cycling Team 0:31:13
21 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 0:31:13
22 Edward Greene Boston Racing Independent 0:31:13
23 Tommy Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:31:13
24 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 0:31:13
25 Matt Nunnelly Boston Racing Independent 0:31:13
26 Michael Wissell B2C2/BOLOCO 0:31:13
27 Charles Berhtram B2C2/Boloco 0:31:13
28 Nicholas Sousa Cycle Lodge 0:31:13
29 Peter Cole Downeast Racing 0:31:13
30 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:31:13
31 Andrew Borden KMS Cycling 0:31:13
32 Thomas Martin LAGUNITAS RACING 0:31:13
33 Maxwell Godbey Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 0:31:13
34 Travis Dawson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:31:13
35 Devin Frederick Lagunitas Racing 0:31:13
36 Tod Gentry Community Bicycle Racing 0:31:13
37 Patrick Collins Team Bike Alley 0:31:13
38 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:31:13
39 Maxwell Nagel Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar 0:31:13
40 Sam Damphousse Race CF 0:31:13
41 Nate Sievers Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:31:13
42 Matthew Owens Dealer.com Cycling 0:31:26
43 Juan Puerto Optimum Performance 0:31:26
44 Jake Mclaughlin Drummond Cycles 0:31:26
45 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE! 0:31:26
46 Zachary Curtis Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:31:26
47 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 0:31:26
48 Juan Lopera 0:31:26
49 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 0:31:26
50 Charles Dow boston road club/ NEBC 0:31:26
51 Jonathan O'connor NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:31:26
52 Justin Cammarata Fit Werx 0:31:26
53 William Crabtree 0:31:26
54 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:31:26
55 Hughes Burridge B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:31:26
56 Ian Gielar Elm City Velo 0:31:26
57 Matthew Modelane 0:31:26
58 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:31:26
59 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts Racers 0:31:26
60 Shawnee Wandless Optimum Performance 0:31:26
61 Adam Lovell Cycle Lodge 0:31:26
62 Lincoln Muir Community Bicycle Racing 0:31:26
63 Gregory Colby 0:31:26
64 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:31:26
65 John Lowry Elm City Velo 0:31:26
66 Aaron Phipps 0:31:34
67 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:31:34
68 Nicholas Esposito B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:31:37
69 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:31:44
70 Austin Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:31:44
71 Stefano Zimei Optimum Performance 0:31:44
72 Tim Trotter Elm City Velo - Andy's Cycle 0:31:44
73 Nicholas Kirsch Lagunitas Racing 0:32:17
74 Larry Alford 545 Velo DNF
75 Patrick Bauerblank Proctor Academy DNF
76 Nathan Coste DNF
77 Michael Despres Optimum Performance DNF
78 Tim Dodd NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF
79 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club DNF
80 Ronald Garon Minuteman Road Club DNF
81 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org DNF
82 Alex Gorman Team Fit Werx DNF
83 Jerome Guerard Optimum Performance DNF
84 Mark Hewitt Northampton Cycling Club DNF
85 Alex Johnson Team Fit Werx DNF
86 Dylan Jones Greater Hartford Cycling Club DNF
87 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions DNF
88 Greg Mcelravy BCA/Linen DNF
89 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing DNF
90 Stephen Poirier M3 Racing DNF
91 Bruce Romano DNF
92 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM DNF
93 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club DNF
94 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF
95 Mark White Onion River Racing DNF
96 Richard Zachary Boston Road Club Wheelworks Shaklee DNF

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Cutler FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 0:41:56
2 Arley Kemmerer MidAtlantic Colavita 0:41:57
3 Ellen Noble Bear Development 0:41:57
4 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:41:57
5 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/KruisCXp/bRepucom 0:41:57
6 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching 0:41:57
7 Amy Miner Dealer.com Cycling Team 0:41:57
8 Leslie Lupien Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 0:41:57
9 Meredith Moran Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 0:41:57
10 Frances Morrison Family Bike Inc. 0:41:57
11 Natasja Brooijmans 0:41:57
12 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:41:57
13 Erin Faccone GPM Sport 0:41:57
14 Julie Mckenzie SCC/HRRT 0:41:57
15 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:41:57
16 Maureen Mcauliffe iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 0:41:57
17 Beth Ruiz Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 0:41:57
18 Isabelle Cote CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:41:57
19 Marisa Rorabaugh BCA/Linen 0:41:57
20 Maria Kleppe CRCA: Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery 0:41:57
21 Joanne Grogan 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 0:41:57
22 Yuri Matsumoto MIT cycling/FXDD 0:41:57
23 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles 0:41:57
24 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 0:42:17
25 Travis Rabbit QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com DNF
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with