These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
2 Graham Howard HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
3 Rob English Hutch's??
4 Andrew Boone Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
5 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing
7 Brant Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
8 Austin Arguello Team Exergy
9 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing
10 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
11 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
12 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 Nick Skenzick Hutch's/Co-Motion
14 Cory Domingues Hutch's
15 David Roth SLOCUM Rebound Racing
16 Brandon Dyer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
17 Matt Ritzow Bicycleway.com
18 Mike Kath Cyclepath Racing
19 Will Niemann-ross Life Cycle Bike Shop
20 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
21 Galen Mittermann Bicycleway.com
22 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 John Grochau Rapha Racing
24 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
25 Michael Benno Veloce Racing
26 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
27 Carl Decker Giant MTB
28 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing
29 Nicholas Litman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
30 Roger Stevens HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
31 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
32 Marcel Delisser Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
33 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers
34 James Adamson Team Motordome
35 Paul Bourcier Hutch's/Co-Motion
36 Ethan Stehley SLOCUM Rebound Racing
37 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
38 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
39 Patrick Marzullo HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
40 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
41 Jake Hansen Word-RCB
42 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
43 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
44 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB
45 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
46 Andrew Bennett Team Specialized Racing
47 Mckenzie Thramer SLOCUM Rebound Racing
48 David Zoller Portland Bicycle Studio
49 Jimmy Udall Courage Cycles
50 Pete Groblewski Gentle Lovers

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
3 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
4 Adrian Richardson Portland State University
5 Brendon Gallant Willamette University Cycling Team
6 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop
7 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle
8 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports
9 Trevor O'neal Gentle Lovers
10 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop
11 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
12 David Lelong Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 Colby Wait-molyneux Hammer/CMG Racing Team
14 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing/Sprout Cycles
15 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
16 Steven Hunter Portland Bicycle Studio
17 Abe Schafermeyer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
18 Joe Martin Veloce Racing
19 Brent Emoff BRIHOP
20 Alex Lightman Word-RCB
21 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 Zachary Utz Team Ruckus
23 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
24 Colin Mullane Land Shark
25 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 Christopher Ragusa CCB International
27 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex
28 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
29 Brayton Osgood Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
30 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing
31 Azul Dahlstrom-eckman Life Cycle Bike Shop
32 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop
33 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
34 Joel Crouch
35 Justin La vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
36 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team
37 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team
38 Brian Vollmer-buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
39 Aaron Collins Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
40 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan r Frechen Team Beer
2 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
3 Graham Kelley Life Cycle Bike Shop
4 Matthew s Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 Doug Turnbull Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
6 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
7 Alex Wentz Pilots Cycling
8 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex
10 Jason Ford Chain Agents
11 Brady Cottle
12 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport
13 Ryan Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky
14 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct
15 Rider not... ?
16 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
17 Marshall Greene Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
18 Isaac Sullivan Ruination Racing
19 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky
20 Brian Davis Cycle Sport Racing
21 Zach Gilmour
22 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
23 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo
24 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
25 Brandon Barnhart Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 Tim Richter Hutch's
27 Eli Lundgren
28 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear
29 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo
30 John Hinke Cycle Sport
31 Bennett Shane Crossniacs
32 Eric Lanners Word-RCB
33 Jason Crago Yakima Bike Vigilantes
34 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
35 Nicholas Hudson Pacific Power Blue Sky
36 Jon Gornick
37 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
38 Edward Reagan
39 Cliff Allen
40 Greg Shepherd Hutch's
41 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's
42 Lincoln Wettenhall Hammer Velo
43 Ken Kenly Blackjack Mob
44 Brian Engelhard Pacific Power Blue Sky
45 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop
46 Justin Burton

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Dimarco SLOCUM Rebound Racing
2 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 Steve Dale MCG p/b Trails Edge Cyclery
4 Chris Mcnutt
5 Josh Cady
6 Andrew Thomas
7 Austin Line Sunnyside Sports
8 Randy Helms
9 David Doughty Portland Velo
10 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Furry
11 Ted Sweeney University of Oregon Cycling Club
12 Thomas Pastor Life Cycle Bike Shop
13 David Mcneary
14 James Wilson County Rebels
15 Randy Paschall Life Cycle Bike Shop
16 Brian Claytor Pacific Power Blue Sky
17 Tim Christie
18 Matthew Moore Pacific Power Blue Sky
19 Phil Tyler

Men's Mst 40

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Perrin Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental
2 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo
3 Tim Hittner Veloforma
4 Daniel Vrijomet SLOCUM Rebound Racing
5 Greg Vanscholten-cra... SLOCUM Rebound Racing
6 Wessel Robin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
8 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing
9 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's
10 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
11 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing
12 Harry Phinney Pacific Power Blue Sky
13 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Cycling (Brian's House of Pain)
14 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Bike Shop
15 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team
16 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
17 Jason Tavakolian SLOCUM Rebound Racing
18 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
19 Casey Davidson
20 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing
21 Ivan Meadors United Finance
22 Terry Keele HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
23 Jeff Mitchem Rapha Racing
24 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles
25 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 Thomas Ghilarducci Presto Velo
27 Paul Formiller Portland Velo
28 Jake Rosenfeld Unattached
29 Emile Lemoine Tireless Velo
30 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team
31 Kevin O'connell Portland Velo
32 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
33 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team

Senior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte
2 Megan Chinburg Veloforma
3 Lisa Turnbull Riverstone
4 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo
5 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
6 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports
7 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop
8 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo
9 Susan Peithman Veloforma
10 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo
11 Tina Brubaker Veloforma
12 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
13 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
14 Elise Huggins Veloforma
15 Kay Bork Poplollies
16 Molly Mullane Land Shark
17 Jan Moss Sorella Forte
18 Libby Evans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
19 Tara Remberton Poplollies
20 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
21 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
22 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear
23 Lindsay Fox Veloforma
24 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Cycling (Brian's House of Pain)
25 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports
26 Elena Larson BRIHOP
27 Stephanie Chase Veloforma
28 ? ?

Wmn 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte
2 Lisa Turnbull Riverstone
3 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
4 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop
5 Susan Peithman Veloforma
6 Tina Brubaker Veloforma
7 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
8 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
9 Elise Huggins Veloforma
10 Libby Evans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
11 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
12 Lindsay Fox Veloforma
13 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports
DNF Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing/Sprout Cycles

Wmn 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Chinburg Veloforma
2 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo
3 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports
4 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo
5 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo
6 Kay Bork Poplollies
7 Molly Mullane Land Shark
8 Jan Moss Sorella Forte
9 Tara Remberton Poplollies
10 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
11 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear
12 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Cycling (Brian's House of Pain)
13 Elena Larson BRIHOP
14 Stephanie Chase Veloforma

Wmn 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop
2 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo
3 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear
4 Erin Goodall Artisan Family Racing
5 Rachelle Jorgensen Life Cycle Bike Shop
6 Brooke Bauer
7 Kristen Fauria Life Cycle Bike Shop
8 Leigh Lewis Sorella Forte
9 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo
10 Kelly Sandow Poplollies
11 Analise Herrera-minteer Artisan Family Racing
12 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte
13 Catherine Cooper Word-RCB
14 Christy Bigelow Hammer Velo

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with