These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
3 Micah Newell Team Undiscovered
4 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
7 Brian Peters 360 Racing
8 Robert Chapman Utah Valley University
9 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
10 Bob Cummings EVOKE Racing
11 Rick Lueckert
12 Doug Obershaw 360 Racing
13 Mark Weitzel Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
14 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
15 Kc Borden
16 Bruce Tanner Oklahoma City Velo Club
17 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
18 Bill Marshall KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
19 Greg French Power Partners Racing
20 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
21 Phil Harris Oklahoma City Velo Club
22 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
23 Chris Hudson 360 Racing
24 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
25 Greig Debow Crest/RBM Cycling
26 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward
27 Mark Earles Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
28 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Antonio Chamorro

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Griesse Three Happy Cows Cycling
2 Ben Craig Leadout Cycling Team
3 Luke Sykora Lincoln Industries Cycling
4 Zach Shone Walmart Cycling Team
5 Andrew Farmer DNA Racing
6 Brian Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
7 Mark Gyulafia Blue River Bicycle Club
8 Kevin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Caleb Uerling Lincoln Industries Cycling
10 Brian Lingenfelter
11 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club
12 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair
13 Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing
14 Unknown Rider Greenstreet Velo Club
15 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
16 Clay Steinkuhler
17 Lane Johnson Localcycling.com
18 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
19 John Pahlmann
20 Andrew Kramer Momentum Racing LLC - MO
21 Brady Fain Rocky Mountain Road Club
22 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair
23 Grayson Warrior Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
24 Joel Raymond Leadout Cycling Team
25 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
26 Glenn Houtchens Lerner Company
27 Curt Shelman Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
28 Karl Winbigler Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
29 Eliot Childs GP Velotek
30 Scott Williamson GP Velotek
31 Brian Snyder GP Velotek
32 Kendall Wiebe Kansas State University
33 Derek Moffett
34 Ryan Mccormick Mercy Kuat
35 Jason Evans Walmart Cycling Team
36 Brett Coppage MidwestVelo
DNF ? Joseph Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair
37 Patrick Angell
DNF Brant Ronning Grip N Rip
DNF Evan Lardinois Momentum Racing LLC - MO
DNF James Thornton Team Army-USAC

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Maggard Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
2 Garet Steinmetz Ethos Racing
3 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Jason Douglas Team Horizon Cycling
5 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Jared Hall Walmart Cycling Team
7 Bradley Barton Quantum Mesa Cycles
8 Tim Jansen GP Velotek
9 Cole Johnson KCOI U20
10 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
11 Ryan Hallman Ritte Van Vlaanderen
12 William Nash Localcycling.com
13 Matt Ledbetter GP Velotek
14 Michael Ellis Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
15 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
16 Tim Borchers Capps Bike Shop
17 Jordan Dodd Team Prologue
18 Caleb Smith
19 Allyn Smith
20 Pete Majors Bicycle Shack Racing
21 Micah Gordon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
22 Mike Littell Bicycle Shack Racing
23 James Munsell
24 Ryan Irish Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
25 Phillip Eljaiek University of Central Florida
26 Darrel Williams Team Horizon Cycling
27 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
28 Alexander Stephens Team Prologue
29 Tim Wayman The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
30 Mark Huebner Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
31 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
32 David Tjiptogarsono GP Velotek
33 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
34 Ryan Faust Leadout Cycling Team
35 Ken Whiteside Blue River Bicycle Club
36 Jeff Wass Team Prologue
37 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo
38 Christian Stewart KU Cycling Team
39 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
40 Philip Wilkerson Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
41 Niles Uerling UNL Cycling
42 Anthony Rosales Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Shawn Oneal
DNF Michael Dixon Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dustin Hanson
2 Caleb Teague Team Prologue
3 Samuel Ervin KU Cycling Team
4 Parker Tinsley Big Tree Cycling
5 Matt Woodeson
6 David Wilson
7 Ben Wolkenfeld
8 Scott Poelzl GTG Racing
9 Nathan Goodson
10 Greg Mckean GTG Racing
11 Ian Seibert Rutgers University-New Brunswick
12 Chuck Moses
13 Nathan Girard Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
14 Rodney Bade
15 David Vong Ozark Cycling Club
16 Bob Rinaldi Big D Cycling
17 Michael link Big tree cycling Big Tree Cycling
18 Aaron Chisum
19 Michael Liedtke Korte Hammer Down Racing
20 Daniel Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Conner Rainey GP Velotek
21 Daniel Crooks

Men Open Junior 15 18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alec Jorns GP Velotek
2 John Strathdee feedONE
3 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling
4 Keaton Petite GP Velotek

Men Open Junior 9 14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Snell KCOI U20
2 Austin Winbigler KCOI U20
3 Andrew Stafford

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Ross Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
2 Lukas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE
3 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
4 Alberto Covarrubias
5 Garrick Valverde GP Velotek
6 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
7 Shadd Smith Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
8 John Rokke Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
9 Nicholas Coil Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
10 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
11 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen
12 Luis Galaviz Team Athlete Forward
13 Michael J. smith Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
14 Gerald Drummond Walmart Cycling Team
15 Paul Webb Midwest Cycling Community NE
16 Jack Funk GP Velotek
17 Austin Elser GP Velotek
18 Curtis Luckett Three Happy Cows Cycling
19 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat
20 Ian Silovsky GP Velotek
21 Ryan Heydenrych Team Athlete Forward
22 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
23 Levi Baker Team Athlete Forward
24 Thomas Price ThinkFinance Racing
25 Michael Allison GP Velotek
DNF Chris Spence Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
26 Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing
DNF Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Josh Estes Team Athlete Forward
DNF Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF William Stolte TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
DNF Joe Mcwilliams Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
DNF Michael Giem Tierra Plan Racing
DNF Jerred Brackett Mercy Kuat
DNF John Holden Momentum Racing LLC - MO
DNF Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
DNF Peter Krause Mercy Kuat
DNF David Neidinger Cycle City Racing
DNF Cale Mcaninch Mercy Kuat
DNF Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cori Culp
2 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
3 Jennifer Schook The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 Linda Gordon 360 Racing
5 Severine Tournadre Women's Free State Racing
6 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
7 Jana Strait GP Velotek
8 Hannah Borchers Capps Bike Shop
9 Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek
DNF Marianne Melling GP Velotek
10 Alisha Shipley
DNF Nikki Goodson

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Lynn Wilson Trek Bicycle Store of KC
3 Katherine Kelter GP Velotek
4 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing
5 Rachel Plessing Lincoln Industries Cycling
6 Kari Smelser GP Velotek
7 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Community NE
8 Alaina Beckwith GP Velotek
9 Jennifer Herrell-rhoades 360 Racing
10 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
11 Venasa Ray Trek Bicycle Store of KC
12 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with