These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2 Senior 009-099

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos Cycling 4:47:13
2 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 4:47:20
3 Skyler Mackey Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 4:47:32
4 Dylan Postier Team Undiscovered 4:47:32
5 Connor Brown Team Winded Development 4:47:32
6 John Rokke Team Kaos Cycling 4:47:34
7 Brian west Cycle city racing Cycle City Racing 4:47:37
8 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered 4:47:41
9 Ian Silovsky GP Velotek 4:47:50
10 Kyle Rohan Quantum Mesa Cycles 4:48:22
11 Micah Newell Team Undiscovered 4:48:25
12 Stephen Tilford TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 4:49:55
13 Michael J. smith Team Kaos Cycling 4:50:00
14 William Stolte TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 4:50:31
15 Jacob White Elbowz Racing 4:50:52
16 Jordan Ross Team Kaos Cycling 4:51:05
17 Lukas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE 4:51:06
18 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles 4:51:25
19 Austin Elser GP Velotek 4:51:26
20 Sawyer Currie DNA Racing 4:51:35
21 Ryan Heydenrych Fayetteville Wheelmen 4:51:39
22 Bob Cummings Team Undiscovered 4:52:53
23 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles 4:54:28
24 John Holden Momentum Racing LLC - MO 4:59:01
25 Michael Allison GP Velotek 5:02:07
26 Jack Funk GP Velotek 5:02:16

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles 3:14:57
2 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles 3:14:59
3 Stephen Songer 360 Racing 3:14:59
4 JP Brocket Ethos Racing 3:15:07
5 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club 3:15:11
6 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling 3:15:18
7 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling 3:15:20
8 Bruce Tanner Oklahoma City Velo Club 3:15:21
9 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing Elite Development Team 3:15:37
10 James Clevenger Big D Cycling 3:15:46
11 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles 3:15:48
12 K.c. Borden Power Partners Racing 3:16:17
13 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team 3:20:11
14 William Anderson 360 Racing 3:30:07
15 David Romisch GP Velotek 3:35:50
16 James Whittaker GP Velotek 3:44:33

Men Cat 3 Senior 009-099

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair 3:28:42
2 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club 3:28:45
3 Rafael Santiago Tulsa Wheelmen 3:28:47
4 Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing 3:28:56
5 Eliot Childs GP Velotek 3:28:58
6 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing 3:29:19
7 Grant Harrison GP Velotek 3:29:23
8 Karl Winbigler Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team 3:29:24
9 Keith Guilford GP Velotek 3:29:28
10 Terry Storch Team Undiscovered 3:29:32
11 Brandon Cavnar Oklahoma City Velo Club 3:29:35
12 Scott Williamson GP Velotek 3:29:41
13 Benjamin Hasz Tulsa Wheelmen 3:29:55
14 Brian Snyder GP Velotek 3:29:56
15 Zach Dubas GP Velotek 3:30:00
16 Kevin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 3:37:33
17 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 3:38:13

Men Cat 4 Senior 009-099

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Strempke University of Kansas 3:07:42
2 Jason Mcginnis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 3:07:46
3 Alex Hoehn Epic Cycling Team 3:07:47
4 David Alexander Des Moines Cycle Club 3:07:50
5 Beau Rotramel Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 3:07:55
6 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 3:07:55
7 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair 3:08:09
8 Joshua Brazeal Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 3:08:10
9 Jordan Dodd Team Prologue 3:08:10
10 Owen Beverlin Kansas State University 3:08:11
11 Chris Timmons Team Undiscovered 3:08:12
12 Clay Chittenden Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 3:08:17
13 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club 3:08:20
14 Blair Lyons Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 3:08:26
15 Ryan Ostenberg GP Velotek 3:08:28
16 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 3:08:32
17 Jon Mayfield GP Velotek 3:08:37
18 Rich Anderson Team Kaos Cycling 3:08:40
19 Viet Hoang GP Velotek 3:08:58
20 Jp Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center 3:09:01
21 Michael Dixon Team Kaos Cycling 3:09:18
22 Matt Ledbetter GP Velotek 3:09:27
23 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 3:10:33
24 James Munsell 3:10:38
25 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling 3:10:56
26 Tyler Rhodes GP Velotek 3:11:50
27 Chris Ralston GP Velotek 3:11:52
28 Dustin Smith Team Undiscovered 3:12:40
29 Noah Collins Big D Cycling 3:17:25
30 Cole Johnson KCOI U20 3:26:29
31 David Tjiptogarsono GP Velotek 3:31:16
32 Travis Rhodes Team Undiscovered 3:32:32
33 Luke Neafus DNA Racing 3:45:35

Men Cat 4/5 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Peterson Tulsa Wheelmen 1:52:20
2 James Holcomb Tulsa Wheelmen 1:52:28
3 Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling 1:52:46
4 Nathan Merrill Team Go! Racing 1:53:24
5 Shawn Knight Big D Cycling 1:55:35
6 Paul Engler GP Velotek 1:55:49
7 Keith Skillman GP Velotek 1:56:00
8 Scott Bulfinch Team Kaos Cycling 1:56:14
9 Tim Claire One Hour Racing 1:59:05
10 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club 2:28:20

Men Cat 5 Senior 009-099

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Larsen GP Velotek 1:59:10
2 Aaron Siebert GTG Racing 1:59:18
3 Caleb Smith 1:59:40
4 Allyn Smith 1:59:54
5 Daniel Robertson GP Velotek 2:00:11
6 Chris Schneider GTG Racing 2:01:04
7 Michael Bland GTG Racing 2:01:38
8 Nathan Girard Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 2:02:47
9 Christopher Ward GP Velotek 2:04:01
10 Eric Rieckman GTG Racing 2:06:12

Men Open Junior 009-010

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fineas Howser KCOI U20 1:11:20
2 James Keys 1:16:17

Men Open Junior 011-012

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Winbigler KCOI U20 1:05:52

Men Open Junior 013-014

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Slosar GP Velotek 2:14:15

Men Open Junior 015-016

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Conner Rainey GP Velotek 2:00:11
2 Keaton Petite GP Velotek 2:15:14
3 William Burrus GP Velotek 2:28:29

Men Open Junior 017-018

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Strathdee feedONE 1:58:38
2 Ian Pepin GP Velotek 2:14:03
3 Mesfen Oliver 2:16:03

Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 009-099

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Kelter GP Velotek 3:32:38
2 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing 3:33:10
3 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Community NE 3:33:20
4 Kari Smelser GP Velotek 3:35:29
5 Renae Weaver Free State Racing 3:37:03
6 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Community NE 3:37:34

Women Cat 4 Senior 009-099

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mk Thompson GP Velotek 2:00:56
2 Jana Strait GP Velotek 2:01:10
3 Marianne Melling GP Velotek 2:05:39
4 Judy Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center 2:06:48
5 Amy Davis Free State Racing 2:07:20
6 Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek 2:15:09
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with