These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 123 (30.132 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Joyce RUST BELT RACING 01:09:29
2 Craig Polston TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:09:30
3 Corey Knowles TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:10:13
4 Todd Scheske LEGACI CYCLING PRODUCTIONS 01:10:14
5 Andrew Piechowicz TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:10:14
6 Mario Mazza FIVE & 20 SPIRITS 01:10:14
7 Michael Cormier LEGACI CYCLING PRODUCTIONS 01:10:14
8 Steven Wells 5 & 20 SPIRITS AND BREWING 01:10:15
9 Scott Wright MAXPOWER CYCLING - RACE IT FORWARD 01:10:15
10 James Cowle INDEPENDENT HEALTH 01:10:15
11 Dan Thompson MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 01:10:16
12 Garnett lee Abbey ERACE CANCER 01:10:16
13 Ryan Barnes TOMS PRO BIKE 01:10:16
14 Edward Mergler FIVE & 20 01:10:17
15 Christopher Bushover RUST BELT RACING / QCC 01:10:17
16 Craig Burbules TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:10:17
17 Nick Di cristofaro REAL DEAL / GEARS P/B/WASP CAM 01:10:19
18 Richard Scaduto TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:10:19
19 Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 01:10:21
20 Mark Buckaway MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 01:10:22
21 Robert Dietrick GVCC/MINERVA DESIGN 01:10:22
22 Eric Curtis Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA 01:10:23
23 David Van horn TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:10:23
24 Michael Luther HIVE SHICKLUNA 01:10:23
25 Dirk Biemans RUST BELT RACING 01:10:24
26 Brian Rohr TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 01:10:30
27 Mustafa Iman SHICKLUNA/HIVE 01:10:37
28 Mike Hertner Five & 20 01:10:43
29 Scott Farrell TOM'S PRO BIKES 01:10:44
30 Adam Trost TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 01:08:32
DNF Dennis Borden RUST BELT RACING/QCC
31 Ben Barnhardt TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:09:10
DNF Thomas Weichmann TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS

Men Category 4-5 (17.577 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Bolt PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 00:41:30
2 Daniel Santangelo EMBLEM RACING 00:41:32
3 Bryan Bonn INDEPENDENT HEALTH CYCLING TEAM 00:41:32
4 Joe Olgin CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 00:41:32
5 Merle Whitehead EMBLEM RACING/REALTYUSA 00:41:32
6 Adrian Gorski Conglomerate Ltd 00:41:32
7 Jon Chmielowiec CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 00:41:32
8 Nick Demarchi CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 00:41:33
9 Chris Lonzi TOM'S PRO BIKE 00:41:33
10 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks 00:41:33
11 Milosz Nowak EMBLEM RACING/REALTYUSA 00:41:33
12 Rick Dalton PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 00:41:33
13 Ian Mccabe TOM'S PRO BIKE 00:41:33
14 Garret Lucas Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing 00:41:33
15 Joshua Williams ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI SPORT RACING TEAM/ LIVINGSTON CYCLING CLUB 00:41:33
16 Glen Wallace ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT RACING/ LIVINGSTON CYCLING CLUB 00:41:34
17 Wilson Stevens CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 00:41:34
18 Patrick Mcgovern EMBLEM RACING/REALTY USA 00:41:35
19 Jonathan Siuta SLIDERS SNOW SKATE BIKE 00:41:35
20 Robert Piscatelli 00:41:35
21 Daniel Kunz INDEPENDENT HEALTH CYCLING 00:41:35
22 Thomas Grolemund CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 00:41:35
23 Robert Hengel CAMPUSWHEELWORKS 00:41:36
24 Justin Gabreski TOM'S PRO BIKE 00:41:36
25 John Klein Independent Health Cycling 00:41:36
26 Jim Gorman INDEPENDENT HEALTH CYCLING 00:41:36
27 Joe Giovenco BUFFALO CYCLING / BUFFALO BICYCLING CLUB 00:41:36
28 Patrick Capuson EMBLEM RACING/REALTYUSA 00:41:37
29 Noel Bonk MAXPOWER CYCLING 00:41:38
30 Jeffrey Kraska CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 00:41:38
31 Matt Ronan INDEPENDANT HEALTH 00:41:38
32 Jeffrey Platt BUFFALO BICYCLING CLUB 00:41:58
33 Gregory Cherr CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 00:41:58
34 Jason Cavall EMBLEM RACING / REALTY USA - BBC 00:42:18
35 Dan Burgess PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 00:42:37
36 Andrew O'neill CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 00:43:22
37 Joe Prybylski TEAVIA BREWING CO. & DISPLACEMENT GEAR 00:43:44
38 Gregg Metz TOM'S PRO BIKE 00:42:51
39 Kevin Lozano HIVE/SHICKLUNA 00:43:45

Women Category 1234 (10.881 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Traci Cummings TOMSPROBIKE/PLAN2PEAK 00:29:40
2 Casey Kelly TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 00:29:40
3 Jennifer Bushover QUEEN CITY CYCLISTS 00:29:41
4 Brandi Bashor NICKEL CITY CYCLES BUFFALO BICYCLING CLUB 00:29:42
5 Marit Ogin NICKEL CITY CYCLES 00:29:42
6 Janae Holley ONCE AGAIN NUTBUTTER 00:29:43
7 Annie Parodi EMBLEM REALITY USA 00:29:59
8 Melany Arrison NICKEL CITY CYCLE/BBC 00:30:13
9 Alisa Mertens NICKEL CITY CYCLES 00:30:33
10 Melissa Merlin NICKEL CITY CYCLES/ BUFFALO BICYCLE CLUB 00:30:42
11 Lex David NICKEL CITY RACING 00:30:43
12 Janelle Cecchini 00:31:21
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with