These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ives Vanheule RTO National
2 Kristopher Sally Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
3 John Croom Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
4 Bradley Garrett Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling
5 Jordan Garrett Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
6 Dylan Lawson Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
7 Elisha Godfrey RTO National
8 Kenneth Ingersoll Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown Contractors
9 Nicholas Luther Team Greenville Health System
10 Tim Spackman
11 Brian Levy SV/BikeSource Racing Team
12 Randy Cress SV/BikeSource Racing Team
13 Daniel Gosner CatUp Coaching
14 David Fowley Mojo Cycles Racing
15 James Allen CatUp Coaching
16 S Alan laytham ST3 Cycling
17 Brent Beadles Clemson University
18 Darrin Dexter CatUp Coaching
19 Greg Jones
20 Kevin Mcdonnell Duke University Cycling
21 Cody Mann
22 Mark Harden RTO National
23 Shawn Williams Globalbike Club Team
24 William Flowers Mojo Cycles Racing
25 Chris Adams RTO National
26 Paul Deaver SBR Racing
27 Tory Barbisan Mojo Cycles Racing
28 Dustan Barber RTO National
29 Thomas Fleckenstein RTO National
30 Price Howard RTO National

Men Cat 4/5 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Kearns Caraway Velo Club
2 Brent Beadles Clemson University
3 Beatty Wolverton Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
4 Jeffrey Avans
5 Jeff Moore
6 Alexander Bender Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su
7 Bobby Wheeler CatUp Coaching
8 Ryan Mcclenny Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown Contractors
9 Cory Tretsky
10 Christopher Benson
11 Jonathan Parker
12 Zachary Parker
13 Ryan Hayden CatUp Coaching
14 Shawn Williams Globalbike Club Team
15 Eric Calder Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling
17 Chad Rochester Massage Envy Cycling
18 Kevin Mcdonnell Duke University Cycling
19 Travis Brun
20 James Brigman South Main Cycles Racing
21 Ronald Chrastina Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
22 Uri Camens
23 Pearce Fleming
24 Kevin Heniford Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
25 Ken Beaudry Modry/Evergreen Partners
26 Dawson Askew Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
27 Steven Hall US Military Cycling Team
28 Jonathan Hicks SV/BikeSource Racing Team
29 Timmy Supplee Massage Envy Cycling
30 John Parry
31 Paul Deaver SBR Racing
DNF Taylor Glenn
32 David Hocking
33 Steven Shake

Men Open Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club
2 Matt Botting Carolina Cycling Team
3 Mike Nelson Hilton Head Cycling - Bike Dr.
4 Joe Hathcock Carolina Cycling Team
5 John James The Trappe Door Cycling Team
6 Jay Keim CatUp Coaching
7 Shaun Walsh Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
8 Tommy Jones Carolina Cycling Team
9 David Curran The Trappe Door Cycling Team
10 Kerry Humphrey Carolina Cycling Team
11 Philip Ball The Trappe Door Cycling Team
12 Jeffrey May Outspokin Bicycles - Augusta
13 John Stewart Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
14 Casey Porter Hilton Head Cycling - Bike Dr.
15 Jonathan Gibson Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
16 Ken Oglesby Palmetto Velo
17 Robert Donovan
18 Bobby Wheeler CatUp Coaching
19 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta
20 Justin Hand Queen City Cyclists - NC

Men Open Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Patterson Mojo Cycles Racing
2 Brian Batke WAS Labs Cycling
3 Jim Palmer Outspokin' Augusta
4 Randy Parker Herbalife24
5 Scott Miner
6 Craig Collie Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
7 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
7 Daniel Gosner CatUp Coaching
8 Bobby Hough SC Masters Cycling Team
9 James Berry Spinx Bike Race Team
10 Glenn Sandefur Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su
11 William Kerrigan
12 Paul Steagall SV/BikeSource Racing Team
13 Dan Lewis
14 Will Freeman
15 Allen Duquette Vision Quest
DNF Russell Williams Hilton Head Cycling Inc

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Boyd Johnson Globalbike Racing
2 David Duquette Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
3 William Guillen Happy Tooth Racing
4 Zack Kratche Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys
5 Carlos Pinate Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
6 Joshua Brown Boone Area Cyclists
7 Carlos Norena Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
8 Brock Denis
9 Diego Garavito
10 Owen Mcdonnell Happy Tooth Racing
11 Mike Nelson Hilton Head Cycling - Bike Dr.
12 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University Cycling
13 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Racing
14 Alex Kellum Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys
15 George Garvick High Country Development Team
16 Kellen Goodell Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys
17 Matthew Howe Happy Tooth Racing
18 Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
19 Casey Porter Hilton Head Cycling - Bike Dr.
20 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports
DNF Neil Ostenfeld Massage Envy Cycling
DNF Jacob Miller Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Robert Donovan

Women Cat 3/4 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristina Vrouwenvelder University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
2 Jen Keith Mojo Cycles Racing
3 Holly Mackin Mojo Cycles Racing
4 Jeannie Gibson Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
5 Sarah Maloney Atomic Cycles
6 Adrienne Mccray Artemis
7 Marie Schmader Modry/Evergreen Partners
8 Amy Alexander Team Zoom
9 Robin Nance Carolina Masters
10 Anne Moore Team Zoom
11 Webber Heather
12 Katherine Lane
13 Elizabeth Brady Team Zoom

Women Open Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
2 Samantha Bendt Carolina Cycling Team
3 Sarah Maloney Atomic Cycles
4 Gabriele Hauck Alderman - OSP
5 Nicole Johnson
6 Webber Heather
7 Anne Moore Team Zoom
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with