These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Moses Maloney BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 18:43.79
2 Lief Rodgers 19:15.21
3 Reese Critchlow 19:21.48
4 Evan Luksay 19:36.57
5 Nicholas Leuenhagen BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 20:08.45
6 Jesse Maris 21:31.31

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaac Vandervliet 16:17.60
2 Conor Martin 16:35.82
3 Quinn Storey 17:04.51
4 Brennan Hodgins Gregg's Trek Racing Team 17:14.63
5 Cameron Croix Rad Racing NW 17:14.99
6 Adrian Magun Cycle U 17:31.36
7 Eric Inkster 17:34.85
8 Tyler Davies 17:39.29
9 Kyler Ervin Bike n Hike Giant Continental 18:02.36
10 Evan Russell 18:27.29
11 Brendan Flynn 19:19.31
12 Tomas Chapman 19:47.66

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eben Horacek Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 15:38.06
2 Grayson Bailey BBC Bike N' Hike Continental 15:47.03
3 Mitchell Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 15:50.64
4 Braden Fridell West End Bike Junior Development Team 16:09.17
5 Erik Diertens 16:22.05
6 Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW 16:45.25

Men Cat 1/2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Landolt 13:15.67
2 Colin Gibson Keller Rohrback Cycling 13:19.44
3 Sebastian Trillini 13:20.55
4 Gregory Christian 13:24.17
5 Garrett Mcleod 13:27.15
6 Jordan Cheyne 13:27.28
7 Bailey Mcknight 13:30.11
8 Kyle Buckosky 13:32.19
9 Carson Miller UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 13:32.74
10 Ryan Short 13:36.64
11 Dylan Davies 13:39.87
12 Chris Prendergast 13:40.43
13 Jason Cemanski Cycle U / Apex Racing 13:44.84
14 Ian Baldwin Broadmark Capital 13:46.37
15 Emile De rosnay 13:47.15
16 Dustin Andrews 13:47.20
17 Kaler Marshall Audi 13:50.24
18 Nigel Kinney 13:50.27
19 Gabe Varela UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 13:52.53
20 Cody Canning 13:53.12
21 Cid Martinez 13:54.34
22 Adam Devos 13:56.36
23 Will Teal HSP 13:56.69
24 Ryan Macdonald 13:58.30
25 Vincent Marcotte 14:01.15
26 Stephen Gavette Cycle U / Apex Racing 14:03.02
27 Brent Carlson Audi 14:03.16
28 Jay Lamoureux 14:04.89
29 Anders Nystrom BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 14:05.35
30 Federico Marchiori 14:07.51
31 Geordie Morrison 14:09.89
32 Jackson Pickell 14:11.48
33 Jeffrey Werner 14:12.01
34 Joel Taylor 14:12.93
35 Tyler Tangen Audi 14:12.94
36 Normand Richard 14:13.36
37 Zach Mcdonald 14:13.90
38 Zach Bowden Audi 14:16.22
39 Kent Ross PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team 14:18.08
40 Christian Shubartknapton 14:25.04
41 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant Cycling 14:25.32
42 Evan Siroky Therapeutic Associates Racing 14:26.04
43 Andrew Austin Central Washington University 14:29.16
44 Jonathan Wood 14:31.90
45 Nicholas Jones 14:33.31
46 Bart Hawkinson Therapeutic Associates Racing 14:33.49
47 Christopher D'arcy 14:34.40
48 Travis Monroe Audi 14:35.81
49 Mark Sherman 14:36.16
50 Mac Garvin 14:38.39
51 Amiel Flettbrown 14:39.92
52 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano 14:43.61
53 Henri De boever 14:45.46
54 Thorsten Askervold HSP 14:49.60
55 Jake Perrin 14:51.42
56 Pj Bauser Hagens Berman Cycling 14:53.01
57 Chris Worsfold 14:55.25
58 David Gillam 14:55.33
59 Jordan Duncan 14:59.99
60 Neal Joslyn Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 15:00.02
61 Zachary Jones Garage Racing 15:00.55
62 Scott Laliberte 15:02.06
63 Lonny Knabe Team Novo Nordisk Elite 15:07.78
64 Mark Rainer 15:08.76
65 Maurice Worsfold 15:09.51
66 Jeffrey Hoover Audi 15:11.66

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradford Kilcline HSP 14:06.21
2 Todd Herriott Health Net Cycling Team TTlll 14:14.99
3 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 14:16.40
4 Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 14:27.13
5 Shawn Howard 14:29.23
6 Tim Smith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 14:29.71
7 Jack Stringham Garage Racing 14:31.81
8 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 14:35.42
9 Travis Biechele Cycle U / Apex Racing 14:36.35
10 Simon Sterling 14:40.42
11 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 14:44.47
12 Shane Savage 14:44.82
13 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 14:49.41
14 Jason Connell Cycle U / Apex Racing 14:49.83
15 Stuart Smith 14:50.89
16 Curtis Schlossberger 14:53.49
17 Matthew Oseto Audi 14:57.81
18 Paul Taylor 14:59.97
19 John Alving Cycle U / Apex Racing 15:02.86
20 Darren Vogler 15:06.36
21 Keiichi Otani Broadmark Capital 15:31.03
22 Neil Casserly Garage Racing 15:42.52
23 Denny Bartlett bikesport racing team 15:59.44

Men Cat 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Walker Point Defiance Counseling 13:49.62
2 Volodymyr Kuzmenko Este Racing 14:02.31
3 Christopher Coyle Garage Racing 14:03.34
4 Andrew Easley Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 14:08.24
5 Trevor Stothard 14:08.87
6 Leif Olson Este Racing 14:11.52
7 Kevin Thonney 14:13.93
8 Adam Reddy 14:19.20
9 Jordon Bressler Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 14:21.62
10 Wilson Tran 14:23.12
11 Michael Goodman 14:26.68
12 Eric Reid Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 14:29.08
13 Richie Frahm River City Red 14:33.55
14 Jesse Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 14:35.18
15 Cordell Dickie 14:36.04
16 James Anderson 14:38.09
17 Massimiliano Duso 14:38.28
18 Sam Waples Audi 14:38.49
19 Aaron Griffith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 14:39.21
20 Nick Siverly Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 14:39.58
21 Zack Hewell Cycle U / Apex Racing 14:42.90
22 Luke Ogden Audi 14:43.33
23 Eric Mathis Audi 14:43.83
24 Wes Orchita 14:44.76
25 Cory Ostertag 14:45.88
26 Benjamin Storrar Point Defiance Counseling 14:46.18
27 Nathan Pepin Cycle U / Apex Racing 14:48.40
28 Miles Frank Team Hammer Nutrition 14:48.41
29 Samuel Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 14:49.20
30 Jordan Jackson HSP 14:50.16
31 Jed Barden River City Red 14:51.72
32 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 14:52.84
33 Brendan Armstrong 14:54.05
34 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing NW 14:54.65
35 Keifer Livingston 14:54.76
36 Chaz Hogenauer BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 14:56.74
37 James Grant 14:57.03
38 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 14:59.92
39 Noah Bader-fourney BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 15:01.58
40 Ayden Young Audi 15:01.87
41 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles Road Trip 15:02.57
42 Fergus Horrobin 15:03.11
43 Sean Thielen 15:13.47
44 Josh Tanner Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 15:15.37
45 Christopher Macleod 15:16.04
46 Rowan Morris 15:17.03
47 Nicholas Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing 15:19.00
48 Brodie Hay 15:26.85
49 Kurt Withers 15:29.40
50 Avi Mahan Garage Racing 15:31.50
51 John Willcox 15:33.81
52 John Sonnenschein 15:41.57
53 Andrew Erickson Garage Racing 15:43.84
54 Brendan Cowley 15:47.33
55 Andie Taylor Cycle U / Apex Racing 15:51.95
56 Hugh Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 16:17.80
57 Erik Philipson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 16:45.77

Men Cat 4/5 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Inkster 14:25.23
2 Justin Tornow 14:41.16
3 Steve Walker Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 15:09.38
4 Christopher Kaiser Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 15:17.63
5 Kyle Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 15:18.42
6 John Clouse Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 15:23.60
7 Ed Reagan 15:24.64
8 James Ingham 15:27.24
9 Francisco Pons Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 15:27.61
10 Travis Kubicek Cycle U / Apex Racing 15:32.80
11 Iain Hay 15:33.42
12 Lee Newkirk Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 15:44.44
13 Rick Wiedmann Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 15:50.76
14 Bruce Krebs 15:53.14
15 Glenn Brihagen Cycle U / Apex Racing 15:56.74
16 Randy Manion Motofish Racing 15:57.86
17 Kenton Berg SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 16:11.19
18 Jeff Pozarski Bikesale.com 16:16.48
19 Charles Russell 16:18.61
20 Michael Mallory Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 16:21.95
21 Dale Nelson Intermountain Cycling Organization 16:22.46
22 Mark Watson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 16:23.36
23 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 16:33.12
24 Paul Dinger Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 16:36.13
25 Paul Flynn 16:36.32
26 Michael Skinner Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 16:38.81
27 Harrison Magun 16:39.81
28 Bennett White HSP 16:42.86
29 Jeff Ott Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 16:48.46
30 Tim Culbertson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 16:54.75
31 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike N' Hike Continental 17:01.80
32 David Friedt Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 17:15.70
33 Michael Mullen Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 17:47.51
34 Dale Harless Cycle U / Apex Racing 18:13.01
35 Timothy Ennis 23:41.49

Men Cat 4/5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Ragsdale Cycle U / Apex Racing 14:12.46
2 Jack Toland Audi 14:26.23
3 Timothy D hines Emde Sports 14:38.56
4 David Crawford Tacoma Bike Racing Team 14:48.16
5 Scott Villalon Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 14:48.57
6 Eamon Rutledge bikesport racing team 14:52.95
7 Dan Warner Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 14:57.51
8 Colin Mckenna Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 15:08.24
9 Lloyd Lints Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 15:08.77
10 Andrew Morrison SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 15:11.12
11 Trent Bielaszka BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 15:11.22
12 David Trumpey 15:14.25
13 Jonathan Pittsford Audi 15:16.48
14 Sun Dang Audi 15:17.31
15 Oliver Wood 15:18.32
16 Tobias Holgers Garage Racing 15:19.14
17 Richard Horacek Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 15:26.14
18 John Grandits Cycle U / Apex Racing 15:28.00
19 Layton Carroll- novack Cycle U / Apex Racing 15:28.41
20 Bradley Dean 15:31.60
21 Doug Vaskas Point Defiance Counseling 15:32.66
22 Rian Rustvold Washington State University 15:33.91
23 Jeff Rasor 15:34.51
24 Andrew Sanders 15:35.65
25 Lucas Barashdavid Husky Cycling - University of Washington 15:36.62
26 George Fordham Audi 15:38.19
27 Nick Bruskewitz 15:39.02
28 Matthew Vitrano BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 15:39.53
29 Alec Osenbach Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 15:39.64
30 Jeremiah Jensen 15:42.62
31 Peter Kriofske Audi 15:45.22
32 Nate Hoe Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 15:47.68
33 Sean Zoschke 15:51.26
34 Jonathan Kamke Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 15:58.78
35 Jacob Rodgers 16:03.61
36 Alexander Perry 16:07.11
37 Jack Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 16:08.31
38 Ryan Engledow Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 16:10.07
39 Mark Grant 16:10.57
40 Garrett George Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 16:10.85
41 Brian Train 16:12.60
42 Scott Patton Central Washington University 16:12.86
43 Tim Hubner 16:14.62
44 Lewis Wright 16:14.70
45 Ethan Carlson 16:20.66
46 Timothy Backoff Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 16:25.35
47 Finn Blackburn 16:26.40
48 Joseph Hall Cycle U / Apex Racing 16:32.40
49 Paul Josephson Cycle U / Apex Racing 16:48.95
50 Alexander Walentynowicz Herriott Sports Performance 17:14.40
51 Brandon Dejong 17:17.05
52 Jack Duncan Audi 17:26.82
53 Bruce Dejong 17:28.68
54 James Bishop Husky Cycling - University of Washington 17:42.37
55 Stewart Johnston 17:50.72
56 Thomas D'arcy 17:54.27
57 Jeff Lyng 19:00.42

Men Open Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Baumeister Cycle U / Apex Racing 14:01.63
2 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 14:13.53
3 John Mchale 20/20 Fuel 14:27.01
4 Steven Holland Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc. 14:41.51
5 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport Cycling Team 14:46.04
6 Neil Davies 14:53.90
7 David Dunnison 14:57.02
8 Sean Omahony 15:01.89
9 Mark Franks Cycle U / Apex Racing 15:02.00
10 Ronald Sielinski Therapeutic Associates Racing 15:09.68
11 Cris Haley Firefighters District 11 WA - West 15:13.01
12 Steve Thompson Bikesale.com 15:33.52
13 Eric Abbott Bikesale.com 15:33.78
14 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike Racing Team 15:41.62
15 Timothy Purcell Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 15:44.62
16 Bill Serantoni Cycle U / Apex Racing 15:46.77
17 Robert Ripley HSP 15:48.44
18 Doug Perrin 15:59.63
19 Anthony Whiley Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 16:03.19
20 William Rudnick Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 16:56.29

Women Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 20:43.65
2 Lilly Ujfalusi 20:46.55
3 Allyson Selander BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 21:50.29

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grace Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 17:32.19
2 Jacqueline Cowley 18:22.89
3 Bronwen Campbell 19:37.92

Women Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Reynolds 17:30.85
2 Margaret Ovenell 17:38.39
3 Angela Law 18:49.97
4 Calista Valente 19:06.95
5 Judith Wan 20:51.80
6 Kelsie Maloney BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 22:18.62

Women Cat 1/2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justine Clift 14:52.58
2 Beth Ann orton 15:00.61
3 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 15:04.07
4 Vanessa Johnson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 15:07.67
5 Annalisa Fish 15:15.22
6 Megan Rathwell 15:17.49
7 Morgan Cabot 15:20.88
8 Janna Gillick 15:21.85
9 Claire Cameron 15:27.17
10 Shoshauna Laxson 15:30.30
11 Tamara Bessette Jacobson-Schutte Racing 15:33.02
12 Ivy Audrain Keller Rohrback Cycling 15:33.61
13 Jenny Lehmann 15:38.37
14 Sydney Running 15:48.12
15 Megan Gray SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 15:53.14
16 Jennifer Burtner SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 15:55.50
17 Tessa Pinckston 15:56.55
18 Sarah Coney 15:58.37
19 Meghan Grant 15:59.76
20 Heather Nielson HSP 15:59.77
21 Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling 16:01.46
22 Laura Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 16:20.03
23 Cady Chintis Les Petites Victoires 16:21.82
24 Katie Rushton 17:04.28
25 Erin Redl 17:32.45

Women Cat 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Bergen 15:22.11
2 Alysia Withers 15:51.22
3 Sophie Wyser 15:59.60
4 Gillian Ellsay 16:04.38
5 Jennifer Gerth 16:06.00
6 Maggie Coles-lyster 16:11.52
7 Megan Doherty BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 16:16.89
8 Malia Greening Este Racing 16:18.50
9 Clara Mackenzie 16:24.86
10 Barbara Morris 16:25.29
11 Brenna Pauly 16:45.34
12 Kia Vandervliet 16:47.16
13 Abigail Youngwerth BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 16:48.16
14 Lisa Steppe Bikesale.com 17:07.34
15 Andrea Casebolt 17:26.42
16 Maria Hetland Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 17:26.79
17 Alli Daniel 17:42.62

Women Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Yakely Este Racing 15:53.74
2 Emily Boscacci 15:57.60
3 Tiffany Bilodeau 16:33.02
4 Christine Jerko 16:38.39
5 Beth Everhart Bikesale.com 17:05.07
6 Holly Simonson 17:14.11
7 Ida Boger BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 17:15.95
8 Shannon Mallory Whatcom Women Development Team 17:17.53
9 Knar Gavin 17:43.56
10 Rachel Chudnow 17:52.74
11 Alexa Mccorkle Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 17:56.45
12 Eva Kness Bikesale.com 18:02.29
13 Jessica Fisher BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 18:04.55
14 Jackie Craver Bikesale.com 18:05.39
15 Karen Doherty Team Bob's-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen 18:15.33
16 Hannah Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 18:30.97
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with