These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yosvany Falcon Colavita Racing Inc
2 Giancarlo Bianchi Guttemplan Coaching
3 Patrick Sansbury Recio Racing
4 Jose Rodriguez Rossetti
5 Roslan Rivera South MIAMI BIKE SHOP
6 Nelson Rolo TTR
7 Michael Cedeno Sea Sucker/Guttenplan
8 Carlosmauricio Canalesdiaz T.T.R
9 Cesar Sosa Unattached
10 Alfredo Pineda T.T.R
11 Mike Ferreiro BLUESTAR
12 Anthony Yaques Outcast Racing Team
13 Daniel Londono Unattached
14 Cliff Kugler N+1
15 Christian Viera TTR
16 German Arango T.T.R
DNF Fabio Cardoso Unattached
17 Scott Wood BikeStreet USA
DNF Samuel Sanchez TTR
DNF Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Cycling Associa

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Fuentes Elvys Trucking Corp
2 Hugo Rendon Patches
3 Christian Avila Cycle Depot Racing Team
4 Marco Monteverde Patches
5 Dustin Brody Cool Beans Racing
6 Francisco Ruiz Unattached
7 Jose Perez Unattached
8 Rick Avendano Cycle Depot Racing Team
9 Abdel Osorio Andante/Mastermind Team
10 Azari Arrocha Patches
11 Damian Paulete Andante/Mastermind Team
12 Devendra Sahadeo Colavita Racing, Inc.
13 Santiago Bedoya Unattached
14 Jesus Angel Andante/Mastermind Team
15 Jesse Gonzalez Unattached
16 Ivan Chavez Unattached
17 Pavel Fiallo Patches
18 Serge Augustin Cycle Depot
19 Eduardo Guzman RB CYCLES
20 Esteban Lettieres Unattached
DNF Reynaldo Brito Unattached
21 Renato Mu Boom Cycling Team
DNF Stelio Herrera Unattached
DNF Carlos Valle F.I.U.
DNF Sergio Alvarez Unattached
DNF Lee Yarbro Unattached
DNF Jason Montalvo Unattached
DNF Leonardo Perez avila Unattached

Men Masters Open 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garret Moore Cycle Depot
2 Jose Rodriguez Rossetti
3 Ransford Robinson Cycle Depot
4 Cliff Kugler N+1
5 Cesar Sosa Unattached
6 Mauricio Valenzuela Unattached
7 Roman Morozov Cool Beans Racing
8 Barry Ellis Unattached
DNF Ivan Chavez Unattached

Men Masters Open 45-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ivan Franco ZMotion/BikeStreet
2 Rigoberto Ramirez City Bike Club
3 Carlos Ortiz Ghost Riders
4 Wallie Martinez Big Wheel Sunrise
5 Glenn Schneider Pink Panther
6 Ken Schofield ZMotion/BikeStreet
7 Kevin Abbate Pink Panther
8 Leonel Rodriguez Ghost Riders
9 Paul Lincoln Bike America Racing Team
10 Kevin Eggart Recio Racing
11 Andrew Macfarlane Patches
12 Blain Reeves ZMotion/BikeStreet
13 Edixon Rodriguez Big Wheel Sunrise
14 Jose Armas GS Palm Beach Garneau
15 Javier Ortiz Ghost Riders
16 Laura Parsons Pioneer Mortgage Funding
17 Brent Lucas Hollywood Big Wheelers
18 Cesar Ramirez Big Wheel
19 James Clossick Velo Masters Of Miami
20 Jeanine Seeger Pink Panther
21 Barry Ellis Unattached
22 Scott Wood BikeStreet USA
DNF Charles Rosenthal Cycle Depot Racing Team
DNF Jeffrey Lyon Cycle Depot
DNF Rafael Sanchez Bike America Racing Team

Men Masters Open 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mauricio Mosquera Big Wheel Sunrise
2 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Cycling Associa
3 Richard Abreu All 4 Cycling
4 Jonathan Creavalle Galiz Cycling Team
5 Jorge Leon Velo Masters Of Miami
6 Fitzroy Craig Team Performance Fitness-Delra
7 Marcelo Caliboso Unattached
DNF Paul Perry Bike America Racing Team
DNF Christopher Glenn Cool Beans Racing
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with