These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Macen Vanallen Heartland Velo 3:32:50
2 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team 3:33:02
3 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club 3:33:18
4 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team 3:33:25
5 David Alexander Des Moines Cycle Club 3:33:51
6 Jason Beerends Goosetown Racing Club 3:33:54
7 Kevin Patterson Team Emu 3:34:18
8 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop 3:34:21
9 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club 3:34:50
10 Jeff Osborn Rasmussen Bike Shop 3:34:54

Men Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Miller Central Iowa Cycling Club 2:30:35
2 Pavel Kuznetsov Iowa City Cycling Club 2:30:45
3 Brian Baumhover Unattached 2:30:48
4 Isaac Mcfee Des Moines Cycle Club 2:31:04
5 William Oconnell University of Iowa 2:31:05
6 Kyle Walsh Central Iowa Cycling Club 2:31:17
7 Dan Baumhover Unattached 2:31:31
8 Greg Fuqua Central Iowa Cycling Club 2:31:42
9 Siddharth Hariharan Unattached 2:32:09
10 Daniel Davis Team Emu 2:50:35

Men Cat 5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Morehead Minnesota State University-Mankato 2:35:43
2 Tanner Westmoreland Minnesota State University-Mankato 2:35:47
3 Corey Phillips Sakari Race Team 2:36:33
4 Tyler Reynolds Pella Bike Racing 2:38:39
5 William Stone Central Iowa Cycling Club 2:50:35

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Wehner Goosetown Racing Club 2:46:39
2 Robert Tompkins FASTER Performance Center 3:02:15

Men Open Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kurt Hantlemann Sakari Race Team 2:33:20
2 Shawn Loomis Central Iowa Cycling Club 2:33:45
3 Matthew Hartman Goosetown Racing Club 2:33:56
4 David Lippold Sakari RaceTeam 2:34:00
5 Steve Reynolds Pella Bike Racing 2:34:52

Men Open Masters 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Black Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2:34:24
2 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club 2:34:28
3 Scott Wall Central Iowa Cycling Club 2:34:48
4 Randy Jones Central Iowa Cycling Club 2:39:49
5 Bruce Babcock Central Iowa Cycling Club 2:42:07
6 Todd Toom Pella Bike Racing 2:45:27

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian west Cycle city racing Heartland Velo 3:39:22
2 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop 3:39:37
3 Alexander Hershey Rasmussen Bike Shop 3:44:36

Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club 2:50:30
2 Lauren Trolley Iowa City Cycling Club 2:50:48
3 Sarah Barber Goosetown Racing Club 2:51:00
4 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club 2:51:48
5 Emily Flynn St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 2:51:56

Women Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angela Stone Central Iowa Cycling Club 3:07:52
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with