These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Macen Vanallen Heartland Velo
2 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Aaron Wrabek Heartland Velo
4 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team
5 Scott Robinson Team Emu
6 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
7 David Alexander Des Moines Cycle Club
8 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club
9 Jason Beerends Goosetown Racing Club
10 Andrew peterson ? Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Matthew Moehn Sakari Race Team
12 Jeff Osborn Rasmussen Bike Shop
13 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop
14 Kevin Patterson Team Emu
15 Lincoln Eppard Sakari Race Team
16 Caleb Vukovich Heartland Velo
17 Travis Jass Fort Dodge Trisport Club
18 Chris Roush Central Iowa Cycling Club

Men Cat 4 Senior (Criterium )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pavel Kuznetsov Iowa City Cycling Club
2 William Oconnell University of Iowa
3 Kyle Walsh Central Iowa Cycling Club
4 Brian Baumhover Unattached
5 Dan Baumhover Unattached
6 Samuel Au Sakari Racing
7 Steve Clark Unattached
8 Sid Hariharan Unattached
9 Isaac Mcfee Des Moines Cycle Club
10 Jacob Oyen Pella Bike Racing
11 Greg Fuqua Central Iowa Cycling Club
12 Evan Miller Central Iowa Cycling Club
13 Dan Davis Team Emu
14 Joseph Weber Unattached
15 Lee Current Pella Racing Team

Men Cat 5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Morehead Minnesota State University-Mankato
2 Tyler Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
3 Paul Savala Unattached
4 Corey Philips Sakari Race Team
5 Caleb Pike Unattached
6 Tanner Westmoreland Unattached
7 Doug Steadman Central Iowa Cycling Club
8 Nick Kiburt Unattached
9 Mike Buntz Credite Velo
10 William Stone Central Iowa Cycling Club
11 Andy Peterson Rasmussen

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wayne Fett Goosetown Racing Club
2 Mark Considine Goosetown Racing Club
3 Michael Wehner Goosetown Racing Club
DNF Jim Pratt Central Iowa Cycling Club
4 Robert Tompkins FASTER Performance Center

Men Open Junior 09-14 (Criterium )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jarred Gaudineer Midwest Rolling Center

Men Open Junior 15-18 (Criterium )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Wells Midwest Rolling Thunder

Men Open Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
2 Steven Robinson Team Zealous
3 David Lippold Sakari Race Team
4 Steve Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
5 Shawn Loomis Central Iowa Cycling Club
6 Kurt Hantelmann Sakari Race Team
7 Matthew Hartman Goosetown Racing Club
8 Vanessa Curtis Mercy Specialized
9 Jason Quinn Unattached

Men Open Masters 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Black Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Scott Wall Central Iowa Cycling Club
3 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club
4 Randy Jones Central Iowa Cycling Club
5 Bruce Babcock Central Iowa Cycling Club
6 Todd Toom Pella Bike Racing
7 Andy Edwards Unattached

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian west Cycle city racing Heartland Velo
2 Matias Perret Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Derek Cassaday Heartland Velo
4 Joshua Wandrey Heartland Velo
5 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop
6 Steven Robinson Team Zealous
7 Kyle Kato Rasmussen Bike Shop
8 Alexander Hershey Rasmussen Bike Shop
9 Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond CA

Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vanessa Curtis Mercy Specialized
2 Loren Uscilowski Des Moines United
3 Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Patricia Black Team Kit Order
5 Lauren Trolley Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Emily Flynn St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7 Dee Mable Sakari
8 Darian Nagle-gamm Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Sara Barber Goosetown Racing Club
10 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Sheri Robinson Team Zealous

Women Cat 4 Junior 09-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Veronica Church Twenty16 Pro Cycling
2 Callah Robinson Team Zealous

Women Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angela Stone Central Iowa Cycling Club
2 Veronica Church TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
3 Abby Gervais Velorosa
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with