These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Catlin NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Kyle Olson Synergy
3 Jacob Glahn Atlas Cycling
4 Brenden Hardy Atlas Cycling
5 Travis Pedley
6 Kendall Wiebe Kansas State University
DNF William Oconnell

Men B Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Williams Saint Olaf College
2 Grant Flick University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
3 Christian Ruud Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
4 Owen Beverlin Kansas State University
5 Nick Braunjankovich GP Velotek
6 Jeremy Iverson
7 Noah Wilson Joyride
8 Joseph Otte
9 Jason Sholly North Iowa Spin
10 Calder Michienzi University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
11 Samuel Williams Saint Olaf College
12 Daniel Thompson Joyride
13 Alexander Blair

Men C/D Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Anibas
2 Michael St martin St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3 Logan Grace University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
4 Robert Field
5 Sam Fritz
6 Blake Kelley University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
7 Anthony Corradi
8 Samuel Strawhacker
9 Eric Gansemer
10 Kellen Mulford
11 Caitlyn Mccarthy University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
12 Nate Lafond
13 Max Veit
14 Mike Schomer Twisted Spokes Racing Team
15 Thomas Dunning
16 Wilson Schadauer
17 Michael Stralka

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Laux Loon State Cyclists
2 Chris Anderson Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
3 Christopher Smith Power Fix CX

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Young Team Vulpes
2 Robert Ashton Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
3 John Heinlein iii
4 Christian Huseby Omnium Racing
5 David Smith St Goose Bike Team
6 Kasey Bacso
7 Daniel Burkhardt Omnium Racing
8 Bryan Gerding All-City X Fulton Racing
9 Samuel Strawhacker
10 Corey Soderquist St Goose Bike Team

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Henderson THC

Women A Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Catlin NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Emily Ball
3 Anna Luckow Alberto's Sport
4 Karin Friberg Synergy
5 Emily Gotzsche
6 Allison Aufderheide
7 Stephanie Ogier

Women B/C/D Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bridget Lillethorup
2 Bethany Stebbins University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
3 Marissa Bartosch
4 Caitlyn Mccarthy
5 Malaina Lough
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with