These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Nelson Team Rockford / Clif
2 Michael Gaertner Vertical Earth
3 Terry Mcleod Vertical Earth
4 Patrick Oneil River City Red
5 Travis Monroe Audi Cycling
6 Paul Nelson The Bike Hub
7 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth
DNF Jerry Long Vertical Earth
DNF Natalie Koncz Nemesis

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Gaertner Vertical Earth
2 Jerry Long Vertical Earth
3 Terry Mcleod Vertical Earth
4 Alan Petrie Spokane Rocket Velo
5 Robert Seeley Vertical Earth
7 Henry Hamby River City Red
7 Rick Mattis Two Wheeler/Specialized
8 Mark Knokey Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
9 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cris Haley Firefighters Cycling Association
2 Bryan Boldt Two Wheeler/Specialized
3 Paul Nelson The Bike Hub
4 Patrick Kautzman River City Red
5 Jim Stefanoff Two Wheeler/Specialized
6 Murray Allen
7 Matthew Morra Palouse Bicycle Racing
8 Richard Sherwood Vertical Earth
9 Jon Visintainer Baddlands Cycling Club

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Longmire Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
2 Larry Adams Emde Sports
3 Brian Gavin Emde Sports
4 Alex Renner Baddlands Cycling Club

Men Cat 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Coleman River City Red
2 Sam Waples Audi Cycling
3 John Kercher Bandit Elite Racing
4 Richie Frahm River City Red
5 Nigel Davies Bandit Elite Racing
6 Christopher Hogan Bandit Elite Racing
DNF Rick Mattis Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNF Cameron York Two Wheeler/Specialized

Men Cat 4/5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Roberts Spokane Rocket Velo
2 Steve Bertrand US Military Cycling Team
3 Matt Cusack Bandit Elite Racing
4 David Fischer Emde Sports
5 Jeff Nelson Audi Cycling
6 Richard Sherwood Vertical Earth
7 Shaun Morgen The Bike Hub
8 Alex Francis Washington State University
9 Ben Slabaugh Two Wheeler/Specialized
10 Jd Jaspersen Audi Cycling
11 Cristopher Lucas Arrivee Cycling Club
12 Josiah Poler Arrivee Cycling Club
13 Justin Jensen Mountainview
14 Cameron Dehaven
15 Dietrich Lange Two Wheeler/Specialized
16 Abbrey Monreal Washington State University
17 Scott Long Two Wheeler/Specialized
18 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth
19 Joshua Quarles Team Great Divide
20 Pat Bulger
DNF William Orr
21 Jackson Bulger
DNF Aaron Vorhies US Military Cycling Team

Men Open JUNIOR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josiah Poler Arrivee Cycling Club
2 Jackson Bulger 42

Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Gaertner Team Rep
2 Olivia Maurey 0
3 Natalie Koncz Nemesis
4 Jessica Sterner Vertical Earth
5 Jennifer Burke Baddlands Cycling Club
6 Danyel Longmire 0

Women Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Larissa Gribat
2 Deborah Long Two Wheeler/Specialized
3 Kerri Petersen Baddlands Cycling Club
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with