These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men MASTER 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Mooney Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
2 Richard Machycek Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
3 Kirk Grynwald Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
4 George Rhode Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
5 James Gillum SimplexQ Racing Team
6 John Gillum SimplexQ Racing Team
7 Michael Mattox Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE

Men MASTER 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Winkel
2 Michael Whitacre
3 Mark Cumberbatch Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
4 Bob Ocken Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
5 Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Frederick Beland Walmart Cycling Team
98 John Moore Team Athlete Forward

Men CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kris French
2 Jason Reed SimplexQ Racing Team
3 Andrew Moffitt Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
4 Shane Carter 360 Sports
5 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward
6 Phillip Prater Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
7 Dathan Atchison Walmart Cycling Team
8 Jake Schneidewind Team Athlete Forward
9 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony
10 Josh Moore Atlantic Velo
11 Roger Mangham Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
12 Zack Lavergne Dark Horse Racing
13 Greg Eberdt
14 John Gillum SimplexQ Racing Team
15 Cole Tininenko SimplexQ Racing Team
16 Michael Mattox Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
17 Donnie Van patter Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
18 Karl Hanson Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
98 Cody Rankin Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
98 George Rhode Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
99 Barret Richardson Pisgah Tavern Oskar Blues
99 Derek Berry SimplexQ Racing Team
99 Keegan Knapp SimplexQ Racing Team
99 Ernesto Lechuga LeBorne Development
99 James Gillum SimplexQ Racing Team
99 Ryan Johnson

Men CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Moffitt Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
2 Josh Moore Atlantic Velo
3 Greg Eberdt
4 Dathan Atchison Walmart Cycling Team
5 Vincent Ferguson
6 Cody Rankin Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
7 Andrew Townsend Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
8 Karl Hanson Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
9 Chris Koenig
10 Zach Smith Dark Horse Racing
11 Caleb Pierce Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
12 John Gillum SimplexQ Racing Team
13 Roger Mangham Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
14 Jason Diggle
98 Michael Mattox Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
98 George Rhode Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
99 Scott Hall

Men CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Solomon Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
2 Wade Carpenter Gearhead Cycle House
3 Andrew Townsend Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
4 Derek King Spokes
5 Scott Hall
6 Kirk Grynwald Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
7 Logan Hall
8 Walter Ferguson HealthSouth Racing Team
9 Caleb Pierce Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
10 Bob Ocken Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
11 Justin Mckeown Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
12 Chris Keeling
13 Kenny Massa Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
14 Spencer Kinsey Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
15 Jonathan Brown
16 Cody Oden Team Edge
17 Ben Gramling Gearhead Cycle House
18 Scott Penrod Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
19 Paul Bush Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
20 Andrew Rayburn
21 Chris Clements
22 John Moore Team Athlete Forward
23 Chris Koenig
24 Ross Tuneberg Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
25 Charles Wyrick
26 David Gill
27 William Shepard Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
28 Charles Greenfield Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
29 Matthew Gill Bikesale.com
98 John Lammers
99 Steven Long
99 Stephen Harrison
99 James Meins
99 Ben Ross HealthSouth Racing Team
99 Jim Allen Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
99 Nils Fowler

Men CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Meins
2 Nils Fowler
3 Matthew Gill
4 Paul Barre
5 Gary Fowler
6 Matthew Morton
7 Chris Randall
8 Michal Farrell
9 Steven Bishop
DNF John Lammers
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with