These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3 Men

(46 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! 0:45:08
2 Tommy Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:45:38
3 Sam Damphousse Race CF 0:45:38
4 Robert Gorman 0:45:38
5 Donovan Clarke King Kog/Roulant Clothing 0:45:38
6 Matt Nunnelly Boston Racing Independent 0:45:38
7 Jesus Martinez triangle cyclists/south shore bike shop 0:45:38
8 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen 0:45:38
9 Sean Roach Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 0:45:38
10 Higinio Rodriguez Montecci Cycling 0:45:38
11 Nathan Coste 0:45:38
12 Edmund Liang CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:45:38
13 Akira Sato Expo Wheelmen 0:45:38
14 Scott Yarosh Northampton Cycling Club 0:45:38
15 Keith Mullaly Capitol Velo Club 0:45:38
16 Robert Lombardi M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. 0:45:38
17 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:45:38
18 Brandon Holden Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:45:38
19 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.) 0:45:38
20 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:45:38
21 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 0:45:38
22 Christian Venegas Montecci Cycling 0:45:38
23 Thad Lavallee Velocite 0:45:38
24 Nathan Dugan Chimps in Training 0:45:38
25 Cecil Bernard Clcogress 0:45:38
26 Ramon Perez Montecci Cycling 0:45:38
27 Corey Morenz CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 0:45:38
28 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 0:45:38
29 Ramphy Colome zorrilla Montecci Cycling 0:45:38
30 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts Racers 0:45:38
31 Anson Ross CLR Racing 0:45:38
32 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:45:38
33 Ralph Allen Team ERRACE.org p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:45:38
34 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 0:45:38
35 Rory Derwin Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:45:38
36 Mike Hyman Unattached 0:45:38
37 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force 0:45:38
38 Gustavo Francisio Montecci Cycling 0:45:38
39 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:45:38
40 Kelvin Savinon Montecci Cycling 0:45:38
41 Martin Bruton CRCA 0:45:38
DNF Keane Brennan GS Cyclelife dnf
DNF Benjamin Kramer Sunapee Bike Racing dnf
DNF Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers dnf
DNF Carren Stika Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling dnf
DNF Mark Stockwell Velocite dnf

Cat 4 Men

(45 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Keaveney 0:48:33
2 Travis Dawson Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar 0:48:33
3 Douglas Chrystall M3racing 0:48:33
4 Carl Nelson CIS: First Team-CENTURY 0:48:33
5 Nicholas Willette EXPO Wheelmen 0:48:33
6 Stephen Jette M3 Racing 0:48:33
7 Desmond Griffith 0:48:33
8 Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:48:33
9 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 0:48:33
10 Agustin Sanchez Montecci Cycling 0:48:33
11 Cesar Gallego Kruis CX p/b Repucom 0:48:33
12 Joseph Pedata CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:48:33
13 Austin Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:48:33
14 Aaron Brown Exposition Wheelmen 0:48:33
15 Justin Cammarata Fit Werx 0:48:33
16 Jason Atwater Zanes Cycles Racing Team EMPLOYEES 0:48:33
17 Patrick Collins Team Bike Alley 0:48:33
18 Manuel Frias triangle cyclists 0:48:33
19 Juan Puerto Optimum Performance 0:48:33
20 Zachary Flynn Bethel Cycle 0:48:33
21 Dylan Jones Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:48:33
22 Jim Hainey EXPO WHEELMEN 0:48:33
23 Stefano Zimei Optimum Performance 0:48:33
24 Sean Walsh 0:48:33
25 Andrew Pryhuber Bowdoin College Cycling 0:48:33
26 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:48:33
27 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:48:33
28 Taylor Valentine NHBC 0:48:33
29 John Vail Velo 5 0:48:33
30 John Nesco Exposition Wheelmen 0:48:33
31 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:48:33
32 Alexander Chrystall M3racing 0:48:33
33 Kyle Mullaly Capitol Velo Club 0:48:33
34 Jeremy Fand Team Velo 5 0:48:33
35 Lee Salway Devils Gear 0:48:33
36 Alex Johnson Fit Werx 0:48:33
37 Ryan Hobbs CIS: First Team 0:48:33
38 Kenley Gonzalez Bethel Cycle Sport Club lap
39 Tom Doucette NEBC/ p/b Cycle Loft lap
40 Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
DNF Ed Doyle RealFood Consulting DNF
DNF Philip Lavoie C3 Racing DNF
DNF John Moore Community Bicycle Racing DNF
DNF Edikson Pena Montecci Cycling DNF
DNF Kyle Herlihy C3 Racing DNF

Cat 5 (Open)

(16 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Zelazek 0:42:54
2 Greg Hopkins 0:42:54
3 Jim Cogella 0:42:57
4 Eric Carson Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:42:57
5 Robert Hurd 42004 0:42:57
6 Keith Wiemert 0:42:57
7 Grant Gorczyca CCAP 0:42:57
8 Edward Clark Team edge 0:42:57
9 Alan Watkins TEAM EDGE 0:42:57
10 Pawel Skiba Greater Hartford Cycling CLub 0:42:57
11 Jonathon Jasak Joe's Garage 0:42:57
12 Charlie Kieffer 0:42:57
13 Gregory Chiovitti TEAM EDGE lap
14 Greg Wise NCC lap
15 Brodi Santagata 42004 lap
16 Kerney Christian Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling lap

Junior (15-18)

(14 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Suto CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:23:50
2 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:24:13
3 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:25:08
4 Peter Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:25:08
5 Ian Whaley CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:25:08
6 Keith Mullaly Capitol Velo Club 0:25:08
7 Steven Murray 0:25:08
8 Keane Brennan GS Cyclelife lap
9 Peter Kiernan RACE CF lap
10 Kyle Mullaly Capitol Velo Club lap
11 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF lap

Master 35+

(21 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Croteau Hottubes Alumni 0:46:57
2 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:46:57
3 Jeremy Brazeal Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:46:57
4 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:47:36
5 Kurt Begemann Castelli 0:47:42
6 Timothy Ratta 0:47:50
7 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts Racers 0:47:57
8 Willie Payton DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 0:47:57
9 Mark Stotz Nycross 0:47:57
10 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 0:47:57
11 Mike Hyman Unattached 0:47:57
12 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:47:57
13 Trent Sullivan Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:47:57
14 Mark Wendolowski NCC lap
15 Kenley Gonzalez Bethel Cycle Sport Club lap
16 Brian Usher Grey Ghost Cycling lap
17 Chris Curven lap
DNF Murat Altinbasak WeeBike Racing DNF
DNF Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers DNF
DNF Mark Mcmaster NEBC p/b CycleLoft DNF
DNF Matt Stuart GHCC DNF

Master 45+

(37 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kurt Begemann Castelli 0:45:25
2 Michael Sernyak unattached 0:45:25
3 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 0:45:25
4 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers lap
5 Manuel Frias triangle cyclists lap
6 Robert l Brown jr M.Taylor Racing Team NY lap
7 Gerard O'shea Clinton Cycling Club lap
8 Kenneth Reilly Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling lap
9 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club lap
10 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team lap
11 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers lap
12 Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing lap
13 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles lap
14 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers lap
15 Akira Sato Expo Wheelmen lap
16 David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac lap
17 Martin Bruton crca-die-hard-racing lap
18 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen lap
19 Cecil Bernard Team Aggress lap
20 Jeffrey Dixon Downeast Racing lap
21 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Linen lap
22 Mark Durso Team Edge lap
23 Michael Ward BCA/Linen lap
24 James Tierney lap
25 John Morgan CCC / Keltic Construction lap
26 Jeremy Fand Team Velo 5 lap
27 Tom Stevens Spin Arts CyclMaggie Rosa's/Grace Barker the Willo lap
28 Robert Hurd 42004 lap
29 Mark Stotz NyCROSS lap
30 Matt Stuart GHCC - Central Wheel lap
31 Ken Coleman Berkshire Cycling Association lap
32 Tom Towle Bethel lap
33 Rich Foley Century Road Club Assoc lap
34 Mark Mcmaster NEBC p/b CycleLoft lap
DNF Tom Simmons NEBC dnf
DNF James Bouderau CT Cycle Center dnf

Master 55+

(28 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert l Brown jr M.Taylor Racing Team NY 0:47:36
2 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 0:47:36
3 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:36
4 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset 0:47:36
5 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:47:36
6 David Marti 0:47:36
7 Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing 0:47:36
8 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing 0:47:36
9 Tom Stevens Spin Arts CyclMaggie Rosa's/Grace Barker the Willo 0:48:38
10 David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac 0:48:38
11 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen 0:48:38
12 Steven Suto Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 0:48:38
13 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 0:48:38
14 Dwight Johnson Laurel Bicycle Club 0:48:38
15 John Morgan CCC / Keltic Construction 0:48:38
16 Leon Piasecki Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:48:38
17 Bruce Weinberg CCB Racing 0:48:38
18 Jim Lasak CVC Suburban Subaru 0:48:38
19 Mark Durso Team Edge 0:48:38
20 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 0:48:38
21 Tom Doucette NEBC/ p/b Cycle Loft 0:48:38
22 Ken Coleman Berkshire Cycling Association 0:48:38
23 Reid Hanford CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:48:38
24 James Bouderau CT Cycle Center 0:48:52
25 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club lap
26 Robert Smythe CCNS lap
DNF Tom Simmons NEBC DNF
DNF Steven Cermola Class Cycles / Black Rock Cycling DNF

Masters 65+

(11 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Phillips unattached 0:56:31
2 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 0:56:33
3 Clarence Ballard jr Somerset Wheelmen 0:56:33
4 Ken Milne 0:56:33
5 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:56:33
6 Steven Toplitz Northeast Roadmasters 0:56:33
7 Bob Ludecke Laurel Bicycle Club 0:58:01
8 Gilbert Marrero Unione Sportiva Italiana 0:58:01
9 Roger Stawasz Northampton Cycling Club 0:58:01
10 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club lap
11 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA lap

Pro1-3

(80 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Rhim California Giant / Specialized 1:28:25
2 Grayson Napier Tasman Wheels 1:28:26
3 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team 1:28:26
4 Scott Thomas L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand 1:28:26
5 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:28:26
6 John Minturn CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team 1:29:29
7 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 1:29:29
8 Rodrigo Echeverri conde High Gear/Trek/WW 1:29:29
9 Juan carlos Polanco GS Mengoni U.S.A. 1:29:29
10 Sean Cahill Greater Hartford Cycling Club 1:29:29
11 Christian Torres 1:29:29
12 Ryan Joyce RUST BELT RACING 1:29:38
13 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:30:25
14 Jurgen Nebelung 1:30:32
15 Stephen Alexander 1:30:34
16 Brian Suto CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:30:34
17 Cory Small 1:30:34
18 Jordan Lynn Greater Hartford Cycling Club 1:30:34
19 James Williamson L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand 1:30:37
20 Anthony Lowe We Stand United (W.S.) lap
21 Austin Vincent RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf lap
22 Tim Chapman Cycling Otago lap
23 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing lap
24 Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing lap
25 Adam Alexander lap
26 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program lap
27 Juan carlos Pineda Gs Gotham lap
28 Kevin Yarde lap
29 Franklin Burgos Century Road Club Assoc lap
30 Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing lap
31 Sean Roach Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling lap
32 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles lap
33 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club lap
34 Stefano Zanotti Createx Colors - Benidorm Bikes lap
35 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club lap
36 Nathan Dugan Chimps in Training lap
37 Tom Goetz lap
38 Jose Guzman we stand united lap
39 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo lap
40 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo lap
41 Massimiliano Accaputo Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team lap
42 Erlin Garcia Montecci lap
43 David Rustico Cycle Fitness Cycling Club lap
44 Adam Sullivan Grinta Cycling Team lap
45 Robert Gorman lap
46 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen lap
47 Bryan Mcgill Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles lap
48 Hunter Resek lap
49 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW lap
50 Ben Carbonetti Aetna-Expo Wheelmen lap
51 Ian Whaley lap
52 James Canny L&M Group Ricoh New Zealand lap
53 Sam Damphousse Race CF p&p
54 Mynor Pineda Gs Toga and gothan bikeshop p&p
55 Brandon Holden Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing p&p
56 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing p&p
57 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee Bike Racing p&p
58 Marc Eisen Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing p&p
59 Brendan Mclaughlin Velocite Cycling Team USA p&p
60 Keane Brennan GS Cyclelife p&p
61 Jose Arguelles Team ERRACE.org b/p DSO p&p
DNF Michael Chauner dnf
DNF Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf dnf
DNF Jeffrey Dixon Downeast Racing dnf
DNF Emmanuel Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf dnf
DNF Peter Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf dnf
DNF Tommy Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf dnf
DNF Martin Lasak BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS dnf
DNF Robert Lombardi M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. dnf
DNF Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force dnf
DNF Brian Polhemus Capital Bicyce Racing Club dnf
DNF Gianni Polhemus Capital Bicyce Racing Club dnf
DNF Ivan Rojas CRCA/Chimps in Training p/b Talent Cycles dnf
DNF Connor Walsh CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team dnf
DNF Michael Zak CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Partners dnf
DNF Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) dnf
DNF James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.) dnf
DNF Jesus Martinez Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicycle dnf

Pro1-3 Woman

(19 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:54:29
2 Julianne Tauscher Family Bike 0:54:29
3 Amber Pierce Optum Pro Cycling p/d Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:54:29
4 Carren Stika Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 0:54:29
5 Elizabeth Townsend Riverside Racing 0:54:29
6 Sara Yancovitz CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 0:54:29
7 Leslie Lupien Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 0:54:29
8 Julie Tracy pedalpowertraining.com
9 Jennifer Mccarthy Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
10 Patty Buerkle Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation
11 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
12 Masha Schneider CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
13 Milica Wren STAMPEDE!
14 Amanda Braverman CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
DNF Sheridan Bauman team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing DNF
DNF Hannah Todd Pink Rhino Racing DNF
DNF Stephanie Wetzel MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team DNF
DNF Giulia Righi Greater Hartford Cycling Club DNF

Woman Cat 3-4

(21 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Yancovitz CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 0:43:37
2 Meghan Schloat CRCA/CityMD Racing 0:43:37
3 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:37
4 Hannah Todd Pink Rhino Racing 0:43:37
5 Marisa Rorabaugh BCA/Linen 0:43:37
6 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:43:37
7 Gabriela Hindman Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:43:37
8 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 0:43:37
9 Emma Collins UNH 0:43:37
10 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles 0:43:37
11 Gabrielle Longchamp Somerset Wheelmen 0:43:37
12 Julie Tracy pedalpowertraining.com 0:43:37
13 Daria Vandaveer cycling concepts 0:43:37
14 Melinda Barnes NEBC P/B Cycle Loft
15 Michelle Zwick Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
16 Janet Ramos NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
17 Eileen Flaherty NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
18 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo
19 Loraine Warner NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
20 Sara Melikian Boston Road Club lap
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with