These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Polston TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 0:57:47
2 Michael Black QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
3 Cole Oberman RareDiseaseCycling.org
4 Jason Roth Green Mtn Cyclery
5 Tyler Nothstein Alliance Enviromental
6 Marty Nothstein T Town Elite
7 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
8 Andrew Kuklis TeamLionofFlanders.com
9 Pedro Campos Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
10 David Novak Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
11 Tom Nagy SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
12 Thomas Detwiler QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
13 Brian Hazenski Sickler's
14 Vince Dunne Tri State Velo
15 Kirk Hunsecker Green Mtn Cyclery
16 John Levkulic Gotham Cyclists
17 Gregory Sherrick Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
18 Kyle Penny Young Medalists
19 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
20 Edward Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
21 Justin Thompson Fujibikes- TiC
22 Bryan Berman Tri State Velo
23 Bryan Teter Fit Werx
24 Mark Detweiler Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
25 Sean Rice Young Medalists
26 Greg Horrocks Spinteck Cycling Team
27 Ross Creed QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
28 Jeffrey Watts Green Mtn Cyclery
29 Tyler Shaffer
30 Gabriel Castano T-Town Express
31 Jason Wood The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
32 Tyler Nothstein Chester County Cycling Foundation
33 Kevin Mellinger Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
34 Jason Hammond Equipe Vitesse
35 Andrew Bernstein Round Here Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Haughton QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 0:48:42
2 Jason Hammond Equipe Vitesse
3 Brian Hazenski Sickler's
4 Dan Antonelli Liberty Cycle
5 Brian Honsinger CS Velo
6 Erick Fernandez Century Road Club Assoc
7 Jason Lindemuth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
8 Brent Hinkle Active Yards
9 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
10 Tyler Shaffer Green Mtn Cyclery
11 Mark Detweiler Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
12 Jeffrey Watts Green Mtn Cyclery
13 Michael Landis Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
14 Chris Beierschmitt
15 Marcos Picchio CS VELO
16 Tom Lausch Green Mtn Cyclery
17 Richard Henning CS Velo
18 John Novak Upstate Velo
19 Jeff Lamb Liberty Cycle
20 Casey Verrichia UConn Cycling
21 Gerard Josulevicz Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling
22 Andy Mark Tri State Velo
23 Joseph Ault CS Velo
24 David West bike line/LWA

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marquand Brown Iron Town Cycling
2 Chris Beasley
3 Victor Santos Iron Town Cycling
4 Michael Fuller
5 Bryan Buskirk
6 Bruce Dechillo Bike Line / LWA Racing
7 Luke Davis
8 Joey Skrip JVR Sports
9 Frank Wigmore Guys Racing Club
10 Jacob Evans Vortex

Men Juniors U23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Nothstein Alliance Enviromental 0:57:47
2 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
3 David Novak Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
4 Brett Wachtendorf Tri State Velo
5 Jason Hammond Equipe Vitesse

Men Masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meurig James QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 0:59:47
2 Joseph Wentzell QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com
3 John Levkulic Gotham Cyclists
4 Eric Workowski Team Alliance Environmental
5 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Cycling
6 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA
7 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC
8 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
9 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists
10 Steve Sandacz QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
11 Brian Evans Gotham Cyclists
12 Mark Gorman Bike Line Lehigh Wheelmen Bike Line
13 Russell Blake Thru It All Body Shop
14 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
15 Peter Fickinger ActiveYards
16 Alan Funk
17 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop
18 Frederick Billet Performance lab p/b The Caffeinated cyclist
19 Brent Hinkle Chester County Velo
20 Scott Gamble ActiveYards
21 Steve Weaber ERA Cycling
22 Alex Gilliam Breakawaybikes.com-QCW Cycling
23 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists
24 Justin Forney AVC/Antietam Velo Club
25 John Spittal Thru-It-All Cycling
26 Abe Barley Thru It All Body Shop
27 Matthew Diefenbach Team Alliance Environmental
28 Karl Woitas Chester County Cycling Foundation
29 Bob Reuther ActiveYards

Men Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome 0:58:03
2 Jeffrey Miesemer Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling
3 Bob Reuther ActiveYards
4 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists
5 Karl Woitas Team Alliance Environmental
6 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC
7 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing
8 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
9 Ed Slaughter MUUR Independent
10 Hugh Browder Team Skyline Masters
11 Stephen Sambrano Equipe Vitesse
12 Larry Detris Cycledrome Bicycling Team
13 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing Club
14 Steve Weaber ERA Cycling
15 Randy Haluck Thru-It-All Cycling
16 James Alvord QCW Cycling
17 David Kates Bike Line / LWA
18 Michael Fink Morgan Stanley / Market edge
19 Dennis Penny Thru-It-All Cycling
20 Bryan Stahley Cycledrome Bicycling Team
21 David Krial Cycledrome
22 Joseph Carew Cycle Fitters
23 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
24 Robert Casciato Chester County Cycling Foundation
25 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop
26 Stephen Baumbach Cycledrome Bicycling Team
27 Tim j Hancock Equipe Vitesse
28 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo
29 Christian Sell QCW Cycling
30 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
31 Abe Barley Thru It All Body Shop
32 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo
33 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop
34 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
35 Scott Gamble ActiveYards
36 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
37 Bob Turner Thru It All Body Shop
38 Christopher Cumo Zen Masters Racing
39 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
40 Matthew Diefenbach Team Alliance Environmental
41 Michael Tacci Team Skyline Masters

Men Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Pearson Tru-Brew/BCRC 0:56:05
2 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
3 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop
4 Bruce Donaghey
5 Ed Slaughter MUUR Independent
6 Larry Detris Cycledrome
7 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
8 Christian Sell QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
9 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club
10 Robert Casciato Team Alliance Environmental
11 Bryan Stahley Cycledrome
12 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
13 David Wieand Gotham Cyclists
14 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo
15 Paul Kornet Active Yards
16 George Harriott
17 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
18 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com
19 Bob Turner Thru It All Body Shop
20 Michael Tacci Team Skyline Masters
21 Carlos Da silva Guy's Racing Club
22 Chip Berezny Bike Line / LWA
23 Paul Mcdonald Bike Line / Lehigh Wheelmen

Men Masters 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Care ERA Cycling 0:56:05

Women Masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristie Nichols james QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 0:56:05
2 Kelley Bethoney Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching
4 Nancy Heller Team Skyline
5 Marcy Diem Thru-It-All Body Shop
6 Renee Schacht QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
7 Candace Kennedy-hess Sturdy Girl Cycling / Vanderkitten-VIP
8 Elizabeth Williams Surdy Girls Cycling
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with