These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men RR Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Bohnsack Wheels in Motion 42:26.00
2 Nathan Frazier 42:26.34
3 Collin Bates OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 42:26.39
4 Andrew Dyke Hagerty Cycling 42:27.83
5 Nathaniel Ganger 42:28.40
6 Shaun Graves 42:28.72
7 Joel Byler 42:29.46
8 Nathaniel Saldanha Hagerty Cycling 42:29.92
9 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster 42:29.94
10 Lane Graves 42:30.67
11 Austin Loper Wheels in Motion 42:31.88
13 Andrew Mcbride Wolverine Sports Club 51:35.20

Men RR Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Morton West Michigan Coast Riders 42:20.79
2 Cork Gietzen Speed Merchants 42:21.35
3 Garrett Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders 42:21.35
4 Vincent Vermeulen Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 42:25.50
5 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 46:45.69
6 Judah Gustafson 48:30.49
7 Parker Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 48:30.49
8 Pieter Boer Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify Valid 53:07.32
9 Jacob Raisanen Freewheeler Bike Shop 58:13.70
10 Bryce Wilmoth 58:39.79
11 Don Graves 1:02:37.75
12 Gavin Wilmoth 1:02:55.44

Men RR M 35+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Louwaert 1:18:14.79
2 Aron Wheeler 1:18:15.83
3 Patrice Powers 1:18:16.46
4 Rob Grainger Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 1:18:17.45
5 Steve Wojton Freewheeler Bike Shop 1:18:17.91
6 Tom Stoner 1:18:18.10
7 William Gorton 1:18:18.37
8 Gerry Naski Wolverine Sports Club 1:18:18.47
9 Jeffrey Darter Speed Merchants 1:18:18.77
10 Timothy Stewart 1:18:19.33
11 Mike Dopke 1:18:20.46
12 Ryan Heidenfeld 1:18:20.55
13 Len Fritz 1:18:20.88
14 Aaron Kenyon CFT-Sinas Dramis Law 1:18:21.45
15 Mike Powers 1:18:21.46
16 Mark Boden Team O2 1:18:21.68
17 Robert Gragg 1:18:22.06
18 Jeffrey Potoff Team O2 1:18:22.40
19 Martin Raezler Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 1:18:24.87
20 Dirk Hedglin Trident Racing 1:18:25.01
21 Colby Novar 1:18:28.23
22 Timothy Murakami 1:18:28.86
23 Nigel Hyatt 1:18:42.88
24 Evan St peter 1:19:05.24
25 Paul Guimond 1:21:07.48
26 Mike Dykstra 1:21:26.56
27 Kevin Long OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 1:22:21.97
28 Larry Strayhorn OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 1:22:53.90
29 Philip Huyghe Team O2 1:22:54.79
30 Charlie Deroo Team O2 1:25:39.95
31 Steve Colarossi Team O2 1:28:39.86
32 Gary Newell Rapid Wheelmen 1:28:40.29
33 Brad Miller 1:28:54.40
34 Daniel Garza 1:32:28.56
35 John Sohn 1:33:34.56
36 Matthew Fleury 1:34:42.21
37 Jeffrey Rosers 1:50:16.11
38 Brian Blum 1:54:56.51

Men RR M 9-34 Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Eaton 1:18:38.82
2 Mark Lawrence CFT-Sinas Dramis Law 1:18:39.62
3 Ryan Maguire 1:18:39.63
4 Joe Perry Freewheeler Bike Shop 1:18:39.71
5 Nathan Sharnas Team O2 1:18:39.95
6 William Marenich Revolution Racing Cycling Team 1:18:40.20
7 Michael Evert CFT-Sinas Dramis Law 1:18:40.24
8 Ben Rothacker Michigan Cycling Club 1:18:40.68
9 Kevin Soules Team Apex Multisport 1:18:41.06
10 Tyler Weston 1:18:41.26
11 Spencer Nemecek 1:18:41.27
12 Matthew Deighton 1:18:41.40
13 Randy La prairie 1:18:41.65
14 Michael Kines 1:18:42.55
15 Jeramy Duffield Speed Merchants 1:18:43.95
16 Casey Hague 1:18:46.19
17 Jason Ash 1:18:54.80
18 Thomas Moran 1:21:35.12
19 Brett Howland 1:21:57.99
20 Matt Babington 1:25:05.52
21 Daniel Egan Einstein Racing 1:25:05.65
22 Brian Reynolds 1:25:06.29
23 Mike Louwaert 1:28:16.08
24 Tyler Jager 1:30:32.29
25 Michael Cavanaugh 1:36:18.21
26 Alex Blondin 1:37:49.83
27 Madhu Murugesan 1:37:57.01
28 Travis Blum 1:57:33.73

Men RR M Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Huyghe Team O2 3:07:14.31
2 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club 3:13:12.65
3 Cj Brish BK Training Systems, LLC 3:13:13.44
4 Thomas Babinski xXx Racing 3:13:13.54
5 Aaron Baker xXx Racing 3:13:13.55
6 Nathan Frazier 3:13:13.94
7 Brian Hofstra Hagerty Cycling 3:13:14.16
8 Chad Rector Make the Break Racing 3:13:14.60
9 Terry Griffith Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team 3:13:14.61
10 John Leopold Bonkers Cycling 3:13:14.65
11 Zeb Johnston 3:13:14.87
12 Erik Krueger Team O2 3:13:14.93
13 Derrick Obrien Team O2 3:13:15.03
14 Daniel Soltan Ann Arbor Velo Club 3:13:15.30
15 Andres Alvear Bonkers Cycling 3:13:15.31
16 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club 3:13:15.58
17 Don Kring Leadout Racing 3:13:15.65
18 Jerry Gase ii Team O2 3:13:15.78
19 Jacob Pratt 3:13:15.90
20 Joe Thomas CMS Race Team 3:13:16.06
21 Shane Thellman Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 3:13:16.29
22 Michael Maher Leadout Racing 3:13:16.78
23 Troy Chipka Ride On Wooster 3:13:18.46
24 Nick Mathis LouisBenton Racing p/b Verify Valid 3:13:19.15
25 Alex Corrion Kids Race Sports Development 3:13:22.69
26 Andrew Holly Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 3:13:24.07
27 Brian Wachlarz Team O2 3:13:25.12
28 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing 3:13:28.67
29 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 3:13:34.86
30 Spencer Virtue Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC 3:20:48.43

Men RR M Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Mcbride Wolverine Sports Club 2:26:26.06
2 Craig Akers 2:26:27.31
3 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing 2:26:27.40
4 Scott Gustafson 2:26:27.49
5 Chris Wiatr Team Got Wind? 2:26:27.73
6 Cody Caba 2:26:28.25
7 Matt Price Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 2:26:28.46
8 Henry Kuhnen CMS Race Team 2:26:28.86
9 Nicholas Hartman Indiana University-Bloomington 2:26:29.06
10 Jesse Kooistra CMS Race Team 2:26:29.13
11 Rhone Eppelheimer Kids Race Sports Development 2:26:29.53
12 Harvey Elliott Ann Arbor Velo Club 2:26:30.84
13 Michael Chettleburgh 2:26:33.22
14 Caleb Williams Leadout Racing 2:26:33.79
15 Vincent Cirilo Revolution Racing Cycling Team 2:26:35.24
16 Kevin Baumann West Michigan Coast Riders 2:26:40.96
17 Joel Brummel Leadout Racing 2:26:42.70
18 Graham Barker-king CMS Race Team 2:26:53.42
19 Peter Post CMS Race Team 2:27:14.49
20 Jacob Grevenstuk 2:27:17.09
21 Peter * relegate vajda Team O2 2:27:20.25
22 Jon Throop Einstein Racing 2:27:20.94
23 Kevin Corcoran xXx Racing 2:27:34.75
24 Colin Plank Grand Rapids Bicycle Company 2:28:08.59
25 Keegan Korienek Leadout Racing 2:28:09.38
26 Ross Williams ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 2:29:12.79
27 Brad May KLM/Cold Stone 2:29:35.68
28 Gabe Rice CMS Race Team 2:30:34.03
29 James Obrien Colavita Racing, Inc. 2:30:37.92
30 Christopher Donnelly Team O2 2:30:59.07
31 Jim Assemany Wolverine Sports Club 2:32:39.26
32 Mike Vandenberg Leadout Racing 2:32:42.29
33 Jeff Libby 2:32:45.43
34 Fred Feng Michigan Cycling Club 2:32:52.30
35 Britton Karazim 2:35:33.02
36 Rob Shoemaker Ann Arbor Velo Club 2:35:44.11
37 Derrick Ubbink 2:37:40.12
38 Jim Braam Freewheeler Bike Shop 2:37:40.85
39 Charles Lo Team O2 2:38:01.26
40 Jamie Clark CMS Race Team 2:47:09.58
41 Andrew Pollina Team Apex Multisport 2:47:10.41
42 Dylan Gonda CMS Race Team 3:01:41.23
43 William Burt 3:04:12.60

Men RR M Masters 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruce Rivera Lathrup Industries Cycling Team 2:26:04.73
2 Nicholas Dwyer 2:26:04.79
3 Craig Newell CFT-Sinas Dramis Law 2:26:04.86
4 David Baar LouisBenton Racing p/b Verify Valid 2:26:05.87
5 Aaron D. vande wege Speed Merchants 2:27:39.43
6 Paul Mcmullen Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify Valid 2:28:45.94
7 Dan Jansen 2:28:46.37
8 Rich Russell Lathrup Industries Cycling Team 2:28:48.64
9 Zak Konett CFT-Sinas Dramis Law 2:28:50.02
10 Eric Forrester Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify Valid 2:28:50.97
11 Colin Hebert Ann Arbor Velo Club 2:28:51.70
12 Timothy Hall Ft. Wayne Outfitters 2:28:52.52
13 Mark Caffyn KLM/Cold Stone 2:28:52.90
14 Seth Kleinglass Lathrup Industries Cycling Team 2:28:52.95
15 Matt Mousseau 2:28:53.20
16 Alex Gonzalez KLM/Cold Stone 2:28:55.51
17 Aaron Zuelke LouisBenton Racing p/b Verify Valid 2:29:10.85
18 Lucas Wall Ann Arbor Velo Club 2:29:24.67
19 Tom Payn KLM/Cold Stone 2:33:15.77
20 Steven Hetfield CFT-Sinas Dramis Law 2:34:23.36
21 Jeremy Zeigler 2:34:23.38
22 Joel Bush 3rd Coast Racing 2:34:24.07
23 Jason Stephenson Wolverine Sports Club 2:34:33.15
24 Ian Cullion 2:52:39.54

Men RR M Masters 45-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Houston Peterson NorthStar Development 2:26:49.50
2 Rob Daksiewicz Lathrup Industries Cycling Team 2:26:49.77
3 Chris Abston OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 2:26:50.05
4 Daniel Hofstra Hagerty Racing 2:27:04.55
5 Jonathan Morgan OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 2:27:04.56
6 John Sammut Wolverine Sports Club 2:27:04.88
7 Chris Johnson NorthStar Mentors 2:27:05.05
8 Jeffrey Chow 2:27:05.33
9 Marc Polsinelli 2:27:05.90
10 Richard Landgraff OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 2:27:06.06
11 Scott Claes Swami's Cycling Club 2:27:06.14
12 Roberto Vani 2:27:06.45
13 Steve Smigiel Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 2:27:06.61
14 Tom Linck Leadout Racing 2:27:06.78
15 Dave Fanslow Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 2:27:06.86
16 David Lewis Ft. Wayne Outfitters 2:27:07.69
17 Greg Cushing 2:27:07.78
18 Mario Valeri 2:27:07.84
19 Michael Wyczalek OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 2:27:08.99
20 Matthew Hepp Revolution Racing Cycling Team 2:27:09.12
21 Winston Benedict Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 2:27:09.54
22 Doug Mckibbon Wolverine Sports Club 2:27:10.62
23 Dean Tubbergen 2:27:10.63
24 Steve Andriese Hagerty Racing 2:27:11.33
25 Paul Olson Hagerty Cycling 2:27:12.64
26 Michael Gardynik Flying Rhino Cycling Club 2:27:12.89
27 John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen 2:27:13.25
28 Terry Ritter OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 2:27:15.46
29 Tim Elebaut Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2:27:15.99
30 Jamie Smith Wolverine Sports Club 2:27:16.71
31 Rick Snow NorthStar Development Cycling 2:27:17.97
32 Jimmy Mcmurray Freewheeler Bike Shop 2:27:21.73
33 Paolo Eugeni 2:27:31.67
34 Hal Bevier Hagerty Racing 2:27:32.86
35 Craig Webb Hagerty Cycling 2:27:33.08
36 Kurt Schaldenbrand Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 2:32:32.46
37 Adam Dougall 2:35:18.02
38 Marty Mrozinski Speed Merchants 2:45:08.41
39 Kristopher Ouvry 2:51:36.03

Men RR M Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frederick Anderson CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club 1:55:25.59
2 Christopher Bloch Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 1:55:25.68
3 Tom Bultman 1:55:25.92
4 William Gilboe 1:55:26.05
5 Herbert Crites Team O2 1:55:26.21
6 Mark Cahn Team O2 1:55:26.24
7 Michael Krywanski OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 1:55:26.31
8 John Shedlock Wheels in Motion 1:55:27.06
9 Loren Simons OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 1:55:28.35
10 Mark Warner CFT-Sinas Dramis Law 1:55:28.63
11 David T stebbins OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 1:55:28.91
12 Clifford Onthank Hagerty Cycling 1:55:29.50
13 Larry Bohnsack Wheels in Motion 1:55:30.03
14 Leonard Van drunen OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 1:55:31.73
15 Donald Fedrigon Hagerty Cycling 1:55:31.74
16 Lars Welton Hagerty Racing 1:55:35.47
17 Charles South Men Of Steel Racing LLC 1:55:36.44
18 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club 1:55:38.91
19 E.ray Fulkerson CMS Race Team 1:56:41.45
20 Rodney Unema 1:58:35.98
21 Zbigniew Lukasik 1:59:55.81
22 Myles Weitzman Hagerty Racing 1:59:56.28
23 Mark Hribar 2:01:48.11
24 Ej Levy Cadieux Bicycle Club 2:07:43.61
25 Steve Buccella OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 2:08:51.80
26 Pietro Diponio 2:23:25.45

Men RR M Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Williams BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 3:32:06.68
2 Geoff Kuyper Leadout Racing 3:32:25.68
3 Derek Graham ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 3:32:27.17
4 Robert Ehrman Vision Quest 3:32:28.66
5 Adam York WAS Labs Cycling 3:32:29.92
6 Mike Tacchella Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify Valid 3:32:30.95
7 Christopher Gottwald OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 3:32:37.47
8 Jack Mccann Netherland Rubber 3:36:04.90
9 Alex Vanias UCI CT: Bissell Cycling 3:36:36.78
10 Cory Stange OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 3:38:11.82
11 Aaron Beebe BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 3:38:13.59
12 Daniel Yankus OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 3:38:14.85
13 Scott Hoffner MAVIC/PIVOT/THE FRAKER GROUP 3:38:16.82
14 Steven Broglio Michigan NeuroSport p/b Cycle-Smart 3:38:19.52
15 Dakota Mcdivitt 3:38:29.25
16 Richard Rainville Hincapie Development team 3:38:29.79
17 Jason Swiatlowski LouisBenton Racing p/b Verify Valid 3:38:35.01
18 John Leach Einstein Racing 3:38:35.24
19 Jay Dore CFT-Sinas Dramis Law 3:38:35.26
20 Jason Young WAS Labs Cycling 3:38:39.71
21 Tom Burke WAS Labs Cycling 3:38:59.10
22 Camilo Ulloa 3:39:05.79
23 Ben Omalley xXx Racing 3:39:25.70
24 Armando Cardenas 3:39:25.72
25 Ryan Erxleben OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 3:43:31.58
26 Dan Korienek Leadout Racing 3:43:31.71
27 Mark Hotchkin Leadout Racing 3:44:16.30
28 Bryan Kuyper Leadout Racing 3:44:48.26
29 Daniel Lam BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 3:44:48.71
30 Brad Neagos BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 3:44:52.84
31 Bryce Nuiver Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify Valid 3:49:03.06

Women RR F Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dori Leib Wolverine Sports Club 2:04:25.00
2 Chelsea Clark 2:09:59.75
3 Melanie Bernier 2:10:00.69

Women RR F Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marie Dershem OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 2:04:25.38
2 Shannon Wright Freewheeler Bike Shop 2:04:25.56
3 Charlotte Long OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 2:09:59.08
4 Joann Cranson OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 2:10:00.18
5 Josi Brynick CFT-Sinas Dramis Law 2:10:00.38
6 Erin Fitzgibbon Wolverine Sports Club 2:10:00.51
7 Kari Sederburg CFT-Sinas Dramis Law 2:10:01.18

Women RR F Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Merlotti Ann Arbor Velo Club 1:28:14.69
2 Heather Caputo 3rd Coast Racing 1:28:15.01
3 Danielle Nye REAL WOMEN TRI 1:28:15.62
4 Jennifer Brown Hagerty Cycling 1:28:15.71
5 Sandie Domagalski Flying Rhino Cycling Club 1:28:15.87
6 Dana Pavisich BFF Racing 1:28:15.97
7 Roseann Perchinske Maumee Valley Wheelmen 1:28:17.45
8 Erin Rumery Kalamazoo Bicycle Club 1:28:18.93
9 Valerie Litznerski 1:28:19.23
10 Colleen Anne myers CMS Race Team 1:28:28.82
11 Annicka Campbelldollaghan 1:36:27.03
12 Mary Russell BFF Racing 1:38:57.43
13 Toni Shedlock Wheels in Motion 1:38:59.23
14 Jennifer Marenich Revolution Racing 1:39:14.04
15 Caroline Cook 1:43:34.99
16 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling 1:47:35.69
17 Velvet Batteiger Hagerty Cycling 1:47:49.93

Women RR Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Schwab Hagerty Cycling 42:39.34

Women RR Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants 46:42.16
2 Ellie Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI 46:54.20
3 Emma Schwab Hagerty Cycling 49:42.21
4 Kiersen Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI 53:02.09
5 Rebecca Potoff 59:30.12
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with