We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 1-3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Condron BCA 2:14:32
2 Brian Lawney NorEast Cycling st
3 Matt Rossman NorEast Cycling st
4 Yahor Buben CCB / VW st
5 Thomas Orsini Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycling Club st
6 Tom Gosselin Fitness Together/IF powered by Lionette's st
7 Luciano Pavan Optimum Performance/FCC st
8 Emerson Oronte CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
9 James Combs Boston Road Club st
10 Tim Bak Whitman Cycling st
11 Adam Carr Colavita st
12 Adam Branfman FT/IF powered by Lionette's st
13 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC st
14 Christopher Kohnle CCNS/Pedal Power st
15 Adam Sullivan Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st
16 Dan Vaillancourt Toshiba/Santo Presented by Herbalife st
17 Thom Coupe MetLife p/b unlose.it st
18 Dylan O'sullivan CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25 st
19 Thomas Middleton MBRC/Bicycle Link st
20 Toby Walch Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team 0:00:37
21 Jerome Townsend Fitness Together / IF pb Lionette's st
22 Kevin Wolfson Fitness Together/IF p/b Lionette's 0:00:44
23 Bradley Tisdahi Conn Coast Cycling 0:00:48
24 Matt Brewster CCB / VW 0:00:50
25 Matthew O'keefe CCB / VW 0:00:55
26 Jonathan Bruno Fitness Together / IF pb Lionette's 0:01:25
27 Todd Yezefski Fitness Together/IF powered by Lionette's 0:01:47
28 Morgan Macleod Mechanical Services/CycleMania 0:02:04
29 Duncan Mcgovern NorEast Cycling 0:02:09
30 Corey Masson MetLife p/b unlose.it 0:02:15
31 Amos Brumble CCB / VW 0:02:46
32 Matthew Plumb Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 0:07:33
33 Greg Montello Fitness Together / IF pb Lionette's 0:08:09
34 Chris Hillier 0:08:16
35 Christopher Bailey Boston Road Club 0:10:07
36 Stan Jurga FT / IF pb Lionette's 0:12:02
37 John Hirsch 0:15:45
Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wilcox Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 2:18:13
2 Chris Laflamme Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
3 Jamie Belchak North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant / Pedr st
4 Cameron Cogburn FLCC/Chris' Cookies/Cornell University Cycling st
5 Eric Edlund MIT Cycling/FXDD st
6 Andrew Krulweitz Cyclonauts Racers st
7 Brett Cleaver Sommerville Sports st
8 Matt D'alessio Team BreakAway Boston 0:01:05
9 Brendan Meryman Team NH/NHCC 0:02:14
10 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers 0:02:28
11 Justin Bourque bikebarnracing.com 0:02:42
12 Jacob Bolewski NY Bicycle Racing Association 0:03:07
13 Jon Bernhard CCB/Volkswagen st
14 James Morrison CCB/Volkswagen st
15 Peter Hurst Connecticut Coast Cycling st
16 Christopher Raymond Team Bike Alley st
17 Unknown Rider st
18 Ralph Karam Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
19 Jeremy Durrin Gamache Cyclery st
20 Christopher Kessler University of Massachusetts Amherst st
21 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
22 Michael Fairhurst unattached st
23 Crosby Nordblom NHCC st
24 Callum Ingram st
25 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames st
26 Matthew Spaits Boston Road Club! st
27 Cary Fridrich Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames st
28 Sean Soltysik Team Bike Alley st
29 Mark Theeman NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
30 Greg Herrman NorEast Cycling st
31 Evan Huff st
32 Radu Jianu Refunds Now st
33 Jurgen Nebelung Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
34 David Fierro Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bikes st
35 Jesse Perreault Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles st
36 Zachary Kyler Team Tripower 0:03:46
37 Eric Silva QuadCycles 0:03:47
38 Christian Eager QuadCycles 0:03:57
39 Jeff Molongoski joes garage/ 0:04:17
40 William Haslett NorEast Cycling st
41 Nicholas Normandin Fitchburg Cycling Club st
42 Casey Marks Refunds Now st
43 Brian Quigley st
44 Chris Curven North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant / Pedr st
45 Ryan O'hara Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames st
46 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:05:23
47 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:05:47
48 Kirk Fongemie Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:09:51
49 William Turner Minuteman Road Club 0:10:04
50 Kevin Hays Portland Velo Club st
51 David Dubos CCNS/Pedal Power st
52 Nathan Turillo Refunds Now 0:10:17
53 Julian Eliz iii Team BreakAway Boston st
54 Ric Leeds Minuteman Road Club st
55 Brian Tompkins CCNS/Pedal Power 0:10:56
56 Jay Thomas Battenkill-United / anthemcycles.com 0:11:13
57 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
58 Chris Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England st
59 Ben Corbalis Union Velo presented by RINET Company st
60 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle racing st
61 Alex Dossin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
62 David Hildenbrand CVC/Subaru of New England 0:11:27
63 Unknown Rider Colavita Racing Inc. st
64 Julian Gent NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
65 Scott Glowa Unattached 0:12:14
66 Dan Mullen Century Road Club st
67 Robert Arnold NEBRA 0:15:07
68 Drew Szeliga Noreast Cycling 0:19:03
69 Synjen Marrocco Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:20:20
70 William Doonan Minuteman Road Club 0:21:38
Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryon Lewis 2:31:44
2 Jason Moriarty st
3 Chad Jolin Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
4 Chaney Becker st
5 Colby Ricker NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
6 Aaron Hall Harvard st
7 Stuart Coulter Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Cycles st
8 Neal Heffron Boston Road Club st
9 Steven Robbins NCC- Northampton Cycling Club st
10 Lars Blackmore Drummond Custom Cycles st
11 Scott Healer Eastern Bloc Cycling Club st
12 R. michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames st
13 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames st
14 Richard Powell upper valley velo / Drummond Custom Cycles 0:00:17
15 Cory Johannessen Harvard University Cycling st
16 Shane Buker Harvard University Cycling Association st
17 Daniel Haedrich Drummond Custom Cycles st
18 Robert Dibattista NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
19 Stephen Dowsett st
20 Vincent Duarte 0:00:32
21 William Vannieuwenhuyze Zephyr Cycling Team st
22 Jeff Hebert Boston Road Club st
23 Richard Drummond Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles st
24 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
25 Ian Sutton QuadCycles st
26 Matt Regan upper valley velo/ Drummond custom cycles st
27 Gary David Minuteman Road Club st
28 Mark Schleinitz st
29 Erik Peterson Cambridge/Igleheart st
30 David Kahn Bulldog Cycling st
31 Steven Senne Boston Road Club st
32 Gregory Brown Drummond Custom Cycles 0:00:59
33 Justin Ringling st
34 Paul Anderson Vermont Sports 0:01:16
35 Chuck Dopfel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:01:30
36 David Peterson Boston Road Club 0:01:35
37 Sebastian Dunn CVC/Subaru of New England 0:02:45
38 Christopher Titus 0:03:07
39 Steve Connor Belfast Racing Team -BBCRT st
40 Gerry O' connell UNION VELO 0:03:17
41 Kathrine Papillon rodrigues CVC/Subaru of New England st
42 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers 0:03:50
43 Michael Foley Team Bicycle Alley 0:04:37
44 Jerome Sanders Thread City Cyclers 0:05:01
45 Rich Grant Benidorm | Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 0:05:07
46 Joshua Preneta NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:06:26
47 Maison Chen 0:08:41
48 James Kangas Optimum Performance/FCC 0:12:45
49 Mike Golay Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:12:55
50 Ron ? BoB 0:14:45
51 Michael Lorion Team BreakAway Boston 0:15:24
52 George Galileos International Bicycle/Global 0:30:03
53 Thom Flanagan QuadCycles 0:31:53
54 Andrew Lawson Laurel Bicycle Club 0:38:09
Master 45+ Cat 1-4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Gray bethelcycle 2:20:22
2 Eugene Petrella 360 Racing 0:00:06
3 Hunter Ziesig ZetaM st
4 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
5 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts st
6 Jeffrey Fisher BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Goodales st
7 Mark Loeb Cycle Fitness st
8 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen st
9 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers inc. 0:00:39
10 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo st
11 Karl Hambrecht CCB/Volkswagen st
12 John Grenier BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike Shop st
13 Frank Jennings GEARWORKS 0:00:42
14 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:00:44
15 Jimmy O'mara BOB/Stoneyfield Farms/Shift st
16 Mark Thompson Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving st
17 Bruce Bell GMBC/Catamount st
18 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo st
19 Kevin Young International Bicycle/Global st
20 Brian Wolf Bethel Cycle st
21 Neil Faigel CCB/Volkswagen st
22 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club st
23 Christopher Burke Bikeworks/Halamore st
24 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts st
25 William Holmes Boston Road Club 0:00:53
26 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Goodales st
27 David King CCB/Volkswagen st
28 Patrick Lynch Zephyr Cycling Team 0:00:57
29 Tim Coleman Incline Training 0:01:04
30 John Morgan Clinton Cycling Club / Keltic Construction / Zanes st
31 Paul Dimartino Arc-En-Ciel st
32 Glen Giglio Capital Velo Club st
33 Normand Collard NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
34 Mark Gillies FASTAR/TARGETRAINING 0:01:31
35 Chris Brewer Bikeman.com st
36 Edward Schaub Benidorm BIkes/Eastern Bloc st
37 James Marshall Competitive Edge Racing Team st
38 Edmund Geschickter Minuteman Road Club st
39 David Taylor Union Velo Club 0:01:45
40 Skip Foley 360 Racing 0:01:56
41 Terry White Battenkill- United 0:02:11
42 Doug Chiasson Competitive Edge racing team st
43 Eric Derivera Hot Tubes st
44 Dzmitry Buben 0:02:33
45 Steve Alger Mystic Velo 0:06:58
46 Robert Burstein capital velo club/Subaru of New England st
47 Ken Abrams Arc-En-Ciel st
48 Brian Mcguiness Capital Velo Club st
49 Brian Stone Bikeworks/Halamore st
50 Jorge Ramirez Cyclonauts Racers st
51 Scott Klion Competitive Edge 0:08:04
52 Paul Anderson Arc-En-Ciel st
53 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:08:20
54 James Hoard QuadFire Racing 0:11:37
55 Joe Horan MinutemanRoadClub 0:12:58
56 Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:13:22
57 Ken Coleman Housatonic Wheel Club 0:14:33
58 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Halamore 0:15:15
59 Joseph Lellman NCC / BikeReg.com 0:24:57
60 David Birrell NCC-BikeReg 0:27:38
61 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club st
62 Richard Froh Mystic Velo Club 0:40:18
63 James Thompson Avon Math and Reading Center 0:41:34
Masters 35+ Cat 1-4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Werner bikebarnracing.com 2:18:34
2 Paul Richard CCB/Volkswagen 0:00:07
3 Mark Stotz Corner Cycle 0:00:10
4 Thomas Francis bikebarnracing.com st
5 Marvin Wang International Bicycle/Global 0:00:20
6 Bill Shattuck bikebarnracing.com 0:00:26
7 Jay Gump Incline Training st
8 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:00:31
9 Peter Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England st
10 John Mosher Corner Cycle st
11 John Interlandi Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
12 Rick Kotch Union Velo Club st
13 Eric Jensen bikebarnracing.com 0:00:46
14 Paul Nyberg Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp st
15 John Foley MTBMind.com 0:01:12
16 Ralf geiben Lynn Millwork One Racing/WEEbike.com 0:01:32
17 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com st
18 Jeffrey Gilman bikebarnracing.com 0:01:44
19 Fred Thomas Portland Velo Club 0:03:00
20 Matthew Theodore bikebarnracing.com/E-caps 0:04:57
21 Douglas Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
22 David Potter jr Bikeworks/Halamore st
23 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness st
24 Stuart Abramson Portland velo club st
25 A. zane Wenzel Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp st
26 Ciaran Mangan CCB/Volkswagen st
27 Carl Hitchcock Portland Velo Club (PVC) st
28 Ian Modestow Bikereg.com st
29 John Mcgill Onion River Sports st
30 Esteban Sequera EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB st
31 Todd Hamel Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
32 Gerard O'shea Clinton Cycling Club / Keltic Construction / Zanes st
33 Sam Morse Corner Cycle st
34 Mark Doherty Sunapee/S&W Racing Team st
35 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com 0:05:27
36 Wayne Prescott Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. 0:05:33
37 Drew Chieda Cyclonauts Racers 0:05:45
38 Scott Fuller BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops 0:06:03
39 Keith Gauvin Cyclonauts 0:06:11
40 William Casazza BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Goodales 0:08:02
41 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. 0:08:29
42 Jim Breen BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops 0:08:43
43 John Smathers NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:09:09
44 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:09:39
45 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 0:12:46
46 Eric Peterson ZteaM Cycling 0:15:02
47 Adam Sternfield Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com 0:28:27
Masters 55+ Cat 1-4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chip Berezney Bike Line / LWA 2:37:44
2 David Burnett Mystic Velo \ MCRA 0:00:00
3 Bruce Townend Competitive Edge Racing Team st
4 William r. Black Portland Velo st
5 Andy Buck Bike Line / LWA st
6 Paul Siebert Competitive Edge Racing Team st
7 Graydon Stevens Portland Velo st
8 Bruce Mccowan arc en ceil racing 0:00:16
9 Richard Martin Masters Velo 0:00:40
10 Peter Johnson Unattached 0:04:34
11 Ken Goebel Bike Line/LWA 0:04:39
12 David Lucey NCC / BikeReg.com 0:06:22
13 Kg O'donnell GMBC/Catamount 0:12:57
14 Mieczyslaus Burzynski B.O.B.Stonyfield Farms Goodale's Bike 0:13:06
15 Amy Kemper Northampton Cycling Club st
16 Cheryl Wolf Bethel Cycle 0:15:20
17 Denise Mitchell-dignan Mystic Velo Club 0:22:40
18 Ken Swankie Laurel Bicycle Club-mcra 0:24:09
19 June Froh Mystic Velo Club