These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Macen Vanallen Heartland Velo
2 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
3 John Frey Lincoln Industries Cycling
4 Eric Bockelman Sakari Race Team
5 Unknown Rider Greenstreet Velo Club
6 Luke Sykora Lincoln Industries Cycling
7 Caleb Vukovich Heartland Velo
8 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
9 Patrick Sumrell Montana State University
10 Rami Hanania Sakari Race Team
11 Caleb Uerling Lincoln Industries Cycling
12 Eric Tudor Powerade
13 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club
14 Gregory Hagele Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
15 Scott Robinson
16 Jared Mclaren Sakari Race Team
17 Shane Meakim Blue River Bicycle Club
18 Joseph Savoie Team Kaos Cycling
19 Matthew Moehn Sakari Race Team
20 Matthew Vermeersch
21 Grant Headley Greenstreet Velo Club
22 Mark Wiltse
22 Matt O'donnell Lerner Company
23 Bryan Redemske Flatwater Cycling

Men Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Waterfall Central Plains Cycling
2 Alexander Blair
3 Steve Bailey Rochester
4 Dean Kusler Central Plains Cycling
5 Stuart Newman
6 Patrick Abendroth
7 Eric Hoffman Central Plains Cycling
8 Jakob Wilson Greenstreet Velo Club
9 Christopher Fursa Rochester
10 Dana Stefanidis Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
11 Adam Lang Saint Louis University
12 Lance Moran Central Plains Cycling
13 Drew Partridge
14 Michael Dixon Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
15 Michael Pedersen Olev Rapido/Trek Store
16 Joe Eickhoff Greenstreet Velo Club
17 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
18 Rich Anderson Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
19 Travis Loewens Greenstreet Velo Club
20 Mark Sullivan Midwest Cycling Community NE
21 Randy Kinney IntoMetal Cycling
DNF Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling
22 Sam Fuller
DNF Mark Huebner Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health

Men Cat 5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Sorensen Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
2 Todd Swift
3 Andrew Call Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
4 Larry Vinz Central Plains Cycling
5 Thomas Torres
6 Cooper Bierscheid
7 Kirk Huss Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
8 Brad Spencer
9 Robert Altman
10 Travis Saint
11 Dave Wallace Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
12 Douglas Klein
13 Matt Masten Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
14 Brad Rourke
15 Patrick Barney Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health

Men Open Junior 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dillion Mcneil
2 Cole Limpach
3 Max Donahue
4 Colton Bailey

Men Open Masters 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Black Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2 Mark Weitzel Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
3 Jan Markham
4 Meryl Pepper Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health

Men Open Masters 60 +

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
2 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
3 Dan Ajer
4 Jordan Ross Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
5 Jonathan Wait Lincoln Industries Cycling
6 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
7 Erik Loberg
8 Kyle Thomas Primal - Audi Denver
9 Lukas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE
10 Sean Mailen Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
11 Jens Brabbit River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
12 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
13 Joshua Roeser Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
14 Michael J. smith Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
15 Kevin Limpach Team Kaos Cycling
16 Joe Mcwilliams Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
17 Ryan Legg Lincoln Industries Cycling
18 John Noonan Primal - Audi Denver
19 Peter Oien Central Plains Cycling
20 Levon Kalemkiarian Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
21 Kent Mcneill Midwest Cycling Community NE
22 Paul Webb Midwest Cycling Community NE
23 Jedadiah Schaller River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
24 Chris Spence Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
25 Jameson Ribbens Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
26 Alexander Hershey Rasmussen Bike Shop
27 Brendon Hale Atlas Cycling Team
28 Jordan Cullen Hagens Berman U-23
29 Travis Furman Heartland Velo
30 John Rokke Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
31 Jeremiah Grell Lincoln Industries Cycling
32 Kevin Wilkins
33 J Bailey Rasmussen Bike Shop
34 Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing

Women Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Collison Midwest Cycling Community NE

Women Open Masters 40 +

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Black Team Kit Order
2 Jen Miller Team Kaos Cycling

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Hale Birchwood/GIS
2 Diedre Ribbens CAWES p/b Specialized
3 Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling
4 Rachel Plessing Lincoln Industries Cycling
5 Emily Skiles Lerner Company
6 Lisa Hanania Des Moines United p/b Sakari
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with