These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4 0

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Friedman Nova Care Cycling 0:46:58
2 Kevin Edwards Mello Velo 0:47:01
3 Fred Perez ind 0:47:01
4 Jonathan Benner 545 Velo 0:47:03
5 Jason Quagliata Team Towpath/GVCC 0:47:14
6 John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:47:14
7 David Hoag THE BIKE ZONE/ DANSVILLE COLLISION 0:47:58
8 Randy Hadzor variety studios / mello velo 0:48:02
9 Patrick Mcgovern Emblem Racing/Realty USA 0:48:02
10 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks 0:48:43
11 Garrett Lucas Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Race Team 0:48:43
12 Patrick Capuson Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA 0:48:51
13 Kevin Howard GVCC 0:49:13
14 Eric Curtis Emblem Racing 0:49:13
DNF Ryan Barnes toms pro bike DNF
DNF Dirk Biemans Rust Belt Racing DNF
DNF Christopher Bookman Once Again Nut Butter Mutli-Sport Racing/Livingsto DNF
DNF Dennis Borden RUST BELT RACING/QCC DNF
DNF Tim Brundage Team Towpath/GVCC DNF
DNF Michael Cormier Legaci Cycling Productions DNF
DNF Scott Farrell Tom's Pro Bikes DNF
DNF Brad Helmetsie RUUD Racing/TVC DNF
DNF Chris Lonzi Tom's Pro Bike DNF
DNF Peter Miner The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision DNF
DNF Joe Olgin campus wheelworks DNF
DNF Troy Rutherford Team Towpath/GVCC DNF
DNF Daniel Santangelo Emblem Racing DNF
DNF Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/ Livingst DNF
DNF Benjamin Webster RUUD Racing DNF
DNF Thomas Weichmann TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems DNF
DNF Merle Whitehead Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA DNF
DNF Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team DNF
DNF Kenneth Thomas RUST BELT RACING/QCC DNF
DNF Christopher Jensen GVCC DNF
DNF Peter Hoag DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Vowles TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 0:43:04
2 Rick Dalton Park Ave Bike Shop 0:43:04
3 Christopher Bookman Once Again Nut Butter Mutli-sport Race Team 0:43:04
4 Joseph Reed 0:43:04
5 Dan Burgess Park Ave Bike Shop 0:43:04
6 Jason Quagliata Team Towpath/GVCC 0:43:04
7 Peter Pelychaty Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC 0:43:04
8 Josh Williams Once Again Nut Butter Race Team 0:43:04
9 Troy Rutherford Team Towpath/GVCC 0:43:04
10 Eric Giehl EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 0:44:50
11 Nick Demarchi Campus Wheelworks 1 Lap
12 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/LCC 1 Lap
13 Benjamin Webster RUUD Racing 1 Lap
14 David Stokes 1 Lap
15 Eric Vorwald Freeze Thaw Cycles 1 Lap
16 Stephen Vannostrand Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Racing/LCC 1 Lap
17 Steven French Once Again Nut Butter Mutli-sport Race Team 1 Lap
18 Tim Brundage Team Towpath/GVCC 1 Lap
19 Brad Helmetsie RUUD Racing/TVC 1 Lap
20 Andrew Ellison Stan's no tube/ Corning 1 Lap
21 Robert Hoppough Once Again Nut Butter Muti-Sport Racing/Livingston 2 Laps
22 Richard Dennison Rogue Team 2 Laps
DNF Jesse Corum Twin Line Velo/Dick Ide Honda DNF
DNF Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks DNF
DNF Joe Olgin campus wheelworks DNF

Men Cat 5 0

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Demarchi Campus Wheelworks 0:31:13
1 Kris Andersen Livingston Cycling Club 0:32:14
1 Mark Black Perry Bikes 1 Lap
1 Rory Heinlein Ounce Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Team\LCC 0:31:50
1 Jeff Schneider Once Again Nut Butter Multisport Race Team/Livings 0:31:40
2 Joseph Gavin 0:31:40
2 Eric Peskor Cyclepath 0:33:27
2 Russell Kirkwood Once Again Nut Butter 0:32:00
3 Bill Anderson Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/Livingsto 0:33:50
4 Dan Keenan Once Again Nut Butter 1 Lap
5 Todd Carter livingston cycling 1 Lap
6 Michael Swain 1 Lap

Men Junior 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rylan Kelley OANB Multisport Race Team 0:34:08
2 Jacob Faville Avon Central School Athletics 1 Lap

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellison Andrew Stan�s No Tubes 2 Laps
1 Zachary Shine Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Racing 1 Lap
1 Lucas Garrett Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Racing 0:28:58

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bonn Brian Independent Health Cycling Team 0:28:58
1 David Grieves MaxPower Cycling 1 Lap
1 Peter Hoag 0:27:16
1 Greg Cushing Pedalinx - Zuck Bikes 0:27:44
DNF Stephen Vannostrand Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Racing/LCC DNF
2 Frank Gallese Bike Zone - Dansville Collision 0:28:42
DNF Mark Bartsch Rogue Race Team DNF
2 Scott Farrell Tom's Pro Bikes 0:27:44
2 David Hoag THE BIKE ZONE/ DANSVILLE COLLISION 0:28:58
3 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers Racing 0:29:36
4 Robert Dietrick GVCC/Minerva Design 0:29:36
5 Michael Traxler Canandaigua National Bank Cycling Team 0:29:36

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Van leer FLCC / Swan Cycles / Chris' Cookies 1 Lap
1 Marc Polsinelli Pedalinx - Zuck Bikes 0:28:58
1 Volodymyr Spantchak Pittsford Painting Cycling 0:27:44

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Camping Team Towpath/GVCC 0:29:36
DNF Cliff Six Team Syracuse Bicycle -MSR DNF
1 David Burnside Team Pedallers/GVCC 3 Laps

Men Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wacek Godycki Nalgene pb Mt. Borah Custom 1:04:29
2 John Hunter Nalgene pb Mt. Borah Custom 1:04:32
3 Niles Vaivars RealDeal/Gears p/b WASPcam 1:04:32
4 Corey Knowles TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 1:04:39
5 Craig Polston TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 1:04:39
6 Dan Timmerman Nalgene pb Mt. Borah Custom 1:04:39
7 Ryan Joyce RUST BELT RACING 1:04:39
8 Steven Kurpiewski TEAM GPOA 1:04:39
9 Dylan Pudiak Nalgene pb Mt. Borah Custom 1:04:39
10 Greg Cushing Pedalinx Zuck Bikes 1:04:32
11 Tom Goetz 1 Lap
DNF Timothy Bouchard TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems DNF
DNF John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle DNF
DNF Stephen Cummings Team GPOA DNF
DNF Jason Hettenbaugh Once Again Nut Butter P/B LCC DNF
DNF Richard Scaduto TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems DNF
DNF Jason Valenti B1 Cipollini racing DNF
DNF Jared Babik TEAM GPOA DNF
DNF Mark Nicoll GPOA DNF
DNF Robert Stumpf TEAM GPOA DNF
DNF Garrett Lucas Once Again Nut Butter Multisport DNF

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 0

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak 0:41:26
2 Amy Kneale FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 0:41:26
3 Janae Holley Once Again Nut Butter 0:41:26
4 Marit Ogin Nickel City Cycles 0:41:26
5 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 0:42:52
6 Emily Hill 1 Lap

Women Cat 4/5 0

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Hill 1 Lap
1 Marit Ogin Nickel City Cycles 0:31:40
1 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 0:31:40
1 Janae Holley Once Again Nut Butter 0:32:12
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with