These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 1/2/3 MASTER 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Emory Crosstown Velo
2 Matthew Tebbetts The Trappe Door Cycling Team
3 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Racing
4 Aaron Burleson Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
5 Dan Leroy Green Opporuntities
6 Bryan Hoy Crosstown Velo
7 Kirk Corsello Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
8 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
9 Alan Laytham ST3 Cycling/Sarge Knives
10 K.c. Borden Power Partners Racing
11 Rodney Dender The Trappe Door Cycling Team
12 Todd Mion The Trappe Door Cycling Team
13 Ives Vanheule RTO National

Men CAT 1/2/3/4/5 JUNIOR 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ty Gibbs Slippery Sasquatch
2 Willem Wambeke Les Amis/Upstate Junior Cycling
3 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
4 Haydn Miller Rogue Velo Racing
5 Ian Poore Mission Source
6 Matthew Montoya Les Amis / Calder Brother's Team
7 Brooks Wienke Upstate Junior Cycling/Les Amis
8 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
9 Cj Burford lovefar.org
10 Joshua Morrow asheville youth cycling club team
11 Reece Latham NGCA - Mission Source
12 Maxwell Oestreich Junior Flyers Devo Team
13 Devin Sharrit Colavita Racing Inc.

Men CAT 1/2/3/4/5 JUNIOR 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo
2 Eric Moore Upstate Junior Cycling/Les Amis Calder Bros.
3 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
4 Ben Mckenzie AYC Junior Development Race Team
5 Jacob Williams
6 Jacob Eisner Constellation Cycling p/b Inland Construction
7 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team

Men CAT 1/2/3/4/5 JUNIOR 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laraib Laubach Rock Creek Velo
2 Sergejs Bowers Ohio High School Development Team
3 David Smith
4 Noah Sloan
5 Joshua Eisner Constellation Cycling p/b Inland Construction
6 Aidan Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
7 Nick Oestreich Junior Flyers Devo Team
8 Connor Everett RedEye Velo

Men CAT 1/2/3/4/5 JUNIOR 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dallas Handy high country development
2 Gustavo Marin Constellation

Men CAT 1/2/3/4/5 MASTER 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo
2 Darrell Farlow NGCA - Team Mission Source
3 Kent Bostick visitknoxville.com
4 Richard Creed Mock Orange Racing
5 Mark Stein Florida Velo
6 Greg Morgan Spinx
7 David Moore Modry Evergreen
8 Joe Lehner RTO National
9 James Mead Giordana Clif-Bar
10 Alan Korhonen West Coast Cycle
11 Glenn Poupore SC Masters
12 Peter Leousis Revolution Cycle Sports p/b Lonerider Brewing Co.
13 Chris Dietrich Modry/Evergreen Partners
14 Jim Brown Spinx Bike Race Team
15 Thomas Mcguire Modry Evergreen Partners
16 Daniel Wiggins
17 James Berry Spinx

Men CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carter Harris SV/BikeSource Racing
2 Jonathan Taylor High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
3 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports
4 Luke Caldwell Infinity Cycling
5 Christopher Mcgovern Team Novo Nordisk Devo
6 Jonathan Cucaz Finish Strong
7 Sebastian Byers ABRT
8 Travis Gibbon Velobrew
9 Bradley Garrett Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling
10 Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Polytechnic University
11 Justin Schmidt Team Mission Source/NGCA
12 Chris Harrigan clemson
13 Chris Withers team Safe Harbor p/b Technico
14 Forrest Howard High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
15 R Reid richesin Infinity Racing P/B Tom Williams BMW Mini
16 Paul Gregory Cyclus Sports
17 Jose Avila
18 Kristopher Sally Upstate Junior Cycling/Les Amis Calder Bros
19 Matthew Cross Tumult Racing
20 Josh Cates Cyclus Sports
21 Casey Stallard KBC U23
22 Dmitriy Ponuratov Team Novo Nordisk Devo
23 Beatty Wolverton Les Amis/ Upstate Junior Cycling
24 Timothy Killelea SCV / Village Volkswagen
25 Justin Lowe Gear Up cycles
26 Zach Maness KBC U23
27 Alan Laytham ST3 Cycling/Sarge Knives
28 Eli Wemyss Treehouse Racing
29 Jim Payne Tumult Racing
30 Kenneth Ingersoll Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown Construction
31 Matthew Mcnees Cyclus Sports
32 Neil Ostenfeld Massage Envy Cycling
33 Myles Lietzke Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys
34 Nathan Spence James Bros Bikes
35 Ulugbeh Saidov Team Novo Nordisk Devo
36 Jedediah Hinkley webcyclery
37 Aaron Trent Team Roger C. Peace
38 Zachary Nave Finish Strong Cycling
39 Matt Ragan Drummond Racing
40 Mohit Ubhan Team Novo Nordisk Devo

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Garrett Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
2 Jed Young Globalbike Savannah
3 Nicholas Townes Les Amis/Calder brothers
4 Jonathan Crawford
5 Cal Ford Massage Envy
6 Daniel Baccino Southern Crescent Cycling
7 Barrett Mitchell Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown Construction
8 Daniel Griffith Cadence120 Bicycles
9 Zach Lutz RS Tech p/b GrindStone Performance Cycling
10 Trey Griffin PCP Race Team
11 Tim Spackman Globalbike Savannah
12 Brian Levy SV/BikeSource Racing
13 Christopher Benson
14 Jeffrey Farner budarz Duke University
15 Nathan Hatfield PCP Race Team
16 Alex Petkus Pfoodman Racing
17 Dallas Handy high country development
18 Timmy Supplee Massage Envy Cycling
19 Tyler Dishmon High Country Development
20 John Farmerie
21 Daniel Wilson Tumult Racing
22 Sherwood Cox Birmingham Bicycle Co
23 David Fischer Globalbike Club Team
24 Caleb Smith AYC Devo team

Men CAT 4/5 MASTER 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clayton Griffin
2 Bryan Lovelace
3 Ron Babington Greenville Spinners Racing
4 Daniel Miller TEAM GB RACING
5 William Jenkins Globalbike Racing
6 Craig Hoyme Tri-Cities Road Club
7 Peter Cassidy Globalbike Charlotte
8 Jim Palmer Outspokin' Augusta
9 Mark Thompson PCP Race Team
10 Brian Robinson alabama wheelmen/ johnson & hayes
11 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta
12 Mark Miller unattached
13 Luke Mcmurtrey
14 Timothy Blayney Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance

Men CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Ernst
2 Alex Bernstein
3 Ryan Mccarthy Mojo Cycles Racing
4 Graham Williams
5 Martin Mauersberg SBR Racing
6 Jake Beck
7 Jose Soto Massage Envy Cycling
8 Mason Caperton
9 Steven Mcglothlin Cool Breeze Cyclery
10 Max Kolisch UNCW
11 Neil O'farrell
12 Rob Johnson
13 Brandon Long Squadra Coppi
14 Kendall Calvin Cool Breeze Trek Team
15 Christopher Field KnoxVelo

Men PRO/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Renkema Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
2 Kyle Knott Starlight Custom Apparel
3 Nolan Tankersley Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
4 Miguel Bryon Hincapie Sportswear Devo
5 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong
6 Alder Martz Hincapie Sportswear Devo
7 Chris Uberti Astellas Pro Cycling
8 Sean Weddell High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
9 Daniel Holt Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project
10 Charkie Huegel Revolting Cogs
11 Justin Evans High Country Development Team
12 William Guillen Happy Tooth Racing
13 Zack Kratche Ms. Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys
14 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage Funding p/b yourkey.com
15 Daragh Campbell Team Novo Nordisk Devo
16 Corey Davis Starlight Custom Apparel
17 Stephen Vogel Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts RC
18 Erik Broo Happy tooth
19 Nate Berry Happy Tooth Racing
20 Alan Starnes Clemmons Bicycle Racing
21 George Garvick High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
22 Daniel Zmolik Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
23 Andrew Hodges Round Here Racing
24 David Goodman Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project
25 Frank Travieso Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project
26 Miles Hubbard High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
27 David Flynn Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts RC
28 David Forkner Greenlife-Subaru Benefiting Globalbike
29 Artur Sagat Round Here Racing
30 Chad Capobianco Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project
31 Josh Whitmore Greenlife / Subaru benefiting globalbike
32 Dylan Degan NGCA/Mission Source
33 Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra p/b Austin Bikes
34 Peter Haile Starlight Custom Apparel
35 Owen Mcdonnell Happy Tooth Racing
36 John Loehner Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
37 Taylor Little High Country Development Team p/b Pactimo
38 Kellen Goodell Ms. Roses pb J.Brown-ChampSys
39 Zeb King Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
40 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
41 Carlos Norena Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
42 Mike Stone Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
43 Justin Lowe Low Country Cycling Team
44 Jake Lanoux Super Squadra p/b Austinbikes
45 Stephen Wagstaff Happy Tooth Racing
46 Alex Kellum Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown - Champ Sys
47 Joshua Brown High country Devo
48 Billy Raynor High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
49 Cameron Cogburn Team SmartStop
50 Patrick Raines Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts RC
51 Rich Harper Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts RC
52 Christopher Deluise Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project
53 Matthew Howe Happy Tooth Racing
54 Derek Schanze SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching
55 Andrew Crater Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
56 Shane Braley Finish Strong
56 Johnny Mitchell Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team

Women CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevy Ramos
2 Sarah Guilbert SpokesWomen Syndicate
3 Allie Wetzel Spokeswomen Syndicate Inc. p/b ParCycles
4 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing/Luna Cycles
5 Christi Britt Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
6 Grace Bishop Fiets Maan Racing/Luna Cycles
7 Amanda Calvird

Women PRO/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cinthia Lehner Pain Pathaway
2 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
3 Chris Tommerdahl Happy Tooth Women's Racing
4 Abigail Aldridge PCP Race Team
5 Stephanie Cucaz PCP Race Team
6 Debbie Milne Finishstrong.org/pbGCB
7 Grace Chappell Spokeswomen Syndicate Inc. p/b ParCycles
8 Magdalena Cichon DelaFina
9 Amy Floyd ST3
10 Sarah Maloney Happy Tooth Womens Racing
11 Laura Calvin Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team
12 Suzanna Dupee Happy Tooth Women's Racing
13 Susan Jones - morgan Zoom
14 Gabriele Hauck Alderman - OSP
15 Rachel Starnes DelaFina
16 Sarah Kraxberger Carolina Cycling Team
17 Caroline Moakley PainPathways Racing
18 Emma Caughlin Scarlet Fire p/b Matthews Bikes
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with