These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1-23 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Holt
2 Ryan Dupree
3 Joshua bradley ?
4 Grant Najera
5 Cailean Carlberg
6 Ben Silk
7 Jacob Lasley
8 Chad Coccaro
9 Ryan Gabriel
10 Ronnie Cookson
11 Mark Griesse
12 Braxton Mundell
13 Beau Rotramel
14 Nathan Leigh
15 Gene Daniel
DNF Rafael Santiago
16 Matthew Shipman
DNF Justin Rempel
DNF Robert Lemaster
DNF Michael Sokol

Men Cat 1-2345 Junior 1516

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sterling Hightower
2 Mason Mccabe
3 Andrew Abernathie

Men Cat 1-2345 Junior 1718

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hans Knudsen
2 Austin Taylor
DNF Vincent Iannazzo
3 Luke Neafus
DNF Lane Camp

Men Cat 1-2345 Junior 914

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Felts 360 Sports

Men Cat 1-2345 Master 4049

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Cagle Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Mathew Ankney Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Norman Bradsher 0
4 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward
5 Shane Carter 360 Sports
6 Micah Newell Team Undiscovered
7 Bryan Duvall Team Soundpony
8 Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club
9 Mike Mcneal Team Soundpony
10 Dathan Atchison 0
11 Dan Joy Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
12 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
13 Kyle Freeman Tulsa Wheelmen
14 Chris Barnes 360 Sports
15 Bruce Dunn Fayetteville Wheelmen
16 Keith Jordan 0
17 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony
18 Terry Storch Team Undiscovered
19 John Neihouse Fayetteville Wheelmen
20 Christopher Siemens Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
21 Alan Good Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
22 Kary Cummins Tulsa Wheelmen
23 Paul Harrison Team Undiscovered
24 Brian Mackey 0
25 Erik Parkey Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
26 Brian Fairless Team Undiscovered
27 David Enmark Oklahoma City Velo Club
28 Michael Suminski 0
29 Brian smith ? 0
DNF James lawrence Dna racing Team Undiscovered
30 Todd Reed Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Derrick Cleveland 0

Men Cat 1-2345 Master 5059

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Buster Brown Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Samuel Carroll Team Soundpony
4 Steve Jennings 0
5 Philip Stauner Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Gary Breipohl Tulsa Wheelmen
7 James Bohanan Tulsa Wheelmen
8 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club
9 Pete Lantz Tulsa Wheelmen
10 Daren Lowe Tulsa Wheelmen
12 J Jones Oklahoma City Velo Club
13 Edgardo Delgado-guijarro Tulsa Wheelmen
14 Kelly Maddux 0
15 Curt Cadwell 0
16 Joel Kantor 0
17 Ron Hooley Tulsa Wheelmen
18 Tim Carrigg Tulsa Wheelmen
19 John Taylor 0
20 Donald Loveless 0
DNF John Abasto 0
DNF David Billingsly Team Soundpony
21 Steven Miller 0

Men Cat 1-2345 Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Sam Roberts Tulsa Wheelmen
3 David Harber 0
4 James Kirby 0
5 Malcolm Mccollam Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Dan Chalender 0
7 John Fisher Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF David Hydrick Tulsa Wheelmen
8 Gary Ziegler Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Alan Keller 0
DNF Les Banta Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Jim Buchan Tulsa Wheelmen

Men Cat 4-5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Bean Boston Mountain Cyclists
2 Barret Davis 0
3 Adam Tingler 0
4 Austin Gardner Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
5 Tj Anderson Boston Mountain Cyclists
6 Dustin Weaver Tulsa Wheelmen
7 Adonis Brewer 0
8 Connor Forbes 0
9 Joshua Brazeal Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
10 Jared Ryan Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
11 Griffith Daniel 0
12 James Holcomb 0
13 Mike Guillen Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
14 Dustin Morris 0
15 Greg Peterson 0
16 Eric Franklin 0
17 Milus Clarke Tulsa Wheelmen
18 Brandon Claborn 0
19 Steven Sharpe 0
20 Paul Erickson 0
21 Kurt johnson ? 0
22 Josh Collins 0
23 Christopher Rollmann 0
24 Joshua May Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
25 Jeano Pelletier 0
26 Jim Elam 0
27 James Snodgrass University of Oklahoma
28 David Williams Tulsa Wheelmen
29 Drew Cardoza 0
30 Eric Gomez 0
31 Paul Isley Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
32 Christopher Dakin 0
33 Sean Mccabe Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
34 Scott Stinson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
35 Robert Reese Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
36 James Gann Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
37 Todd Carpenter Oklahoma City Velo Club
38 Dana Jordison 0
DNF Thomas Todd 0
39 Jensen Alexander 0
DNF Sean Morris Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF Thomas Clark Wheel Works
DNF Ron Willis 0
DNF Metz Torbin 0
DNF Steven Cornell 0
DNF Abraham Contreras 0
DNF Andrew Levinson 0
DNF Joe Lederer 0

Men Cat 5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stormy Phillips
2 Ryan Ameen
3 Cody Miller
4 Gabriel Venter
5 Stephen Phillips
6 Rice Chris
7 Brock Lyons
8 Baker Kyle
9 Jinnings Burruss
10 Matthew Kahl
11 Bobby Snyder
12 Daniel Brown
13 Richard Reese
14 Adams Ryan
15 Jason P holland
16 Stephen Taylor
17 Rich Wu
18 Derrick Hawkins
19 Matthew Martinez
20 Mike Abernathie
21 Robin Ameen
22 Abraham Contreras
23 Henderson Dan
24 Frank Boyer
25 Daniel Brooks
26 Micah Bevins
27 Robert Keich
28 Ryan Jim
29 Ryan Robertson
30 Sam Deloache
31 Michael Messimore
DNF Steve Nave
32 Robert Founds
DNF Jensen Alexander

Women Cat 1-234 Junior 1718

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Kanizer

Women Cat 1-234 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laurel Ledbetter
2 Rebecca Byers

Women Cat 1-2345 Master 5059

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
11 Kimberly Pettit Team Soundpony

Women Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Luera Tom's Bicycles
2 Fisher Suzie 0
3 Nancy Karrer isocentric
4 Teresa Colmenero 0
5 Emily West 0
DNF Ramizah Frankamp 0
6 Smith Cynnamon 0
DNF Rittler Tara 0
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with