These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Ream Kinetic Cycles / GBI 00:00:00.0
2 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
3 John Trefethen HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00:00.0
4 Sean Smith Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00:00.0
5 Steven Gile VOS 00:00:00.0
6 Tyron Hooper Fusion Sport 00:00:00.0
7 Andres Gil Williams Cycling 00:00:00.0
8 David Del rosso HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00:00.0
9 Jeremiah Holdway Taleo 00:00:00.0
10 Nick Hanni Fusion Sport USA 00:00:00.0
11 Chris Carscadden HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00:00.0
12 Keith Defiebre California Giant Cycling 00:00:00.0
13 Chris Dawson Hot Italian 00:00:00.0
14 Jason Brown Kinetic Cycles/GBI 00:00:00.0
15 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00:00.0
16 Robert Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00:00.0
17 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.0
18 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.0
19 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.0
20 Mitch Boehs Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
21 Robert Napieralski Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We 00:00:00.0
22 Scott Derdenger Echelon Velo 00:00:00.0
23 Joseph Oliveri HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00:00.0
24 Channing Chen Fusion Sport USA 00:00:00.0
26 Michael Boals Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.0
27 Michael Camarena Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We 00:00:00.0
28 Richard Juarez VOS-Racing Team 00:00:00.0
29 Gregory Pike VOS Racing 00:00:00.0
30 Jess Raphael SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00:00.0
31 Rey Surla Team Fremont 00:00:00.0
32 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.0
33 Martin Wolff VOS Racing 00:00:00.0
34 Chris Courtney SJBC 00:00:00.0
35 Leon Pitts VOS Racing 00:00:00.0
36 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.0

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Hanni Fusion Sport USA 00:00:00.0
2 Ryan Gadow SJBC 00:00:00.0
3 Robbie Franscioni California Giant Cycling 00:00:00.0
4 Griffin Stone Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00:00.0
5 Keven Bricknell Fusion Sport 00:00:00.0
6 Andrew Lanier jr Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00:00.0
7 Ernest Gallardo Vos Racing 00:00:00.0
8 Stone Beck Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00:00.0
9 Luciano Berry SJBC 00:00:00.0
10 Kalani Hines metromint cycling 00:00:00.0
11 Jason Allen River City Racing / Hot Italia 00:00:00.0
12 Tim Butler Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00:00.0
13 Kenny Strickland SJBC 00:00:00.0
14 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa 00:00:00.0
15 Kyle Ashton Village Peddler 00:00:00.0
16 Tyron Hooper Fusion Sport 00:00:00.0
17 Robert Quandt-collier Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.0
18 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.0
19 Michael Boals Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.0
20 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.0
22 Joseph Christensen SJBC 00:00:00.0
23 Rey Surla Team Fremont 00:00:00.0
24 Samuel Wilson Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.0
25 Bill Nicely VOS Racing 00:00:00.0
26 Rainier Schaefer GodSpeed Courier 00:00:00.0

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Baird 00:00:00.0
2 Ben Earl SLO Nexus - Gym One 00:00:00.0
3 Curtis Hong Attached 00:00:00.0
4 Stephen Starr 2 Wheel Racing 00:00:00.0
5 Jason Hardi Vapor Racing 00:00:00.0
6 Matt Abbott 2WheelRacing 00:00:00.0
7 David Doll Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 00:00:00.0
8 Mike Nissen Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
9 Joseph Ison 00:00:00.0
10 Paul Ngo Team Roaring Mouse 00:00:00.0
11 Michael Heywood Kovarus/ABTA 00:00:00.0
12 Rory Osbrink Hawk Relay Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
13 Daniel Stevens 00:00:00.0
14 David Brunetti NA 00:00:00.0
15 Scott Hellam Rubber Soul/CSC 00:00:00.0
16 Michael Brandt Team Mad Cat 00:00:00.0
17 Chaz Turmon Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00:00.0
18 Matt Schaupp Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 00:00:00.0
19 Jeremy Tuttle Central Valley Cycling 00:00:00.0
20 Mike Brunetti NA 00:00:00.0
21 Byron Rhodes 00:00:00.0
22 Jason Oxford Vapor Racing - vaporracing.com 00:00:00.0
23 Matthew Esselstrom Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
24 Kevin Leong 00:00:00.0
25 Greg Tripoli Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00:00.0
26 Ian Coberly 00:00:00.0
27 Andrew Osgood VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 00:00:00.0
28 Scott Osgood VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 00:00:00.0
29 Trevor Szewczyk Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
30 Patrick Peters Unattached 00:00:00.0
48 Andrew Alonis Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00:00.0
49 Reed Azevedo Williams Cycling 00:00:00.0
50 Jeff Bilodeau taleo racing 00:00:00.0
51 Jonathan Christensen DJs Produce - Rocket Sports 00:00:00.0
52 Juan Esparza 00:00:00.0
53 Sugoon Fucharoen 00:00:00.0
54 Eamonn Gormley Los Gatos 00:00:00.0
55 Cody Greer 00:00:00.0
56 Philippe Hering Minimax 00:00:00.0
57 Darren Johnson 00:00:00.0
58 Duke Kang Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00:00.0
59 Joshua Kessler SLO Nexus - Gym One 00:00:00.0
60 J Lemons Central Sierra Cyclists 00:00:00.0
61 Jeff Linder 00:00:00.0
62 Craig Martin Folsom Bike 00:00:00.0
63 Raoul Martinblouin Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
64 Jake Nelson 00:00:00.0
65 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 00:00:00.0
66 Rob Robinson Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
67 Nathan Norbeck Golden Chain 00:00:00.0
68 Matthew Berrien Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.0
69 John Stanton 00:00:00.0

Men 4/5 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Tripoli Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00:00.0
2 Kashy Ghazzagh Team Norcal Bike Sport 00:00:00.0
3 Rick Graves Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
4 Jason Oxford Vapor Racing - vaporracing.com 00:00:00.0
5 Mike Nissen Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
6 Raymond Rodriguez 2wheel cycling 00:00:00.0
7 Star Stevenson 2WHEELCYCLING 00:00:00.0
8 J Clifford Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
9 John Fallon Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00:00.0
10 Givargis Betoshana Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
11 John Collins Team Revolutions 00:00:00.0
12 Wyatt Garcia Stanislaus Merlock/Velo 00:00:00.0
13 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.0
14 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.0
15 Stephen Starr Team NorCal Bike Sport 00:00:00.0
16 Mike Brunetti NA 00:00:00.0
17 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.0
18 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.0
19 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.0
20 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.0
21 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.0
22 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.0
23 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.0
24 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.0
25 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.0
26 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.0
27 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.0
28 Matthew Berrien 00:00:00.0
29 Don Gaymon Team Revolutions 00:00:00.0
30 Aaron Phillips Williams Cycling 00:00:00.0
31 Juan Ortiz Unattached 00:00:00.0
32 Kenneth Schneider 00:00:00.0
33 Mike Munoz Revolutions 00:00:00.0
34 Roger Steuble Team Revolutions 00:00:00.0
35 Jim Goodwin Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
36 Manuel Calero 00:00:00.0
37 Roger Von rotz Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
38 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00:00.0
39 Steve Rosefield Tri Valley Velo 00:00:00.0
40 Arin Jeffers Folsom Bike 00:00:00.0
41 Tim Mccracken Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
42 Darron Sturgeon Reno Wheelmen 00:00:00.0
55 Richard Asturias Tri Valley Velo 00:00:00.0
56 Reed Azevedo Williams Cycling 00:00:00.0
57 Jodi Birrell TBS Racing 00:00:00.0
58 David Brunetti NA 00:00:00.0
59 Chris De deaux Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
60 Matthew Esselstrom Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
61 Manuel Galindo 00:00:00.0
62 Matthew Gregory Fun Sport Bikes Cyclin Team 00:00:00.0
63 Scott Hellam Rubber Soul/CSC 00:00:00.0
64 Robert O'Brien CAF 00:00:00.0
65 Trevor Oldershaw 00:00:00.0
66 Scott Osgood Fun Sports Bike Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
67 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 00:00:00.0
68 Amit Paz Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
69 Rob Robinson Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
70 William Ruffner TBS Racing Team 00:00:00.0
71 Stuart Schultz Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
72 Michael Saba Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
73 Leland Jones Vapor Racing 00:00:00.0
74 Tom Cesar Vapor Racing 00:00:00.0

Men MR Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Juarez VOS-Racing Team 00:00:00.0
2 Gregory Pike VOS Racing 00:00:00.0
3 Steven Gile VOS 00:00:00.0
4 Robert Blaswich Santa Clarita Velo 00:00:00.0
5 Jeremy Wire SJBC 00:00:00.0
6 Mark Robertson Lamorinda Cycling Club 00:00:00.0
7 Joe Mccrummen Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
8 Chris Courtney SJBC 00:00:00.0
9 Robert Napieralski Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We 00:00:00.0
10 Leon Pitts VOS Racing 00:00:00.0
14 Michael Camarena Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We 00:00:00.0
15 Kevin Farrauto Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutri 00:00:00.0
16 Matthew Gregory Fun Sport Bikes Cyclin Team 00:00:00.0
17 Rocco Hollaway VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 00:00:00.0
18 R Todd marshall Armstong & Assoc./ FCI Lending 00:00:00.0
19 Ron Meskis Delta Velo 00:00:00.0
20 Patrick Peters 00:00:00.0
21 Robert Quandt-collier Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.0
22 Jess Raphael SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00:00.0
23 Rich Rozzi Colavita Racing-Norcal 00:00:00.0
24 Martin Wolff VOS Racing 00:00:00.0
25 John Gerling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
26 Ron Callison Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00:00.0
27 Tim Mccracken Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
28 Joseph Oliveri HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00:00.0
29 Jeffrey Purcell Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0

Men MR Master 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Caldwell morgan stanley smith barney/sp 00:00:00.0
2 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00:00.0
3 Greg Bollella Webcor / Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
4 Dana Farmer VOS-Racing 00:00:00.0
5 Manuel Borges VOS Racing 00:00:00.0
6 Michael Lynch Team WM 00:00:00.0
9 Ernest Gallardo sr Vos Racing 00:00:00.0
10 Mark Holmes Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
11 Richard Holve 00:00:00.0
12 Peter Piepul SJBC 00:00:00.0
13 David Stockwell SJBC 00:00:00.0
14 Roger Von rotz Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
15 John Schaupp Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 00:00:00.0

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Bosch Yahoo Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
2 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
3 Kevin Klein Yahoo Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
4 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling 00:00:00.0
5 Vincent Owens Yahoo Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
6 Chris Turner Los Gatos 00:00:00.0
7 John Wilk Yahoo Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
8 Sean Smith Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00:00.0
9 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
10 Nathanael Christensen Williams Cycling 00:00:00.0
11 Jeremiah Holdway Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
12 Maury Long Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan 00:00:00.0
13 Elliot Jaramillo IAS/RH Villa/Montano Velo 00:00:00.0
15 Josh Rennie TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00:00.0
16 Joseph Oliveri HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00:00.0
17 Jess Raphael SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00:00.0
18 James Hardy Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan 00:00:00.0
19 ? William Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
20 Chris Carscadden HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00:00.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with