These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Rippe

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
2 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling
3 Ryan Garvey

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Sanders

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Terrence O toole
2 Jeff Clayton Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
3 James T gotsick RS Tech p/b GrindStone Performance Cycling
4 Greg Spaeth Team Mission Source / NGCA
5 Scott Demyer Homesmart Cycling
6 Jeff Warncke Homesmart Cycling
7 Theron Colucci RS Tech p/b GrindStone Performance Cycling
8 Mark Brackenbury Team Mission Source / NGCA
9 Nello Teer Team Mission Source / NGCA
10 Jeffrey Licciardello RS Tech p/b GrindStone Performance Cycling
11 Timothy Loughlin
12 Brad Harper North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
13 Robert Conatser Reality Bikes Ambassador
14 Michael Gordon
15 Scott Skrove RS Tech p/b GrindStone Performance Cycling
16 Jim Whitehead Out Spokin Woodstock
17 Robert Jordan
18 Joe Greenfeld Homesmart Cycling
19 Tony Blansit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Thornton North Atlanta Riding Club
2 Charles Seward Unione Sportiva Italiana
DNF Patrick Flautt Depaula Racing

Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Golden Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
2 Jeffery Babcock
3 Bryan Thornton
4 Jason Young
5 James Himstedt Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
6 Tadd Peck
7 Marvin Rivera
8 Aaron Meyers
9 Gary Farmer Velo Voodoo
10 Brian Skouras Out Spokin Woodstock
11 Simon Davidoff
12 Jeff Bilsky
13 Paul Lawler
14 Ilhan Olcay
15 Michael Pavuk
16 Jason Garnier Smyrna Bicycles
17 Kevin Godleski Frazier Cycling
18 Starling Bridges
19 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo
20 Dereik Stephens
21 Jerry Andrick Reality Bikes
22 John Morrison
23 Sean Sigl
24 Jeffrey Burgoon Smyrna Bicycles
25 Paul Bolduan
26 Tom Butler
27 Chris Freeman
28 Ovirne Lopez Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
29 Scott Harding
30 Stephen Sisk Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
31 Scott Thomas
32 Ken Kirby Smyrna Bicycles
33 Kevin Cornwell
34 Fernando Melo
35 James Hurst
36 Steven Harker Reality Bikes Club
37 Alex Fuentes
38 Christopher Rhodes
DNF Robert Ernst
DNF Taylor Davis
DNF Daniel Mccarthy
DNF Heath Kirkman
DNF Christopher Sidwell
DNF Andrew Davidson Smyrna Bicycles

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Richardson Homesmart Cycling
2 Greg Gilbert
3 Brent Faulk Hub Endurance Chattanooga
4 Tracy Honeycutt Free Flite Masters
5 Kenneth Wood
6 Ryan Crabbe RS Tech p/b GrindStone Performance Cycling
7 Robert Donovan
8 Jeff Richards Homesmart Cycling
9 Chad Strickland
10 Brain Harper
11 James Wueste Homesmart Cycling
12 Sean Philyaw Prima Tappa Cycling
13 Grant Baldwin Team Mission Source / NGCA

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Francisco Jark
2 Ulugbek Saldov
3 Ryan Collins
4 Robbin Rahman L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
5 Gregory Smith
6 Calvin Cheung Team Mission Source / NGCA
7 Luis Silva Southern Crescent Cycling
8 Christopher Mcgovern
9 Dmitriy Ponkratov
10 Christian Cherniak BeckJanitorial.com
11 Pablo Di marco North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
12 Jose Avila
13 Tony Esposito
14 Alisher Voxobov
15 Dan Busch BeckJanitorial.com
16 Thomas Freckmann
17 Steven Tarry Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
18 Drago Cepar Round Here Racing
19 Modesto Diaz Southern Crescent Cycling
20 Erik Van name L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
21 Marc Klokow
22 Michael Fitzgerald
23 James Todd
24 Justin Schmidt
25 Scott Morris
26 Alex Devereaux Velo Voodoo
27 Tracy Terpstra Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
28 Heber Cristino Southern Crescent Cycling
29 James Holmes
30 Matthew English
31 James Delong Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
32 Brad Harman Safe Harbor p/b Technico, Inc.
33 Derek Tavasci Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Chris Withers Safe Harbor p/b Technico, Inc.
DNF Jc Emberton Village Volkswagen Cycling Team

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Burris Depaula Racing
2 Daniel Baccino Southern Crescent Cycling
3 Zach Lutz RS Tech p/b GrindStone Performance Cycling
4 Lamanza Davis Rome Velo
5 Blake Bridges
6 Jean Miller Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
6 Blake Zorn
7 Nathan Hatfield PCP Race Team
8 Brent Mayo UGA Cycling
9 Jorge Collado Southern Crescent Cycling
10 Aaron Budsock
11 Stephen Baxter Lifetime Bikes Loganville
12 Greg Malautea Coweta Cycling
13 Atamurot Vrinov
14 Blake Neese Kennesaw State University
15 Van Mixon Big Ring Racing
16 Andy Clement
17 Mark Schulz Frazier Cycling
18 Benjamin Czelusniak RS Tech p/b GrindStone Performance Cycling
19 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling
20 Philip Dewire Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su
21 Kenny Gilead Southern Crescent Cycling
22 Dawson Morton L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
23 Taylor Davis
24 Mike Surgen L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
25 Thomas Morrison
26 Jordan Picchiottino Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
27 Chase Bohannon Rome Velo
DNF Ooilion Toyirov
DNF Eric Sutton
DNF W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
DNF Sherwood Cox BBC p/b WheelWorx

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Henry
2 Keith Werle Team Mission Source / NGCA
3 Cooper Hammarlund
4 Mark Paton-ash
5 Pedro Medeira
6 Chris Robinson
7 Abdel Largaespada
8 Rusty Ramsey Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
9 Shaune Huysamen Team Mission Source / NGCA
10 Michael Montgomery

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jan Kolar Lupus Racing Team
2 Brendan Sullivan
3 Maragh Campbell
4 Garey Gomez Litespeed-BMW
5 Andy Lougher Lupus Racing Team
6 Benjy Coil Litespeed-BMW
7 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
8 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
9 Steve Simmons
10 Jason Smitherman Round Here Racing
11 Amos Harvey Round Here Racing
12 Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW
13 Scott Hilburn
14 Oleg Tanovitsky Lupus Racing Team
15 Nicholas Van winkle Litespeed-BMW
16 Matthew Whatley
DNF Clay Parks Litespeed-BMW
DNF Darel Christopher
DNF Matthew Miller
DNF Austin Sholly Cherry St. Cycles
DNF Patrick Casey
DNF Igor Rudalev Lupus Racing Team

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dawn Hill
2 Tina Locklear Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
DNF Anna Zuver PCP Race Team
3 Kimberly Campione Lifetime Bikes Loganville

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Scheinfeld Team Mission Source / NGCA
2 Wendy Gardiner Rome Velo
3 Jennifer Klein Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
4 Stacy Robinson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
5 Suzanne Brockway
7 Loren Morgan
DNF Kimberly Fuller Team Mission Source / NGCA
8 Sophia Broadwell Junior Flyers
9 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with