These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryson Gates
2 Jacob Rippe
3 Dylan Rincon Junior Flyers

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Sanders

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Theron Colucci RS Tech p/b GrindStone Performance Cycling
2 Jeffrey Licciardello RS Tech p/b GrindStone Performance Cycling
3 Scott Gordon
4 Bruce Bonner

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Wischusen
2 Peter Wicker
3 Jarvie Young

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Spaeth Team Mission Source / NGCA
2 Andrei Mastrogiovanni
3 Xavier Cortez Team Mission Source / NGCA
4 Brain Harper

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Schmidt
2 Jose Avila
3 Olbap Rojas
4 Chris Withers Safe Harbor p/b Technico, Inc.
5 Pablo Di marco North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
6 John-paul Russo Colavita Racing
7 Ryan Hobbs

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Hatfield PCP Race Team
2 Lamanza Davis Rome Velo
3 Steve Church Fit Performance
4 Benjamin Spangler L5Flyers p/b Maxxis

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Paton-ash
2 Ben Milcarek
3 Brad Hardman
4 Dennis Berkemeier Reality Bikes Club
5 Christopher Sidwell
6 Keith Werle Team Mission Source / NGCA
7 Charles Ponder Reality Bikes Club
8 Wayne Legg

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil

Women Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Makena Gates

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dawn Hill

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tara Keefer
2 Jennifer Klein Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
3 Kimberly Huffman
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with