These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Brian Haas The Weather Channel
3 Bob Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee
4 Cory Hickman Scarlet Fire Racing
5 J Timothy radcliff EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
6 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
7 Patrick Mcnally Tower Racing
8 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles
9 Nathan Troia Great Dane Velo Club
10 Brian Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee
11 Erik Tomlinson
12 Bradley Menna The Weather Channel
13 Christopher Zigmont SRAM Factory
14 John Fleckenstein Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
15 Andrew Anderson xXx Racing
16 Nick Diedrich Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
17 James Brown The Weather Channel
18 Jeremiah Sagel Freewheel Bike
19 Michael Naughton
20 Myles Polsgrove Zipp Factory Team
21 John Whipple Scarlet Fire Racing
22 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop
23 Curtis Hecht The Weather Channel
24 Mark Swartzendruber Scarlet Fire Racing
25 Donald Janczak ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
26 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee
27 Scott Pearson The Weather Channel
28 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
29 Delfino Parra KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
30 Timothy Doelman 787 Racing
31 Andres Echeverri WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
32 Thomas Doughty Scarlet Fire
33 Gary Doering Team Mack Racing Assn
34 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD

Men Cat 2/3 Senior Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Club
2 Danick Vandale
3 Jake Buescher xXx Racing
4 Audrius Dauderis Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
5 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling Team
6 Kyle Selph EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
7 Brian Arfmann ABD Cycling Team
8 Daniel Fluegel Michael's Cycles Team
9 Michael Wilkie ABD Cycling Team
10 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
11 Micah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team
12 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club
13 Austin Venhuizen xXx Racing
14 Richard Arnopol Ravenna Capital Management
15 Erik Loberg
16 Michael Bellovich ABD Cycling Team
17 Justin Taylor Bonkers Cycling
18 Tristan Petsch-horvath Lakes Area Physical Therapy
19 Anthony Vicino xXx Racing
20 Daniel Mackey Scarlet Fire Racing
21 Julian Baumgartner Burnham Racing
22 Andres Alvear Bonkers Cycling
23 Oliver Evans
24 David Ross ABD Cycling Club
25 Jeremy Arnold Bonkers Cycling
26 Ben Omalley xXx Racing
27 Jason Senffner ABD Cycling Club
28 Lucas Seibel Jus d'Orange
29 Weston Martin Rhythm Racing
30 Arron Hampton EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
31 Stefano Tomasello EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
32 Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
33 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing
34 Matthew Stokwisz EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
35 Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team
36 Edward Fritzinger Peloton Sports Group
37 Juozas Martynaitis Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
38 Bryan Mcvey ABD Cycling Team
39 John Leopold Bonkers Cycling
40 Adam Leibman ABD Cycling Team
41 Atanas Petrov

Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Diedrich Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
2 Bob Main Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
3 Thomas Babinski xXx Racing
4 Chris Gola WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
5 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
6 Eric Goodwin Burnham Racing
7 Jared Sheppard
8 Andrzej Krzysiak WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team/
9 Edward Ekstrom Tower Racing
10 Arron Hampton EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
11 Scotty Miner EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
12 Michael Murphy Tower Racing
13 Aaron Baker xXx Racing
14 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
15 David hudson ? xXx Racing
16 Neal Mcnamara Burnham Racing
17 Matt Howley EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
18 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
19 Ryan Jones Tower Racing
20 Ken Krebs Intent
21 Scott Claiborne Project 5 Racing
22 Donald Janczak ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
23 John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen
24 Bevan Brookfield Half Acre Cycling
25 Ralph Schroeder Tower Racing
26 Rick Schopp INTENT
27 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
28 Douglas Vandermolen Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
29 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
30 Andrew Lowe PSIMET Racing
31 Stuart Nelsen Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
32 Robert Whittier xXx Racing
33 Hans Yeates Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
34 Stanley Trzeciak Plus 3
35 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling
36 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling
37 John Orleans Half Acre Cycling
38 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
39 Peter Cavoto Spidermonkey Cycling
40 Marc O'shea
41 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak
42 Thomas Rodriguez Vision Quest LLC
43 Christopher Knott
44 Fran Connelly Tower Racing
45 Gregory Nash Project 5 Racing
46 Brian Kulak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
47 Peter Hamm
48 Anthony Meadors EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
49 Nelson Bernabe Flatlandia Cycling Team
50 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
51 Tom Mcnulty
52 David Schrauth The Pony Shop
53 Douglas Zalis
54 Anthony Cacchillo Tower Racing
55 E Michael ozment Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
56 Jeff Biedka Village-Verdigris Cycling
57 Lance Maylath Project 5 Racing
58 Robert Berg Tower Racing
59 Randall Swanson PSIMET Racing
60 Robert Murray Beverly Bike/VeePak
61 Ken Hoepker Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
62 Andrew Hines Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
63 Ben Demong ABD Cycling Team
64 Brad Reid Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
65 Curtis Eldridge Beverly Bike/VeePak
66 Bernd Hosey Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
67 Thomas Jackson Korte Hammer Down Racing
67 Christopher Cook Bicycle.net Cycling Team

Men Cat 4/5 Senior Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Wiebe
2 Patrick Cebrzynski Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
3 Daniel Noboa University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
4 Peter Kamar
5 Brian Kwak
6 Thomas Ferguson EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
7 Thomas Will Tower Racing
8 Marco Wajda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Simon Phuah Century Road Club Assoc
10 Jim Polizos Rhythm Racing
11 Bryan Scheel
12 Guiober Cuevas Team Bicycle Heaven
13 Zach Wong Tower Racing
14 Othman Alfreyan Northern Illinois University
15 Diego Arana Beverly Bike/VeePak
16 Rick Lapinski
17 Todd Pogreba EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
18 Brian Dunlavy Bike Haven Race Team
19 Aaron Byrnes Spidermonkey Cycling
20 Edward Gross
21 Jonathan Ortony Half Acre Cycling
22 Tony Kassel
23 Matthew Wagner
24 Mark Cabase ABD Cycling Team
25 Michael Brady
26 Rob Jacobsen South Chicago Wheelmen
27 Eric Stuck
28 Andrew Nordyke Chicago Cuttin Crew
29 Kristian Skromeda
30 James Griff
31 Erik Herro Chicago Cuttin Crew
32 Michael Kren BELGIANWERKX
33 Karson Glass Johnny Sprockets
34 Anthony Ott DePaul University
35 David Hoag Vision Quest LLC
36 Nicholas Hartman Indiana University-Bloomington
37 Michael Arends South Chicago Wheelmen
38 Nick Ginnetti
39 Sean Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
40 Benjamin Devine
41 Albeiro Pineda
42 Wojciech Czerkies
43 Jerzy Trzeciak
44 Mike Palmer Half Acre Cycling
45 Jakub Augustyn Half Acre Cycling
46 Micah Ariel Half Acre Cycling
47 Gabriel Kroll
48 Scott Stevens Alberto's Sport
49 Michael Neal
50 Jeff Harvey
51 Francesco Barba
52 Ronald Bryenton
53 Dante Parra KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
54 Nick Pomella PSIMET Racing
55 Dave Blanke Bike Haven Race Team
56 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles Team
57 Kailen Shackleton
58 Andrzej Brzoznowski
59 Jim Russell
60 Jeremy Hensler
61 Mitchell Ketler
62 Brian Joly
63 Brett Levitt Alberto's Sport
64 James Barclay xXx Racing
65 Daryus Patel xXx Racing
66 Michael Hodgetts Half Acre Cycling
67 Kevin Corcoran xXx Racing
68 Jonathan Vota
69 Johnathan Crawford Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
70 Adam Saban
71 Kennen Hootman EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
72 Mark Baruch
73 Tiber Scheer xXx Racing
74 Brian Hall

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Chauner UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoTubes
2 Camilo Ulloa
3 Brandon Feehery UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
4 Peter Olejniczak Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
5 Chad Hartley Athlete Octane Cycling
6 Armando Cordenas
7 Grayson Napier
8 James Williamson
9 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
10 Robert White Athlete Octane Cycling
11 Jeremy Durrin UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
12 Scott Thomas
13 Aaron Beebe BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
14 Bill Mulligan Great Dane Velo Club
15 Robert Sroka Netherland Rubber
16 Scott Mcclary First Internet Bank Cycling Team
17 Ryan O'boyle xXx Racing
18 Jack Mccann Netherland Rubber
19 Anthony Olson Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
20 Hogan Sills UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
21 Axel Voitik EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
22 Tim Savre Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
23 Teddy Kostadinov Jus d'Orange
24 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
25 Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
26 Tim Chapman
27 Paul Smith Indiana University-Bloomington
28 Ryan Aitcheson
29 Brian Ellison Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
30 James Canny
31 Marc Moeller Bicycle Heaven

Women Cat 3/4 Senior Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angie Sanabria
2 Sara Yancovitz Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
3 Jennifer Nordhem Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
4 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling
5 Christine Thornburg PSIMET Racing
6 Lauren Meeth Element Cycles
7 Diana Palacios
8 Angie Gonzalez
9 Erin Walter
10 Dana Pavisich BFF Racing
11 Courtney Bach ThinkFinance Racing
12 Kim Phistry BFF Racing
13 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
14 Jennifer Harrison PSIMET Racing
15 Annie Byrne BFF Racing
16 Jen Agan
17 Gia Biagi xXx Racing
18 Kara D'evelyn Illinois Institute of Technology
19 Vanessa Buccella BFF Racing
20 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport
21 Carrie Smith BFF Racing
22 Kristen Hosey Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
23 Christine Tejada BFF Racing
24 Sophia Robinson

Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tina Pic Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie 13
2 Samantha Schneider UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
3 Ana Fagua
4 Andreina Rivera
5 Yussely Mendevil soto
6 Lauretta Hanson
7 Diana Penuela
8 Yeny Colmenares
9 Skylar Schneider UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
10 Erica Zaveta FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
11 Rocio Parrado
12 Jeannie Kuhajek
13 Monica Mendez
14 Gabby Durrin
15 Irena Ossola Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
16 Jannette Rho Les Petites Victoires
17 Morgan Patton Team Novo Nordisk
18 Lexie Millard ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
19 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
20 Genevieve Krahn
21 Lilda Lucero garza saucedo
22 Bailey Semian Team TIBCO II
23 Rachel Byus FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
24 Michelle Montoya Bicycles Outback Racing/LifeVantage
25 Cathy Frampton PSIMET Racing
26 Holly Mathews
27 Natalia Franco
28 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II
29 Pooja Bhatia Team TIBCO II
30 Kira Maicke PCP Race Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with