These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rupert Hoff
2 Thomas Carey
3 Micah Schaubach

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Stearns SEAVS/Haymarket
2 Jeff Craddock Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
3 Rick Young Celerity Cycling
4 Kenneth Sumrell Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
5 James Schaefer CyCor Sports
6 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team
7 William Mchenry 0
8 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
9 Mark North RunRideRace
10 Alan Hoff Full Spectrum Racing Richmond
11 Keith Johnson US Military Cycling Team

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
2 Harlan Ward
3 Wesley King Richmond Velo Sport
4 Todd Miller Tri Power
5 Raymond Miller Team Beyer Auto
DNF Gordan Van hook Rogue Velo Racing
6 Guy Perotti

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Nowak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
3 Daniel Diem PTS Racing
4 Mykel Nahorniak District Velocity Racing
5 Sean Gardner Virginia Polytechnic University
6 Chris Neag 0
7 Thomas Grinnan Team Carytown Bicycle Company
8 Sam Winters Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
9 Kirk Sweeney Altius Cycling Team
10 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
11 Max Silverstein Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
12 Jonathan Martinez 0
13 Joshua Goyet Virginia Beach Wheelmen
14 David Miller PTS Racing
15 Tracy Michaud 0
16 Jeff Hellner 0
17 Michael Russo PTS Racing
18 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradley Gresham Rogue Velo Racing
2 Christopher Calderon AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
3 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
4 Anthony Wheeler Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5 Steve Patterson Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
6 Jeffrey Eure Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7 Paul Montanus Team Beyer Auto
8 Kyle Smith Cranford Bike Team/CTS
9 Mark Wlodarczak Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
10 David Sellars 0
11 Parker Spencer 0
12 Christopher Guepe PTS Racing
13 Jarred Orff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
14 Justin Brown Richmond Velo Sport
15 Robert Newman Fat Frogs Racing
16 Geoffrey Tiblin 0
17 Matt Rowlands Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
18 Peter Steyaert PTS Racing
19 Alex Ayers Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
20 Westyn Wilhelm Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
21 David Stryffeler PTS Racing
22 Darrell Marion 0
23 Alan Dawkins 0
24 Greg Chuffo Atomic Cycles
25 Chad Billings Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
26 Joshua Spokes Team BBC
27 Jason Plank 0
28 Ron Skinner 0
29 Giancarlo Pierantoni Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
30 Douglas Hight Fat Frogs Racing
31 Justin Onusko HPC/LIST
32 Michael Better James Madison University
33 Andrei Pugachev Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
DNF Steven Monk Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
34 Charles Langley Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Sean Gilmartin 0
DNF Christopher Goyne Celerity Cycling
DNF Ryan Edwards Virginia Commonwealth University
DNF Chris Brennan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Mitchell Kieffer US Military Cycling Team
DNF Mark Iannuzzi James River Velo Sport
DNF Michael Stone 0
DNF Ben Beck 0
DNF Steven Monk Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNF Bryan Norwood 0
DNF Ryan Edwards Virginia Commonwealth University
DNF Trevor Holmes VCU
DNF Alan Dawkins 0
DNF Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing Virginia

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Leet Charlottesville Racing Club p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
2 Justin Mangold
3 Ryan Mcgiboney
4 Deno Plumley
5 Brad Cole
6 Tyler Tetreald
7 Hayden Westberry
8 Drew Rogers Unattached
9 Chris Suter
10 Roy Caris RVR
11 John Tardy Dire Wolf Racing
12 Roland Kent Team Kainer
13 Fidel Quintela
14 Joshua Frechem
15 Gordon Trowbridge
16 Wayne Stambaugh Fat Frogs Racing
17 Miles Pettingill
18 Daniel Anderson
19 Ellery Brown Dire Wolf Racing
20 Tobin Rollenhagen
21 Todd Biondolillo
22 Jimmy Bruce
23 William Reynolds Paralyzed Veterans Racing
24 Don Haley

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Ward Bon Secours
2 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Greg Wittwer PTS Racing
4 Daniel King Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Taylor Pearman Virginia Polytechnic University
7 Michael Hosang 0
8 Tim Mullins Team Carytown Bicycle Company
9 Peter Custer Team Bike Doctor
10 Evan Lang Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
11 Brett Kielick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12 Jonathan Phan Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
13 Chris Jones* Bon Secours
14 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
15 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District Taco
16 Justin Crawford PTS Racing
17 David Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
18 Frank Palmieri 0
19 Ben Rickey PTS Racing
20 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
21 Ranjodh Gill Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
22 R Cameron holland BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District Taco
DNF Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing
DNF Ryan Bodge Team Bike Doctor
DNF Robert Glasford Winners Edge
DNF Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNF Stuart Louder Crosshairs Cycling
DNF Bruno Neto Team Bike Doctor
DNF Jonathan Nisbet Virginia Beach Wheelmen
DNF Eric Obergfell Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNF John Gray Virginia Beach Wheelmen
DNF Nicholas Tempest Tri Power
DNF Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Cathers
2 Marion Palmieri-nisseler
3 Jetaun Washington
4 Melissa Tallent
5 Sarah Anderson
6 Casey Smith
7 Taryn Hains
8 Francine Meyers
9 Gisela Bell
10 Allison Crow
11 Karen Montgomery

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ali Ingram James River Velo Sport (JRVS)
2 Zoenique Williams Winner Edge Bermuda
3 Avanell Schmitz Tradewinds Racing
4 Mallory Mcnelis Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
5 Amie Krasnozon PainPathways Cycling Team
6 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7 Sally Mcmahon Tradewinds Racing
8 Amanda Eichert Tradewinds Racing
9 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
10 Laura Cook James River Velo Sport (JRVS)
11 Sharon Leary Bad Cat Racing
12 Emily Joyner Tradewinds Racing
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with