These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Foley Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 Michael Hernandez JAKROO Racing Team
3 Michael Holt Bicycle Blue Book Racing
4 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 Dennis Hopp SJBC
6 Neil Bartley ThirstyBear Cycling
7 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
8 Keith Defiebre Jakroo Racing
9 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley /Specialized
10 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com
11 David Porter Bicycle Blue Book Racing
12 Jonathan Racine JAKROO RACING
DNF Joshua Lopez Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF John Cheetham Metromint Cycling
DNF Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley /Specialized
DNF Jeremy Dixon 8th Wonder Cycling
DNF Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Juan Gutierrez Local Velo
DNF Aaron Hunter JAKROO Racing Team
DNF Rich Gellert Spokesman Bicycles
DNF Heather Ross

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team Specialized
3 Clint Gaver Morgan Stanley/Specialized
4 Keith Defiebre Jakroo Racing
5 Andrew Nevitt Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
6 Todd Munk SJBC
7 Ed Moon
8 Keith Hartstein Cushman & Wakefield Racing
9 William Ruffner Bicycle Blue Book Racing
10 John Schaupp Spokesman Bicycles
DNF Toby Katz Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Monica Holt Pacific Crush Racing
DNF Melanie Petersen Pedali Alpini/ Inc.

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Gerhardt Team Clif Bar Cycling
2 Jeff Linder LuxVue-SunPower Racing
3 Erik Camacho iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
4 Patrick Thomas
5 Antonio Tarumoto Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
6 Paul Ngo LuxVue-SunPower Racing
7 Zach Eurich Don Chapin MBRT
8 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com
9 Michael Yeager Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
10 David Waples River City Red
11 Michael Holt Bicycle Blue Book Racing
DNF Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
12 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Greg Davis Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Keith Defiebre Jakroo Racing
DNF Jonathan Racine JAKROO Racing

Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Lopez IRT_Reactor pb JL Velo
2 Christopher Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 Mark Niiro Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
4 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling
5 Richard Nichols Contra Costa Cycling Club
6 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo Denver
7 David Porter Bicycle Blue Book Racing
8 Scott Riddle SJBC
9 Rich Gellert Spokesman Bicycles
10 Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATIC.com
11 Michael Oneil
12 Peter Cathcart SJBC

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Priest One Way Cycling
2 Charles Bunting LuxVue-SunPower Racing
3 Brian Szykowny
4 Anthony Fryer Leopard Scadattle
5 Al Jerrold soriano Wheel Talk / TVC Racing
6 Andrew Moss Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
7 Alexander Gaidis Brown University
8 Christopher Ha Leopard Scadattle
9 Jason Gandzjuk
10 Amin Tamariz LuxVue-SunPower Racing
11 Niklas Barreto LuxVue-SunPower Racing
12 Brian Bishop iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
13 Shayne Maccuish One Way Cycling
14 Toby Katz Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
15 Andrew Cavaletto SVCS/Muscle Milk Specialized
16 Aaron Mcnany Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
17 Christopher White Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
18 Keith Morris LuxVue-SunPower Racing
19 Johnny Sisomphone Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
DNF Shiva Sharma iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
20 Brian Shuman SJBC
DNF Lindsey Furtado Wheel Talk - TVC Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Pocklington California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
2 Aria Kiani Red Peloton
3 Jerry Seagreaves Muscle Milk Specialized/SVCS
4 Philip Malaspina
5 Aidan Malmberg
6 Richard Graetz SJBC
7 Christopher Ramirez Salinas High Cowboys
8 Manuel Zavala
9 Wynn Kageyama Team Fremont/FFBC pb Chipotle
10 Christopher Lawson

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Hartstein Cushman & Wakefield Racing
2 Tom Mccullough Equipe_Le_Matin
3 Steve Clifton Family Cycling Center
4 John Schaupp Spokesman Bicycles

Men Master 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Elgart LuxVue-SunPower Racing
2 Monica Holt Pacific Crush Racing

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hanna Muegge Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 Sonia Powell

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Helen Kim iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2 Kelly Davenport Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
3 Sara Stearns Cushman & Wakefield Racing
4 Melanie Petersen PEDALI ALPINI
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with