These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yosvany Falcon Colavita Racing Inc
2 Jose Rodriguez Rossetti
3 David Cueli United Health Care 706
4 Ariel Tavarez South Miami
5 Fredd Matute Performance Cycling B/Rossetti
6 Jose Frank rodriguez Stradalli
7 Grant Potter Graner-Stradalli-Jaco
8 Patrick Sansbury Recio Racing
9 Cesar Sosa Unattached
10 Blain Reeves ZMotion/BikeStreet
11 William Cuello Unattached
12 Dennis Phipps Patches

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hugo Rendon Patches
2 Orelvis Martinez Elvys Trucking Corp
3 Michel Carrillo Unattached
4 Carlos Fuentes Elvys Trucking Corp
5 Dustin Brody Interactive Metronome
6 Serge Augustin Cycle Depot
7 Jose Perez Elvys Trucking Corp
8 Ivan Bejerano Elvys Trucking Corp
9 Leonardo Perez avila Elvys Trucking Corp
10 Stelio Herrera Unattached
11 Jesus Angel Andante/Mastermind Team
12 Jorge Herrera Unattached
13 Azari Arrocha Patches
14 Santiago Bedoya Unattached
15 Jean Sada Unattached
16 Jose Babilonia Unattached
17 Pavel Fiallo Patches
18 Devendra Sahadeo Colavita Racing, Inc.
19 Marco Monteverde Patches
20 Richard Abreu All 4 Cycling
21 Rick Avendano Cycle Depot Racing Team
22 Christian Avila Cycle Depot Racing Team
23 Carlos Pagan Unattached
DNF Yonien Gonzalez Unattached
24 Jason Douglas Cycle Depot
DNF Francisco Ruiz Unattached

Men Masters Open 45-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Potter Graner-Stradalli-Jaco
2 Carlos Ortiz Ghost Riders
3 Wallie Martinez Big Wheel Sunrise
4 Javier Ortiz Ghost Riders
5 Mark Lim Performance Fitness-Delfay Cen
6 Jorge Herrera Unattached
7 Leonel Rodriguez Ghost Riders
8 Jose Armas GS Palm Beach Garneau
9 Cesar Ramirez Big Wheel
10 Stephen Gilligan B&J Bicycles
11 Paul Lincoln Bike America Racing Team
12 Blain Reeves ZMotion/BikeStreet
13 Brent Lucas Hollywood Big Wheelers
14 Edixon Rodriguez Big Wheel Sunrise
15 James Clossick Velo Masters Of Miami
16 Peter Carlos EBP Racing Team
DNF Jeffrey Lyon Cycle Depot
DNF Curtis Juteram Cycle Depot Racing Team
DNF Andrew Teixeira Bike America Racing Team
DNF Norberto Olivera LC Trainsmart Sports

Men Masters Open 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Perry Cycle Depot Racing Team
2 Renny Ortiz Big Wheel Sunrise
3 Hernan Perilla Big Wheel Sunrise
4 Richard Abreu All 4 Cycling
5 Fitzroy Craig Team Performance Fitness-Delra
6 Jonathan Creavalle Galiz Cycling Team
7 Mauricio Mosquera Big Wheel Sunrise
8 Victor Balmaseda Team Performance Fitness-Delra
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with