These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Lowry Texas Pro Health Racing
2 Kevin Kremke Bike Barn (Texas)
3 Maurizio Topini Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
4 Panayiotis Sotiriades Texas Pro Health Racing
5 Ronald Medlock ROL Wheels
6 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 Matt Moore Austinbikes/Revenant
8 David Richardson River City Market Racing
9 Dwight Lopez
10 William Greenwood ROL Wheels
11 Troy Kimball Crest/RBM Cycling
12 John Ashe Austinbikes/Revenant
13 Rich Dotson FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
14 Tom Tran
15 Adolfo Alzate
16 Marcus Arredondo Bike Barn (Texas)
17 Tony Phongsy Bikesport
18 Felix Guardado GS Tenzing
19 Mick Mcdonald Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
20 Douglas Ray Crest/RBM Cycling
21 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
22 Joe Gonzalez FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
23 Stephen Borski Watt Posse
24 Jimmy Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
25 Todd Lafleur FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
26 Jeromie Payne Bat City Cycling
27 Jennifer Mix 787 Racing
28 John Emerson McKinney Velo Club
29 Andrew Powell Northwest Cycling Club
30 Jeffrey Gardner Shama Cycles
31 Bryant Boatright FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
32 Kevin Schaefer Austinbikes/Revenant
33 Duane Neu Oklahoma City Velo Club
34 Rodney Rios Bike Barn Texas
35 Oktay Demirdal ROL Wheels
36 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas)
37 Glen Watson Bike Barn (Texas)
38 Frank Karbarz Gulf Coast Cycling Association
39 Ian Hampton Bike Barn Texas
40 Jon Lewis Texas Pro Health Racing
41 Christopher Veum GCCA
42 Robert Wray Austinbikes/Revenant
43 Brandon Cunningham GCCA

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Herman Verhoeven Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
2 Scott Munroe A Bloc
3 Eddie Cadena McKinney Velo Club
4 John King Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
5 Michael Ereli A Bloc
6 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo Club
7 Bill Shirer McKinney Velo Club
8 Robert Mccallum Northwest Cycling Club
9 Scott Giancola McKinney Velo Club
10 Michael Hall Austinbikes/Revenant
11 David Bumbaugh Red's Racing
12 Steve Quick Shama Cycles
13 Lynn Mcmahon Red's Racing
14 Carlos Ordaz Bike Barn Texas
15 Gradyn Comfort Red's Racing
16 Steve Sprinkle
17 Kevin Lynch Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
18 Val Lincecum Southwest Cycling Club Racing
19 Corvin Alstot GCCA
20 Jonathan Snow A Bloc
21 Chris Olson
21 Joe Haas Violet Crown
23 Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
24 Clark Shaffer VooDoo Racing
25 Robert Coreale Bike Barn (Texas)

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Sharpe Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
2 Enoc Ishida Dallas BIke Works
3 Tyler Cloutier Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
4 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
5 Erin Elliott Team Soundpony
6 John Donovan Shama Cycles
7 William martin ? Shred Monster
8 Bryan Boydstun Dark Horse Racing
9 Said Assali Shama Cycles
10 Jonathan Hughes Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
11 Connor simmons ?
12 Jaime Olmo Shama Cycles
13 Steve Dodge Dark Horse Racing
14 Bill Quach Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
15 Erique Williams Club Bicycle World of Houston
16 Colby Logback Team Party Time
17 Luis Galaviz Team Athlete Forward
18 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
19 Nathan Winkelmann The Woodlands Cycling Club
20 Brian Odonnell Bayou City Racing
21 Will Hughes Boneshaker Project
22 Isaac Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
23 Nathan Sheetz VooDoo Racing
24 Matt Centofonti Team Party Time
25 James Dowhin Team Party Time
26 Patrick Hallett Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
27 Tyler stewart Dallas bike works Dark Horse Racing
28 Tyler Cutbirth Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
29 Jake Lanoux Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
30 Dan Ronan Dark Horse Racing
31 Pierce Young Rice University
32 Ramon Galindo Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
33 Philip Shama Shama Cycles
34 Adam Mccullough
35 Ali Sobhani Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
36 Jason Whitson VooDoo Racing
37 Kent Myers VooDoo Racing
38 Sean Brown Hotter'N Hell Hundred
39 John Wilmeth Bike Barn Texas
40 Casey Paxton Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
41 Paul Carty Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
42 Bernave Velasquez Dallas BIke Works

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Discher Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
2 Curtis George Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
3 Corey Meeks Shama Cycles
4 Michael Kuehnel Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
5 Zach Ross Bike Barn (Texas)
6 John martin Bikesport Bayou City Racing
7 Number 133
8 Eric Whitworth ThinkFinance Racing
9 Jaxson Warrick VooDoo Racing
10 Rod Colletti Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
11 Rick Francis Mirage
12 Robert Ehrmann
13 David Almanzan
14 Jason Lewiss ATC Racing
15 Dave Mccarthy Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
16 Jason Roberts Bike World Racing
17 Jeremy Osborn
18 Lance Mooney Northwest Cycling Club
19 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
20 Jesus Chaparro Dallas Bike Works
21 Christopher Hoover
22 James Jones Mirage
23 Ricky Trussell
24 Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing
25 Mike Mitcham TBi - Dedicated Race Team
26 Philip Ruthstrom Bayou City Racing
27 Troy Reynolds PSIMET/Zilla Racing
28 Alejandro Ramirez
29 Carlos Ortiz
30 Bill Ketterer Mirage
31 Geoff Price Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
32 Brian Handal
33 Rob Gray Volharden
34 Mateo Sanchez Volharden
35 Connor Bazley Northwest Cycling Club

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Tissues Ham Cycles
2 Clay Steinkuhler
3 Alex Joseph
4 Ed kronenberger Bayou city racing Bayou City Racing
5 Bradley Herle FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
6 Gregory Simpson Shred Monster
7 Alan Guo
8 David Ross Shred Monster
9 Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
10 Christopher Sims
11 Blake Powitzky Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
12 John Madden
13 Maximilian Hall Shred Monster
14 Ladislav Onhajzer
15 Zackquill Morgan
16 Alex De'ath
17 Armando Espinosa jr. Houston Community College
18 Joshua Gibson Northwest Cycling Club
19 Troy bassiri ?
20 Christopher Dicaprio Bayou City Racing
21 Carlos Barrios Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
22 Troy Hanesand Southwest Cycling Club Racing
23 Colin Wooldridge
24 Brett Cole Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
25 Niels Meissner Shama Cycles
26 Christian Mathews Volharden
27 Nigel Willerton Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
28 Gerardo Chaparro FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
29 Adam Zavala Club Bicycle World of Houston
30 Oscar Barreto Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
31 Robert Clark Bayou City Racing
32 Geoffrey Bent Bayou City Racing
33 Herbert Dasilva
34 Dustin Williams
35 David Hernandez
36 Ricardo Martinez Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
37 Matt Lutz
38 Stephen Maurice Northwest Cycling Club
39 Juan Gil Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
40 Brandon Mckinney Violet Crown Sports Assoc
41 Richard lowell Houston community college Houston Community College
42 Omar Espinoza Northwest Cycling Club
43 John Trocko OutRival Racing
44 John Jose
45 Jose Baker Ham Cycles
46 Chaz Mack
47 Alan Charley Southern Elite
48 Stuart Gardner
49 Hendra Wibowo Northwest Cycling Club
50 Paul Carter
51 Justin Shelton
52 Michael Diehl Northwest Cycling Club
53 James Ortego
54 Carlos Torres R & M
55 Craig Henderson
56 John Fermo Ham Cycles
57 Kevin Farris
58 Pat Luciano Team Spincycle
59 Ted Yang Texas Pro Health Racing
60 Mark Barnett Southwest Cycling Club Racing
61 Michael Crabtree Northwest Cycling Club
62 John Worzel Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
63 Christopher Bartz swcc
64 Eddy Moreno SIKLISTA-HOUSTON CYCLING TEAM
65 Charles Ingram Matrix Cycling Club
66 Ramon Laval Ham Cycles
67 Waqid Janjua
68 John Maloney Southwest Cycling Club Racing
69 Austin Schneider Northwest Cycling Club
70 William Mariano
71 John Ricasio

Men Cat 4/5 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Mcmahon Southern Elite
2 Ryan Terry Matrix Cycling Club
3 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
4 Adin Jose
5 Ben Gray Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
6 Alexander Bartz swcc
7 Paul Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
8 Brenden Jenkins Southern Elite
9 Raul Luzardo

Men Cat 4/5 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Spangle Northwest Cycling Club
2 Logan Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club
3 Joshua Cunningham Bicycle Heaven / PVA

Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Tran
2 Jeremy Schwab Shama Cycles
3 Henk Noordermeer Northwest Cycling Club
4 Pascal Roberts Northwest Cycling Club
5 Greg Clark Herradura Tequila/Revoluzione Racing
6 Cody Pedigo Northwest Cycling Club
7 Mikey Benes Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
8 John Yoder swcc
9 Brian Phillips FRESH Racing
10 Igor Jaramillo Northwest Cycling Club
11 James Courtier swcc
12 Scott cryan Cook ford/bay area cycling Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
13 Brett Cole Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
14 Marcos Ferreyra McKinney Velo Club
15 William Lewis FRESH Racing
16 Randy Warren Shama Cycles
17 Robert Diaz Bike Barn Texas
18 Christopher Scott Crest/RBM Cycling
19 Darren Wright
20 Wally Wilkins Northwest Cycling Club
21 Edward Aviles Bike Barn Texas
22 James Engle OutRival Racing
23 Chuck Terrell Texas Pro Health Racing
24 Chuck Terrell Shama Cycles
25 Nigel Willerton Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
26 Patrick Meuche Crest/RBM Cycling
27 Shannon Flaherty
28 David Boyle swcc
29 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team TBi - Dedicated Race Team
30 Noe Espinosa
31 Doug Baysinger Shama Cycles
32 Cesar Gomez
33 Charlie Johnson Southwest Cycling Club Racing
34 Paul Konrad Crest/RBM Cycling
35 Kerry Bickerstaff FRESH Racing
36 Drew Yoder Southwest Cycling Club Racing
37 Evert Klein
38 Hai Pham Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
39 Zoran Smaic Cadence Cyclery
40 Mike Hutton Northwest Cycling Club
41 Ralph Ramirez
42 Scott Sharrar Bike Barn Texas
43 Wes Morgan Team LaS'port
44 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
45 Paul Negrete Houston Community College
46 Doug Clark FRESH Racing
47 Andrew Stewart
48 Dwight Lopez
49 Gregory Mccrea Gulf Coast Cycling Association

Men Open Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Haney Violet Crown
2 Patrick Galvin Mirage
3 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4 Richard Hall Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
5 Rickey Wilson Geri Atrix
6 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tristan Uhl ATC Racing
2 Bret Crosby
3 Kevin Girkins Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
4 Ryan Wohlrabe Bicycle Heaven / PVA
5 Carson Lange VooDoo U23
6 Michael Pincus UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
7 David Wenger Super Squadra
8 Ruarri Day-stirrat 787 Racing
9 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling
10 Beau Edwards Bicycle Heaven / PVA
11 Thomas Kubicek Texas Pro Health Racing
12 Christopher Powers Matrix/RBM
13 Lars Finanger Shama Cycles
14 Addison Mcauley Bicycle Heaven / PVA
15 Robby Ketterhagen VooDoo U23
16 Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven / PVA
17 Pedro Martinez Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
18 Tice Porterfield VooDoo U23
19 Kenny York Bike Barn Texas
20 Michael Lalla ELBOWZ Racing
21 Henk Calderon Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing
2 Lucy Needham Colavita Racing, Inc.
3 Ann Weigel GS Tenzing
4 Joy Brott Tri-City Bicycles
5 Kelly Cole ThinkFinance Racing
6 Suzy Snell Colavita Racing

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brittany Stark FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore
2 Carolyn Defoore Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
3 Chelsea Smith Team Endurance 360
4 Pam Downs Colavita Racing
5 April Wright ThinkFinance Racing
6 Crystal Horn Ham Cycles
7 Courtney Bach ThinkFinance Racing
8 Venny Alub Bike Barn (Texas)
9 Olivia Jones Volharden
10 Sarah Ginsbach OutRival Racing
11 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
12 Danielle Keller Colavita Racing
13 Brittany Fox Bike Barn Texas

Women Cat 3/4 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Kuliska
2 Sally Sonnier FCS Cycling
3 Carmen Hampton Bike Barn Texas
4 Celina Richardson River City Market Racing
5 Kathy Garrett Southwest Cycling Club Racing
6 Jeanne Joglar

Women Cat 4/5 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mj Lopezaguirre Southern Elite
2 Kara Bazley Northwest Cycling Club
3 Abby Bazley Northwest Cycling Club
4 Emma Bazley Northwest Cycling Club

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mandy Heintz Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
2 Samantha Runnels ATC Racing
3 Ash Duban Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
4 Danielle Bradley Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
5 Michelle Montoya Bicycles Outback Racing/LifeVantage
6 Jennifer Wagner Team Cycleton
7 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port
8 Camilla Schmitz ThinkFinance Racing
9 Allison Atkinson Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
10 Jan Bennett FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore
11 Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with