These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gavin Elias Limitless Cycling Racing Team
2 Colton Swinth TeamSwift
3 Andre Dorazio Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
4 Henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento
5 Colby Tell Team City Sacramento
6 Adrian Rosero

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaiah Chass Team Swift
2 Grover Rozek Limitless Cycling Racing Team
3 Esteban Ramirez Team Swift
4 Jack Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Suraj Shah Team Fremont
6 Tommy Lacampagne San Jose Bike Club
7 Benjamin Simmons Team City Sacramento

Men Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Walter Rozek Limitless Cycling Racing Team
2 Alex Chadwick Team City Sacramento
3 Killilan Bush DBCRT Juniors
4 Richard Graedon beeler Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition

Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Porter Wesson Bear Development Team
2 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling Racing Team
3 Samuel Hill Limitless Cycling Race Team

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
3 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
6 Eric Saltzman CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT
7 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
8 Jacob Berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
9 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
10 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish
11 Matthew Sloan Team Spokesman Bicycles
12 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
13 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear cycling
14 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com
15 William Ho LuxVue-SunPower Racing
16 Ryan Wong San Jose Bicycle Club
17 Daniel Vigil Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
18 Shane Lawlor Monster Media Elite Masters
19 Cj Wolf ThirstyBear Cycling
20 Jason Schmidt LuxVue-SunPower Racing
21 Eric Davis SquadraSF
22 Markus Roccaro Peninsula Velo / Kondra Systems
23 Dan Tedford SquadraSF
24 Chris Isley iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
25 Mateo Ortega SquadraSF
26 Joshua Lopez iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Alan Roberts ThirstyBear Cycling
DNF Kalani Hines iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Jeff Eisenberg Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
2 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley /Specialized
3 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling TwT
4 Ronnie Leavitt Victory Velo Racing
5 Rob Maheu SJBC
6 Keith Defiebre JAKROO Racing Team
7 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear cycling
8 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo
9 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing
10 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse
11 Eric Saltzman CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT
12 David Avila SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
13 Jeff Eisenberg Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
14 Chris Ott PrimeTime Cycling Team
15 Rick Morgan CoreTechs Cycling TwT
16 Paul Debacker Webcor/Alto Velo
17 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing
18 Tom Vanderheiden Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
19 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish
20 Alan Takahashi CoreTechs Cycling Team
21 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
22 James Coats California Giant Cycling
23 Irving Arguello CoreTechs Cycling TwT
24 Jeremy Wire CoreTechs Cycling TwT
DNF Joe Molinari Audi

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT
2 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law
3 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear Cycling
4 John Hansen kovarus wells fargo racing
5 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racing
6 Mark Perry Victory Velo Racing
7 David Montgomery 3 Ft. - It's The Law
8 David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNF Douglas Gonda 3Ft - It's The Law

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sunil Jagadish Audi/Kryki Sports
2 Sean Henderson SquadraSF
3 Ross Tinline Pen Velo Racing
4 Dean Pogni Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 Stephen Cabebe iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
6 Jason Herrick SquadraSF
7 Darius Satongar LuxVue-SunPower Racing
8 Kyle Iufer LuxVue-SunPower Racing
9 Thuy Nguyen LuxVue-SunPower Racing
10 Porter Wesson Bear Development Team
11 Robert Pearce Big Orange
12 Paul Ngo LuxVue-SunPower Racing
13 Josue Acosta Threshold Sports P/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
14 Donald Lee Peninsula Velo Racing
15 Zach Eurich Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
16 Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling
17 Jon Roldan iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
18 Brian Szykowny
19 Jack Kisseberth Tufts University
20 Samuel O'keefe C3-Twenty20cycling.com
21 Erik Muir
22 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
23 Matthew Sloan Team Spokesman Bicycles
24 Steven Noriega SquadraSF
25 Deniz Warraich Knight Riders Racing
26 Cj Wolf ThirstyBear Cycling
27 Kalani Hines iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
28 Benjamin Cota iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
29 Joshua Lopez iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
30 Alex Lugosch Squadra SF
31 John Wilde CoreTechs Cycling Team
32 James Sears Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Jason Schmidt LuxVue-SunPower Racing
33 Ben Egger Knight Riders Racing
DNF Markus Roccaro Peninsula Velo / Kondra Systems
DNF Lloyd Ranola SquadraSF
DNF Erik Vangsnes Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Sasha Kasas
DNF Chris Esparza Audi
DNF Karsten Walker SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Mateo Ortega SquadraSF
DNF Adrian Chow Audi/Kryki Sports
DNF Mike Betley Metromint Cycling
DNF Justin Balderston Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
DNF Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF
DNF Mark Niiro iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Joe Molinari Audi
DNF Don Jarvis LuxVue-SunPower Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Mccullough SJBC
2 Richard Langsford Knight Riders Racing
3 Dan Kappes Crocker510
4 Maciej Wojciechowski SF2G
5 Matt Carvell LuxVue-SunPower Racing
6 Dante Campanile Team Mike's Bikes P/B Equator Coffees
7 Jove Graham Dayka-Hackett
8 Osman Dost Squadra SF
9 David O'Brien LuxVue-SunPower Racing
10 Alexander Reimers SquadraSF
11 James Yuan SquadraSF
12 Pedro Romero IRT- Reactor p/b jL velo
13 Simon Tuttle Knight Riders Racing
14 John Navarro Gene-Solve
15 Spencer Ingels iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
16 Franco Campilongo SquadraSF
17 Joe Singer Audi Cycling Team
18 Matt Redmond SquadraSF
19 Chris Cowart Peninsula Velo Racing
20 Reece Macdonald Penvelo
21 Mike Scaglione SJBC
22 Micah Lerner Audi Cycling/Kryki Sports
23 Brian wood 787 racing 787 Racing
24 Kyle Schirrmacher SJBC
25 Tyler Corelitz SquadraSF
26 Thomas Stanis SJBC
27 Jeromy Lee FreshAirBicycles SF
28 Alexander Yermolovich
29 Christopher Beall
30 Aaron Garcia Wheeltalk-TVC
31 Peter Cathcart SJBC
32 Jonah Zimmerman���
33 David Alcalay Davis Bike Club Race Team Juniors
34 Tim Davis iRT Reactor p/b JL Velo
35 Frederick Lee
36 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing
37 Thomas Lane Stanford
38 Manny Managbanag SJBC
39 Niklas Barreto LuxVue-SunPower Racing
40 Scott Hayes Pen Velo Racing
41 Matthew Batz Suffolk-SunPower Racing
42 Amin Tamariz LuxVue-SunPower Racing
43 Isaiah Chass Team Swift
44 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing
DNF Brian Shuman SJBC
DNF Andrea Tacchetti MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
DNF Paul Young SJBC
DNF Keith Morris LuxVue-SunPower Racing
DNF Grover Rozek Limitless Cycling Racing Team
DNF Steven Schultz iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo

Men Cat 4/5 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Unknown Rider MELLOW MOTORS CYCLING TEAM
2 Conan Wen Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
3 Jeromy Lee FreshAirBicycles SF
4 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team
5 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
6 Tomas Mitre Team Swift
7 Memo Jimenez SJBC
8 Irving Zamora
9 Leo Minami
10 Magnus Bush Davis Bike Club Junior Racing Team
11 Liam Sherlock
12 Justin Poulson SJBC
13 Daniel Karpelevitch Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
14 Will Wright SJBC
15 Frederick Lee
16 Brian Nguyen SJBC
17 James Heald Team Fremont
18 David Leon davis bike club juniors race team
19 Jack Rexer
20 Kyle Riemenschnitter

Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeong Kim Los Gatos Bicycles
2 Sean Fischer Chico Masters Cycling Team
3 Unknown Rider Pen Velo Racing
4 Pedro Romero iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
5 David O'Brien LuxVue-SunPower Racing
6 James Yuan SquadraSF
7 Tim Davis iRT Reactor p/b JL Velo
8 Mike Scaglione SJBC
9 Joe Hofeditz Pen Velo Racing
10 Herman Shum Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutirtion
11 Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo Racing
12 Dexter Aaron Peninsula Velo Racing
13 John Navarro Gene-Solve
14 David Dooley iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
15 Max Hudson iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
16 Luis Jevons iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
17 Erich Shofstall iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
18 Jeffery Rogers SJBC
19 Dan Schaefer IC3
20 Philip Malaspina Concept Cyclery
21 Oscar Garcia
22 Toby Katz Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
23 John Markley LuxVue-SunPower Racing
24 Chris Cowart Peninsula Velo Racing
25 Matthew Lewsadder Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
26 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing
27 Michael Manzella
28 Rich Beeler Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
29 Lenard Lesser Pen Velo Racing
30 Jesse Balon Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
31 Don Grijalva Audi/Kryki Sports
32 Krag Rasmussen Eden Bicycles Racing Team
33 Keith Morris LuxVue-SunPower Racing
34 Michael Tauber Pen Velo Racing
35 Scott Hayes Pen Velo racing
36 Samuel Paik Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
37 Robert Meighan California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
38 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing
39 John Behring Pen Velo Racing
DNF Mathew Miller Peninsula Velo Racing
40 Amin Tamariz LuxVue-SunPower Racing
DNF Russell Ybuan iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Charles Breed Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
DNF Michael Coppolino Unattached
DNF Glenn Fetsch Pen Velo Racing
DNF Mike Heuer Pen Velo racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blaine Ashley��� LuxVue-SunPower Racing
2 Tomas Mitre Team Swift
3 Philip Malaspina
4 Chris Atkinson
5 Joshua Mcdonald
6 Matthew Lewsadder Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
7 Michael Kowalchuk Alto Velo
8 Nat Green
9 Tommy Evans Pen Velo Racing
10 Andrew Horvai Peninsula Velo
11 Andrew Weitz Stanford
12 Zach Naqvi UCLA
13 Dan Whiley
14 Andrew Lam University of California-Davis
15 Adam Evard
16 Neil Wright
17 Kaan Baolr
18 James Han
19 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing
20 Justin Pacoma
21 Kevin Ji University of California- Berkeley
22 Mike Heuer Pen Velo racing
23 Steve D'alencon��� PenVelo
DNF Eric Welsh Alto Velo
24 David Edgar Team City - Sacramento

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Benkoski Echelon Velo
2 Robert Evans Bear Development Team
3 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling
4 Matthew Abdalah SquadraSF
5 Robert Scheffler SquadraSF
6 Jason Saltzman NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors
7 David Mesa Fresh Air Bikes - Focus
8 Ryan Moore Fresh Air Focus
9 Joe Dickerson iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
10 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
11 Neil Bartley ThirstyBear Cycling
12 Travis Glysson Team Winded Development
13 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling
14 Jules Goguely Pen Velo Racing
15 Luciano Sponza VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
16 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College
17 Giuseppe Errico SquadraSF
18 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team
19 Sean Smith Squadra SF
20 Aaron Patterson iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
21 Kurt Wolfgang SquadraSF
22 Brent Emoff
23 Chris Evans SquadraSF
24 Greg Mcquaid ThirstyBear Cycling
25 Jonathan Barbus iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
26 Michael Woodward Flagstaff Cycling
27 Eric Gibbons Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
28 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
29 Connor Spencer Fresh Air - Focus
30 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
31 Shane Lawlor Monster Media Elite Masters
32 Kevin Leong Fresh Air - Focus
33 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava
34 Russell White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
35 Jesse Chebot Squadra SF
36 David Bangor Fresh Air Bicycles - Focus
37 Raul Arias j.r. Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
DNF Travis T Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
DNF Lee Peters SquadraSF
DNF Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kennedy Hill Vanderkitten
2 Isabella Brunner Team Swift
3 Hailey Edgar Team City Sacramento
4 Anil Tuli Davis Bike Club Race Team

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Wolfe SJBC

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sofia Marin Folsom Bike/Cervelo
2 Jane Despas ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
3 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos Bike Club
4 Danielle Spires Pacific Crush
5 Ann marie Miller Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoriclasse
6 Shannon Mitchell Red Peloton

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Caldwell
2 Anne Valta iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
3 Maureen Mcauliffe iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
4 Helen Casabona Peninsula Velo Racing
5 Nicole Olson Metromint Cycling
6 Jennifer Wong ThirstyBear Cycling
7 Leila Cavanaugh ThirstyBear Cycling
8 Sonja Klein Pacific Crush Racing
9 Kristin Wolfe SJBC
10 Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush Racing
DNF Carla Cosentino Pacific Crush

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 May Liu
2 Meisin Yan WheelTalk- TVC Racing
3 Galina Merzheritskaya WTTVC
4 Johanna Fogolin SJBC
5 Barbara Greening Early Bird Women's Racing
6 Margaret Winder Pacific Crush Racing
7 Heidi Alexander SJBC
8 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling
9 Brooke Summers
10 April Willoughby Metromint Cycling
11 Jill Eyres
12 Karen Wiggan Team Oakland Cycling
13 Sara Stearns Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNF Rachelle Ortega Team TIBCO II
DNF Courtnl Jo hansen Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with