These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Schupp Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
2 Timothy Henry Litespeed-BMW
3 Jason Chatham Team Bikers Choice
4 Ryan Sullivan Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
5 Michaelee Bowes I AM Racing
6 John Carr Treehouse Racing
7 Dustin Greer
8 Joshua Lewis I AM Racing
9 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing
10 Rick Harris Team Bikers Choice
11 Alex Mclaughlin Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
12 Jacques Cartier I AM Racing
13 Mathew Meunier Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
14 David Carpenter Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
15 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
16 Neil Fronheiser Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
17 Nathan Stone I AM Racing
18 James Grant I AM Racing
19 Jimmy Lancaster Clarksville Velo
20 Riccardo Cannone MOAB Masters Racing
21 Eli Wemyss Treehouse Racing
22 Steven Ragle Treehouse Racing
23 Shannon Williams Red Kite Bicycle Studio
24 Robert Dodd Team Gran Fondo
25 Chris Stoll Team Gran Fondo
26 Ian Umstead Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
27 Ivan Murdock Clarksville Velo
28 David Richardson MOAB
DNF Alex Wieseler Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF Jeremy Nagoshiner Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
DNF David Briggs I AM Racing
DNF Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio
DNF Don Fields Treehouse Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jimmy Humston Treehouse Racing
2 James Buckingham Team Bikers Choice
3 Jeff Treuden Ride615 Development
4 Matthew Baxter Clarksville Velo
5 Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice
6 Jonathan Reeves I AM Racing
7 Henry (tucker) carmichael xXx Racing
8 Brent Ferrell Treehouse Racing
9 Stephen Albright Ride615 Development
10 Matthew Thompson Team Gran Fondo
11 Patrick Sheehan Halcyon Bike Shop
12 Matt Winn Clarksville Velo
13 Jeffrey Kauppi I AM Racing
14 William Greene
15 Micheal Hardin Halcyon Bike Shop
16 Jonas Wood Trace Bikes
17 Cooper Magli Treehouse Racing
18 David Jensen I AM Racing
19 Scott Chen Clarksville Velo
20 Josh Butler
21 John Hartpence Team Defiance
22 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice
23 Ian Fraser

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Buttrey Trace Bikes
2 Wayne Steed Hammer/Charity of Choice
3 Randall Hoffpauir
4 Paul Gates
5 Wade Buttrey Trace Bikes
6 John Speight Team Gran Fondo
7 �stephen Greene���
8 Joseph Ward Ride615 Development
9 Chase Porter
10 Larry Burch
11 Nathan Greene Ride615 Development
12 David Jones Ride615 Development
13 Jorge Gonzalez
14 Sam Graves
15 John Aranjo I AM Racing
16 Devin Oakley���
17 Shane Giardino
18 Jonathan Palmer Ride615 Development
19 Michael Wells Ride615 Development
20 Julian Sr azpeitia
21 Robbie Cochrum
22 �james Richfield���
23 Anthony Hicks Team Bikers Choice
24 Jody Covington���

Men Junior 9-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yukio Mariner Trace Bikes
2 William Goodson��� Trace Bikes
3 Blake Edwards
4 Jacob Kuper Trace Bikes
5 Hudson Locke
6 Dalton Benson
7 Julian Azpeitia���
8 Cole Wood

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Ragle Team Belladium
2 Jessica Christensen Team WE
3 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
4 Cali Ewing Team Belladium
5 Rachel Hart Team WE
6 Alicia Allenbuerger Team Belladium
7 Emma Cribb��� Team WE
8 Jena Cook Team WE
9 Rachel Tatum Team WE
10 Jill Albright��� Ride615 Development
11 Kristi Whitten Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
12 Karah Lewis Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
13 Paige Vinson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
14 Sinead Miller Pure Energy Racing
15 Chrysa Malosh Team Novo Nordisk Women
16 Melissa Aranjo Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
17 Sharon Baxter Clarksville Velo
18 Emily Griswold Tennessee Women's Cycling Project

Women Junior 9-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gracie Pendleton
2 Abigail Dodd Team Gran Fondo
3 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes
4 Makenna Reilly
5 Maya Reilly
6 Paisley Sweeney

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with