These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daragh Campbell
2 Chris Cole
3 Jacob Henley Hub Endurance
4 Francisco Jorda
5 Blake Adams KBC U23
6 Matthew Chisholm Tumult Racing
7 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports
8 Paul Gregory Cyclus Sports
9 Kristopher Sally Upstate Junior Cycling/ Les Amis Calder Bros. Devo
10 Dmitriy Ponkratov
11 Zachary King Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc.
12 Jose Avila Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
13 Ulugbek Saidov
14 Reid Rhodes Velosports Racing Team
15 Christopher Mcgovern CalNorte VC Switchbacks
16 Matthew Mcnees Cyclus Sports
17 Casey Stallard piney flats bicycles and fitness
18 Richard Frye UNC Cycling
19 Alisher Vakhobov
DNF Taylor White KBC u23
DNF Elliott Baring Reality Bikes Ambassador
DNF Artem Kraitor
DNF Mohit Ubhan
DNF Joshua Cole Velosports Racing
DNF John Hain Tumult Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Byron Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
2 Tim Spackman Globalbike Savannah
3 Stephen Guidry Globalbike Charlotte
4 Beatty Wolverton Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers D
5 Zhan Khaw Duke University Cycling
6 Eric Calder Up State Junior Cycling-Les Amis/Calder Brothers D
7 Clayton Griffin
8 Chris Guella SV/BikeSource Racing
9 Steven Brown Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown Contractors
10 Grayson Wickel Asheville youth cycling junior development Team
11 Cody Mann Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown Contractors
12 Daniel Lenis SV/BikeSource Racing Team
13 Will Smith Mojo Cycles Racing
DNF Dawson Askew LES AMIS/UPSTATE JUNIOR CYCLING/CALDER BROS
14 David Smith Mock Orange Bikes
DNF Vernon Miller Safe Harbor p/b Technico, Inc.
DNF David Fisher
DNF Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo

Men Cat 4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Groat Crosstown Velo
2 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo
3 John Hicks
4 Chris Bifaro
5 Cary Gagliano Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
6 David Gerrer Crosstown Velo
7 William Baldwin sycamore
8 James Brigman South Main Cycles Racing
9 Brett Fisher Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
10 Jim Siemens ABRC
11 Alan Sparks King University
12 Robert Potter ABRC
DNF Tory Barbisan Mojo Cycles Racing
DNF Paul Jackson

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Gardner Pisgah Cycling
2 Cameron Bunce
3 Luke Mcmurtrey
4 Matt Champion
5 Kendall Calvin Cool Breeze Trek Team
6 Daniel Schumacher US Military Cycling
7 Steven Mcglothlin Cool Breeze Race Team
8 Anthony Miller Village Volkswagon - Scenic City Velo
DNF Michael Grabiec

Men Junior15-18 15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Cohen City Bikes Cycle Youth
2 David Smith Mock Orange Bikes
3 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagon - Scenic City Velo

Men Master35+1/2/3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 J Thomas smith Crosstown Velo
2 Chris Emory Crosstown Velo
3 Bryan Hoy Crosstown Velo
4 Chris Knetsche The Trappe Door Cycling Team
5 Rodney Dender Trappe Door Cycling p/b POA
6 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
7 Yuans Halaixt TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
8 Chad Salla Team Energy Velo
9 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
10 John James The Trappe Door Cycling Team
11 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
12 Mark Mcclay U.S. Military Endurance Sports
DNF Glen Allison Ms roses p/b j brown
DNF Jon Stang Crosstown Velo

Men Masters 50+ 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kent Bostick VISITKNOXVILLE.COM
2 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team
3 Thomas Ratajczak ABRC
4 Bobby Hough SC Masters Cycling Team
5 Armin Pfaff
6 Gary Jackson Velosports Racing
7 Philip Fisher Crosstown Velo Racing Team
DNF Scott Grimshaw Greenville Spinners
8 Joe Lehner RTO National

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alder Martz
2 Christopher Butler
3 Tristan Cowie MOB Pro Mountain Bike Team
4 Ryan Robinson Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc.
5 Nick Jowsey Global bike racing supported by greenlife/ subaru
6 David Forkner Greenlife-Subaru Benefiting Globalbike
7 Justin Lowe Ms roses pb champion systems /j-brown
8 Patrick Weddell High Country Devlopment p/b Pactimo
9 Alex Kellum Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown - Champion Systems
10 Jay Dore CFT/Sinas Dramis
11 Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
12 Justin Meade Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
DNF Casey Magner
13 Lucas Livermon triangle velo
DNF Carlos Norena Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
DNF Casey Vedder Kens Bike Shop
DNF Simon Strobel Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Peter Haile Starlight Custom Apparel
DNF Kyle Knott Starlight Custom Apparel
DNF Oscar Jimenez Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
DNF Emanuel Mini Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Caleb Welborn Greenlife Grocery/Subaru p/b Globalbike

Women Masters 40+ 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Valerie Grimshaw Greenville Spinners Racing

Women1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
2 Grace Chappell Happy Tooth Womens Racing
3 Susan Jones - morgan Team Zoom
4 Angelina Stevens Happy Tooth Womens Racing
5 Suzanna Dupee Happy Tooth Womens Racing
6 Amy Alexander Team Zoom
DNF Sarah Matchett Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team

Women3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristina Vrouwenvelder Spokeswoman Syndicate
2 Laura Calvin Cool Breeze Trek Team
3 Morgan Miller Hub Endurance
4 Karen Ostergaard Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
5 Kathryn Mckenney Triangle Velo
6 Sarah Guilbert
7 Emily Funk Pisgah Area Cycling
8 Susan Harrell
DNF Bethan Eynon SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
9 Emily Loudon
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with