These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2 Jason Boynton Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3 Jason Walker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
4 Brenon Daly ThirstyBear Cycling
5 Philip Hynes ThirstyBear Cycling
6 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear Cycling
7 Norman Zellers LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
8 Todd Peterson Body Concepts
9 Shawn ^daly TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
10 Paul Vaccari SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
11 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear Cycling
12 Dirk Himley Hammer/Charity of Choice
13 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
14 Craig Roemer Specialized / Touchstone Masters
15 Christopher Lyman Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
16 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling
17 John Hancock Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
18 Scot Mclean ThirstyBear Cycling
19 Richard Steele LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
20 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
21 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
22 Gerald Roberts Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
23 Mel Maalouf
24 Todd Munk SJBC
25 Darron Sturgeon Audi
26 Duane Strawser SHO-AIR/SERT
27 John Licatesi Davis Bike Club Race Team

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law
2 Scott Busby Eastside Velo
3 David Corthell Audi
4 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5 David Montgomery 3 Ft. - It's The Law
6 John Witkowicki Red Peloton
7 Hugh Janney Rio Strada Racing
8 Sid Noyes Davis Bike Club Race Team
9 Gregory Cullen LuxVue-SunPower Racing

Men Cat 3 Senior Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrett Marking Limitless Cycling Racing Team
2 Chris Bosco Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
3 Jerry Rios OTR Racing
4 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
5 David Greif
6 Jeff Stein Nevada Cycling
7 Sunil Jagadish Audi
8 David Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
9 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team
10 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
11 Jesse Reeves
12 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club
13 Jason Marteldye
14 Greg Cook Team Bicycles Plus
15 Alvaro Mosquera Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
16 Jeremy Barnes Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
17 Scott Waters Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
18 Andrew Heinemann Audi
19 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
20 Rich Tabuso Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
21 Edward Kronfli TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
22 Douglas Schaller iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo

Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay O'neal Audi
2 Ron Fallon Victory Velo Racing
3 Pete Borowski Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
4 Michael Williams Audi
5 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
6 Dan Goldsmith SHO-AIR/ SERT
7 Patrick Cashell Audi
8 David Bryant Body Concepts
9 Jeff Tanforan Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
10 Klaus Grimm Audi
11 Dan Tilzey Audi
12 Jeff Hamilton Old 40 Cycling
13 Donald Pattalock Audi
14 Jack Wenzel Body Concepts
15 Randy Volkmar Body Concepts
16 Ryan Hiner Chico Masters Cycling Team
17 Stephen Mason SJBC
18 Ricky Miyashiro
19 Chris Bouck
20 David Mehl Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's

Men Cat 4/5 Senior Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Pearce Big Orange Cycling
2 Alexander Gaidis Brown University
3 Andy Garzoli Chico Corsa Cycling Team
4 Yuriy Platoshyn iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
5 David Page Audi
6 Justin Clark
7 David Harwin Audi
8 Timber Weiss Audi
9 Jani Kaunismaki��� Audi
10 Jonathan Lee Audi
11 Joe Singer
12 Tyler Toulouse
13 Unknown Rider
14 Anton Vynogradenko iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
15 Henry Cay Elko Velo Bike Club
16 Kevin Cassiday Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
17 Jose Ayon Chico Corsa Cycling Club
18 David Evans Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
19 Glenn Wallin Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
20 Tony Rago Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
21 Luke Wentland Chico Corsa Cycling Club
22 Thomas Vehe
23 David Garzoli Chico Corsa Cycling Club
24 Christopher Dugan Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
25 Adrian Tieslau Reno Wheelmen
26 Anthony Ozuna Audi
27 Thomas Jessop
28 Corey Nunez Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
29 Davin Abrahamian Chico Corsa Cycling Club
30 Israel Lizarraga

Men Open Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
2 Gavin Elias
3 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
4 Mason Halstead Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
5 Isabella Brunner Team Swift

Men Open Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
2 Grover Rozek Limitless Cycling Racing Team
3 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5 Charlie Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
6 Deven Jordan

Men Open Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling Racing Team
2 Mathew Ly LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
3 Bo Knickman LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
4 Cole Davis Limitless Cycling Racing Team
5 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling Racing Team
6 Imeh Nsek LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
7 Miles Daly Team Swift
8 Jonathan Legge LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
9 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling Racing Team
10 Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
11 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
12 Parker Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
13 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling Racing Team
14 Lane Sturgeon Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
15 Seth Jezek

Men Open Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling Racing Team
2 Adam Alvarez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
3 Nathan Barnett Bear Development Team
4 Geoffrey Bartz Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
5 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling Racing Team
6 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling Racing Team
7 Jack Page LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
8 Alexander Rosero Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Joyce California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
2 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava
3 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
4 Kesler Jared
5 Matt Rodrigues Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro - Strava
7 Jacob Albrecht Whole Athlete/ Specialized Cycling Team
8 Torey Philipp California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
9 Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
10 Diego Binatena SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
11 Michael Larson
12 Daniel Kosykh Davis Bike Club Race Team
13 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
14 Scot Ferguson Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
15 Michael Woodward Flagstaff Cycling
16 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava
17 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
18 Luciano Sponza VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
19 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing
20 David Mesa Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
21 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club Race Team
22 Cody Kaiser Muscle Milk/Specialized
23 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team

Women Cat 3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gretchen Stumhofer University of California-San Diego
2 Christina Bonnington iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
3 Jennifer Wong ThirstyBear Cycling
4 Lesley Jensen Metromint Cycling
5 Heather Mcdonald Metromint Cycling
6 Jodie Oates Jobing.com Women's Racing
7 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team

Women Cat 4 -

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Girard Eastside Velo
2 Vynessa Diblasio
3 Andrea Franchi
4 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alison Starnes TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
2 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Cervelo
3 Erica Greif Velo Sports Group
4 Aliya Traficante Davis Bike Club
5 Claire Morgan Folsom Bike/Cervelo
6 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear Cycling
7 Rhonda Serr Audi
8 Kim Wik Pacific Crush Racing
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with