These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brenon Daly ThirstyBear Cycling
2 Jason Boynton Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling
4 Jason Walker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
5 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear Cycling
6 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
7 Richard Steele LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
8 Paul Vaccari SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
9 Craig Roemer Specialized / Touchstone Masters
10 Dirk Himley Hammer/Charity of Choice
11 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear Cycling
12 Norman Zellers LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
13 David Christenson
14 Christopher Lyman Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
15 Philip Hynes ThirstyBear Cycling
16 Mark Tucsnak
17 Todd Peterson Body Concepts
18 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
19 Shawn ^daly TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
20 Scot Mclean ThirstyBear Cycling
21 Justin Eatinger Team Bicycle Trip
22 John Hancock Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
23 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
24 Holger Steinbach ThirstyBear Cycling
25 Mel Maalouf
26 Nabil Samaan
27 Darron Sturgeon Audi

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Senior 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law
2 Jonathan Laine 3 Ft. - It's The Law
3 David Corthell Audi
4 David Montgomery 3 Ft. - It's The Law
5 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
6 John Witkowicki Red Peloton
7 Gregory Cullen LuxVue-SunPower Racing
8 Sid Noyes Davis Bike Club Race Team

Men Cat 3 Senior Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrett Marking Limitless Cycling Racing Team
2 Chris Bosco Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
3 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club
4 Jeff Stein Nevada Cycling
5 David Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
6 Sunil Jagadish Audi
7 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
8 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
9 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team
10 Jerry Rios OTR Racing
11 Scott Waters Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
12 Andrew Heinemann Audi
13 Jesse Reeves
14 Jeremy Barnes Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
15 Douglas Schaller iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
16 Joseph Holt Chico Corsa Cycling Team
17 Jason Marteldye
18 David Greif
19 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team

Men Cat 4/5 Senior 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay O'neal Audi
2 Michael Williams Audi
3 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
4 Donald Pattalock Audi
5 Dan Tilzey Audi
6 David Bryant Body Concepts
7 Ron Fallon Victory Velo Racing
8 Jeff Tanforan Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
9 Stephen Mason SJBC
10 Klaus Grimm Audi
11 Jeff Hamilton Old 40 Cycling
12 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing
13 Randy Volkmar Body Concepts
14 Thomas wood ? Body Concepts
15 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts
16 Jack Wenzel Body Concepts
17 Bruce Ruana
18 David Vincent Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
19 Ryan Hiner Chico Masters Cycling Team
20 David Mehl Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's

Men Cat 4/5 Senior Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Gaidis Brown University
2 Andy Garzoli Chico Corsa Cycling Team
3 Anton Vynogradenko iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
4 Yuriy Platoshyn iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
5 Jonathan Lee Audi
6 David Harwin Audi
7 Joe Singer
8 Justin Clark
9 David Page Audi
10 Timber Weiss Audi
11 Kevin Cassiday Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
12 Spencer Fields Folsom Bike/Giant
13 Jani Kaunismaki��� Audi
14 Unknown Rider
15 Glenn Wallin Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
16 Jose Ayon Chico Corsa Cycling Club
17 Tyler Toulouse
18 Luke Wentland Chico Corsa Cycling Club
19 Tony Rago Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
20 David Evans Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
21 Matt Keating Rio Strada Racing
22 Henry Cay Elko Velo Bike Club
23 David Garzoli Chico Corsa Cycling Club
24 Thomas Vehe
25 Israel Lizarraga
26 Carl Crawford Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
27 Davin Abrahamian Chico Corsa Cycling Club
28 Colby Stott Philadelphia Cyclocross School
29 James Longway Chico Corsa Cycling Club

Men Open Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
2 Gavin Elias
3 Isabella Brunner Team Swift
4 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen

Men Open Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
2 Grover Rozek Limitless Cycling Racing Team
3 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5 Charlie Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team

Men Open Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling Racing Team
2 Mathew Ly LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
3 Bo Knickman LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
4 Imeh Nsek LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
5 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling Racing Team
6 Jonathan Legge LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
7 Cole Davis Limitless Cycling Racing Team
8 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
9 Kyle Legge LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
10 Parker Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
11 Seth Jezek
12 Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
13 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling Racing Team
14 Robbie Farrens Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
15 Lane Sturgeon Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team

Men Open Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling Racing Team
2 Nathan Barnett Bear Development Team
3 Adam Alvarez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
4 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling Racing Team
5 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling Racing Team
6 Jack Page LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
7 Geoffrey Bartz Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
8 Alexander Rosero Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava
2 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
3 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
4 Colin Joyce California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
5 Jacob Albrecht Whole Athlete/ Specialized Cycling Team
6 Daniel Kosykh Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Aj Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
8 Scot Ferguson Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
9 Michael Woodward Flagstaff Cycling
10 Diego Binatena SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
11 Matt Rodrigues Davis Bike Club Race Team
12 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team
13 Dustin Sweet Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
14 Luciano Sponza VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
15 Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
16 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing
17 Kesler Jared
18 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club Race Team
19 Torey Philipp California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
20 David Mesa Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
21 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro - Strava
22 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
23 Michael Larson
24 Taylor Vaccari SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
25 Robby Liebherr Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
26 Josh Rennie Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction

Women Cat 3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Wong ThirstyBear Cycling
2 Christina Bonnington iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
3 Lesley Jensen Metromint Cycling
4 Heather Mcdonald Metromint Cycling
5 Jodie Oates Jobing.com Women's Racing
6 Kelli Samuelson Ritte Womens Team
7 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team

Women Cat 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Girard Eastside Velo
2 Vynessa Diblasio
3 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing

Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alison Starnes TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
2 Erica Greif Velo Sports Group
3 Cristina Hughes
4 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Cervelo
5 Aliya Traficante Davis Bike Club
6 Kim Wik Pacific Crush Racing
7 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear Cycling
8 Rhonda Serr Audi
9 Ruste Jenkins
10 Heidi Littenberg Roseville Cyclery Women's Team p/b Giant Bicycles
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with