These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2 Jason Boynton Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3 Philip Hynes ThirstyBear Cycling
4 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear Cycling
5 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear Cycling
6 Christopher Lyman Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
7 John Costanza Audi
8 Holger Steinbach ThirstyBear Cycling
9 Scot Mclean ThirstyBear Cycling
10 Jason Walker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
11 Dirk Himley Hammer/Charity of Choice
12 Craig Roemer Specialized / Touchstone Masters
13 David Christenson
14 Richard Steele LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
15 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling
16 Norman Zellers LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
17 John Hancock Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
18 Brenon Daly ThirstyBear Cycling
19 Paul Vaccari SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
20 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
21 Mark Tucsnak
22 Darron Sturgeon Audi
23 Todd Peterson Body Concepts
24 Shawn ^daly TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
25 John Licatesi Davis Bike Club Race Team
26 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2 David Montgomery 3 Ft. - It's The Law
3 Jonathan Laine 3 Ft. - It's The Law
4 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law
5 John Witkowicki Red Peloton
6 Sid Noyes Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Warren Stallings Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery

Men Cat 3 Senior Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
2 Chris Bosco Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
3 Jeremy Barnes Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
4 Garrett Marking Limitless Cycling Racing Team
5 Jeff Stein Nevada Cycling
6 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club
7 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team
8 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
9 Jesse Reeves
10 Jerry Rios OTR Racing
11 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
12 Joseph Holt Chico Corsa Cycling Team
13 Jason Marteldye
14 Douglas Schaller iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
15 David Greif
16 Edward Kronfli TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
17 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
18 Sunil Jagadish Audi
19 Andrew Heinemann Audi
20 Rich Tabuso Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
21 Scott Waters Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction

Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
2 Patrick Cashell Audi
3 Michael Williams Audi
4 Stephen Mason SJBC
5 Jeff Tanforan Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
6 Klaus Grimm Audi
7 Dan Tilzey Audi
8 Jay O'neal Audi
9 David Bryant Body Concepts
10 Bruce Ruana
11 Randy Volkmar Christiana Cycling
12 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing
13 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts
14 Ron Fallon Victory Velo Racing
15 Thomas wood ? Body Concepts
16 Will Stoeger
17 Jack Wenzel Body Concepts
18 David Mehl Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
19 Ryan Hiner Chico Masters Cycling Team
20 Chris Bouck
21 Jeff Hamilton Old 40 Cycling

Men Cat 4/5 Senior Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Clark
2 Kevin Cassiday Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
3 David Page Audi
4 David Harwin Audi
5 Andy Garzoli Chico Corsa Cycling Team
6 Luke Wentland Chico Corsa Cycling Club
7 Joe Singer
8 David Evans Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
9 Alexander Gaidis Brown University
10 Yuriy Platoshyn iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
11 Ben French Topsport
12 Jani Kaunismaki��� Audi
13 Tony Rago Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
14 Tyler Toulouse
15 Spencer Fields Folsom Bike/Giant
16 Timber Weiss Audi
17 Jose Ayon Chico Corsa Cycling Club
18 David Garzoli Chico Corsa Cycling Club
19 Anton Vynogradenko iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
20 Christopher Dugan Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
21 Thomas Vehe
22 Matt Keating Rio Strada Racing
23 Carl Crawford Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
24 Israel Lizarraga
25 Davin Abrahamian Chico Corsa Cycling Club
26 Corey Nunez Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
27 Daniel Rivera Audi
28 James Longway Chico Corsa Cycling Club
29 Anthony Ozuna Audi

Men Open Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
2 Gavin Elias
3 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
4 Isabella Brunner Team Swift
5 Mason Halstead Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery

Men Open Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
2 Grover Rozek Limitless Cycling Racing Team
3 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5 Charlie Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
6 Deven Jordan

Men Open Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling Racing Team
2 Imeh Nsek LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
3 Bo Knickman LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
4 Mathew Ly LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
5 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling Racing Team
6 Jonathan Legge LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
7 Kyle Legge LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
8 Cole Davis Limitless Cycling Racing Team
9 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
10 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling Racing Team
11 Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
12 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling Racing Team
13 Parker Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
14 Seth Jezek
15 Lane Sturgeon Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team

Men Open Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Alvarez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
2 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling Racing Team
3 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling Racing Team
4 Jack Page LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
5 Geoffrey Bartz Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
6 Nathan Barnett Bear Development Team
7 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling Racing Team
8 Alexander Rosero Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava
2 Colin Joyce California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
3 Jacob Albrecht Whole Athlete/ Specialized Cycling Team
4 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro - Strava
5 Tobin Ortenblad Quick Release
6 Torey Philipp
7 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing
8 Diego Binatena SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
9 Matt Rodrigues Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
11 Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
12 Kesler Jared
13 Luciano Sponza VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
14 Michael Larson
15 David Mesa Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
16 Tyler Thompson Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
17 Josh Rennie Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
18 Michael Woodward Flagstaff Cycling
19 Daniel Kosykh Davis Bike Club Race Team
20 Scot Ferguson Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
21 Samuel Bolster Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
22 Dustin Sweet Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
23 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team

Women Cat 3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Mcdonald Metromint Cycling
2 Lesley Jensen Metromint Cycling
3 Christina Bonnington iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
4 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Jennifer Wong ThirstyBear Cycling

Women Cat 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Girard Eastside Velo
2 Vynessa Diblasio
3 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing

Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alison Starnes TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
2 Cristina Hughes
3 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Cervelo
4 Kim Wik Pacific Crush Racing
5 Rhonda Serr Audi
6 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear Cycling
7 Heidi Littenberg Roseville Cyclery Women's Team p/b Giant Bicycles
8 Aliya Traficante Davis Bike Club
9 Erica Greif Velo Sports Group